Sold2020Pre-Columbian Stone Idol Figure, South American StonePre-Columbian Stone Idol Figure, South American Stone Effigy Carving, Chavin , Ancient Peru 700-1100 A.D. 5 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian South American Feline CarvingPre-Columbian South American Feline Carving, Natural Material, Private Miami CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian South American Wood Idol Hand Carving with InlayPre-Columbian Wood Carving, Inlay Sodalite, Naca and SpondylussSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Stone Stamp SealsLot of five assorted South American Pre-Columbian carved stone stamp seals, sizes in length are 1 1/2", 1 1/4", 2", 21/2" and 2 1/4". CONDITION: All have some form of wear from age and usage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 4 Central or South American Stone ToolsGroup of four Central or South American stone tools. Includes two mace heads and two spindle whorls. One spindle whorl with a label reading "HSS Aztec/Mex."Keywords: Prehistoric, Pre-ColumbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Central/South American ArtifactsThree Central/South American Artifacts, stone pendant from El Salvador; Mayan stone blade from the late classic period, with C of A from T&T Archaeological Consulting, LLC; Tairona ceremonial stone peSee Sold Price
Sold2020South or Central American Stone FigureStone human figure with delicately carved features, likely South or Central American. Possibly jade.Keywords: Prehistoric, Pre-ColumbianHeight: 11 in x width: 5 1/2 in x depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Stone celtA South American green/blue stone celt, with banded design at handle, domed head, suspension hole. Most likely Venezuela, ca. 1400 A.D. Dimensions: 5-1/4" H x 3" W; Weight: 8.8 oz. Provenance: Ex. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Central and South American ObjectsCollector's Lot of Central and South American Objects. Including Pre-Columbian style pottery, Chancay dolls, textiles, Kuna carved wood medicine doll, San Blas Islands, textiles, baskets, stone figureSee Sold Price
Sold20236 1/2" Contemporary Pre-Columbian Style Stone Carving6 1/2" Contemporary Pre-Columbian Style Stone Carving. Appears to be made of a sparkly quartzite. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Stone CarvingDESCRIPTION: A Pr-Columbian stone features relief carvings along the front, slightly faded. Fitted onto a wooden base. ORIGIN: South or Central America DIMENSIONS: H: 9 3/4" L: 4" W: 4" CONDITION: SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Stone CarvingsPre-Columbian Stone Carvings (2) items including a Central American kneeling figure and a hardstone pendant having a carved face Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian South American Pottery AssortmentPre-Columbian South American Pottery Assortment (6) items including (3) Chimu black ware vessels and orange double sided whistle, a Quimbaya seated male figure having a square head; and a smaller vessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian South American Double-Chambered Ceramic Whistle Vessel AssortmentPre-Columbian South American Double-Chambered Ceramic Whistle Vessel Assortment (4) vessels from varying cultures including the Moche, all items retaining much of their original painted finish ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pre-Columbian Stone Carvings - Beads, Mortar & FigurePre-Columbian, Guerrero, Mexico, Mezcala culture, ca. 700 BCE to 650 CE; West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A fine collection of four different stone and pottery items from ancient Meso-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian South American Paracas VesselPre-Columbian South American Paracas Vessel Having a rounded bottom, polychrome figures incised on top half Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Stone Carving SukiaPre-Columbian carved stone Sukia shaman figure. 4 5/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRE COLUMBIAN SOUTH AMERICAN JUGAntique Pre Columbian South American Jug Piece is 10" x 10 1/2" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Pre Columbian & South American Pottery ItemsGroup of Pre Columbian & South American Pottery Items. Philadelphia estate. Range in Size from: 1.5'' x 1.5'' (4 x 4 cm) to 11'' x 6'' x 4'' (28 x 15 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018(6 Pc) Lot Of Pre-Columbian Stone CarvingsDESCRIPTION: A lot of six Pre-Columbian stone carvings feature the following: 1 Stone taping knife 1 Carved pendant of a figure with headdress 1 Glass like carving 1 stone carved figure 1 Stone carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE COLUMBIAN SOUTH AMERICAN POTTERY JUGPre Columbian South American Pottery Jug Piece is 7 1/4" x 3 1/2" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and PakSee Sold Price
2024Pre-Columbian South American Polychrome PotPre-Columbian South American Polychrome Pot, Private Miami CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taino Celt Hispaniola Pre Columbian Stone CarvingTaino Celt Hispaniola Pre Columbian 1000-1400 AD carving. 9"L x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailedSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Stone Toucan found in Central America - PeruUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNicely Developed 5 3/4" Pre-Columbian Incan Canopa found in Central AmericaUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 7/8" Highly Polished Pre-Columbian Valderian AxeUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CEUS$75(9 bids)