Sold2018Pre-Columbian Teotihuacan Pottery VesselTeotihuacan, Mexico, circa 200 - 500 AD, figural vessel, with wings on the sides, handled cup with flared mouth. Dimensions: 3-3/4" L x 2-1/2" H; Weight: 4 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Moche Nobleman Stirrup VesselMoche Nobleman Stirrup Vessel, Phase IV, circa 200 - 500 A.D. A museum quality Stirrup vessel of a nobleman. The vessel depicts a seating person of high rank with on arm on lap and other hold a cloak.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Incised Chorrera VesselA Pre-Columbian Chorrera vessel circa 1000-500 BC having a globular body and a short neck, incised panels with a figural and fish motif. Provenance: purchased from NY dealer—The LandsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PRE-COLUMBIAN POLYCHROME TRIPOD VESSEL, POSSIBLYA PRE-COLUMBIAN POLYCHROME TRIPOD VESSEL, POSSIBLY TEOTIHUACAN, 200 A.D.- 500 A.D., the thin walled, slightly flaring vessel raised on three incised open work feet, with two painted registers, both wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019NICOYA-GUANACASTE FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Nicoya-Guanacaste seated female figure; circa 200-500 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Hasso Von Winning; H: 9 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Nose SnuffCosta Rican (Circa 200-500 AD.) Pre Columbian Redware Ceramic Nose Snuff/Tobacco Pipe Resting on Display Stand. Modeled surface with two circular passages. Measures 3-1/2" x 1-1/2". Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE COLUMBIAN TIAHUANACO BOLIVIA KERO VESSELAn ancient Pre Columbian Tiahuanaco polychrome kero pottery vessel from Bolivia. Circa 200 to 800 AD. The item is decorated with the stylized designs characteristic of the type in red, white, and browSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan Campeche Pottery Tripod Vessel 500-600 ADMayan Campeche Painted Pottery Tripod Vessel From Mexico Circa 500-600 AD. - This piece is a Mayan Campeche pottery tripod vessel, painted with geometric and linear designs, both in the interior of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT PRE COLUMBIAN FRAGMENT OF CERAMIC PIG VESSELAn ancient Pre Columbian Mesoamerican fragment of ceramic pig head vessel. Circa 500 AD. The pigs head, painted red and brown, is elongated with a raised snout and well detailed ears. There is a slitSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO PRE-COLUMBIAN VESSELSTwo Pre-Columbian vessels: Jalisco figural-form; together with Colima foot-form; both circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Sidney Newman, Ethnic ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Mezcala Guerrero Stone Axe GodPre-Columbian, Mexico, Guerrero Mezcala Axe God, circa 500 - 200 BC. A large speckled gray stone carving, of an abstract anthropomorphic figure, with hands held at abdomen, large facial features, bifuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Zapotec pottery jaguar vesselPre-Columbian Zapotec pottery jaguar vessel from Oaxaca, Mexico. Ca. 200-500 CE. 7-1/8" tall, 10-1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Tripod Vessel. Tripod has leg rattlesPre-Columbian Tripod Vessel. Tripod has leg rattles and 3 small heads, detailed decorative etching and beautiful burnished markings. One leg is damaged. - Guanacaste - Circa 500 - 800 A.D. - 6 1/2 " WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian VesselChupicuaro, West Mexico (500 B.C. - 200 A.D.) Pre Columbian Polychrome Vessel with Handles. Geometric patterns encircling the surface in red pigment. Measures 6-1/4" H x 8" dia. Condition: Condition cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Pottery Abstract VesselAncient Pre Columbian Nayarit Pottery Abstract Vessel, West Coast circa 300 BC to 200 AD. Size 12 inches high. A Large bulbous vessel with anthromrphic figure at neck; added details in painted slip, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian VesselChupicuaro, West Mexico (500 B.C. - 200 A.D.) Pre Columbian Polychrome Vessel with Handles. Geometric patterns encircling the surface in red pigment. Measures 5-1/4" H x 9" dia. Condition: Some soilinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nazca Polychrome Painted KeroCirca 200 to 400 AD, Nazca, pre-Columbian pottery vessel. Depicting fish painted with cream feathers over brown, the fish eyes are highlighted in white and the spout in maroon. Size 5" H x 4 3/4" Wex-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Chontal green stone figurePre-Columbian Chontal green stone figure, Guerrero, Mexico, circa 500-200 BCE. A nicely carved figure with hands resting on its abdomen. Perforated for suspension. 5.5" Private Mcallen, Texas CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pre-Columbian Terracotta Vessels and ArticlesA Lot of Four Pre-Columbian Terracotta Vessels and Articles, Various Cultures, Probably from Ecuador, Circa 300-500 BCE. Comprising a Tumaco head fragment on museum base; a small Anthropomorphic seateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Moche Blackware VesselMoche cultural blackware vessel, circa 500 - 700 A.D. Molded with blackware clay, the vessel has a head of a man with protruding chin. Spout at top and handle attached to back of head and vessel body.See Sold Price
2023PERUVIAN MOCHE BLACKWARE POTTERY VESSEL,PERUVIAN MOCHE BLACKWARE POTTERY VESSEL. Pre-Columbian Peruvian Moche blackware pottery vessel with a central spout and decorated with heads. height: 5.5 inches. Circa 200 / 800 ADSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRE-COLUMBIAN CHOCOLATEWARE DOUBLE BOWL VESSELPre-Columbian, Tairona culture, circa 500 - 1000 A.D. A chocolate ware double bowl vessel joined together with a joint stem and basket handle. Dimensions: 11-1/2 (29.2 cm) L x 5-3/8" (13.5 cm) W x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian style Colima redware acrobat vesselPre-Columbian style Colima redware acrobat vessel, Possibly of the period (c. 200 BCE-500 CE), red terracotta pottery, modeled as a male figure in a back arch position, hands and feet firmly planted oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Nazca pottery globe vesselA pre-Columbian Nazca globular vessel from the Nazca culture of ancient Peru, ca. 200 CE and 500 CE. The vessel is characterized by a rounded, bulbous body with a double spout and bridge handle, a typSee Sold Price