Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN WOOD & TIN PACKARD3. PRE-WAR JAPAN WOOD & TIN PACKARD | Body is made of wood and hand painted while the frame, fenders and wheels are tin, wind-up motor. | 12" l. | One metal gear is worn down causing the motor to slipSee Sold Price
Sold202411" PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP PACKARD SEDANPre-War tin windup Packard Sedan. All original and complete. Great looking Car. Windup works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP PACKARD SEDANPre-War tin windup Packard Sedan. All original and complete. Very clean condition. Windup works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP PACKARD SEDANPre-War Japan tin windup Packard Sedan. All original with nice colors. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-War Japanese 1932 Tin Litho Packard Sedan.Wind-up. Made by K.O. Japan. Has Packard's famous curved front snowplow grill. Looks to be an old restoration. Condition (Restored). Size 12" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP SEDAN AUTOMOBILEPre-War Japan tin windup Sedan Automobile. All original and complete. Nice looking car that is a very close copy of a German toy car. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016PREWAR JAPAN Tin Windup SEDANAll original with great colors. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PREWAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP SEDANAll original and works. Has some wear on hood. Nice Car. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP FORD SEDANPre-War Japan tin windup Sedan. All original with some wear. Windup works. 11" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP BUICK SEDANPre-War Japan tin windup Buick Sedan. All original with nice colors. Car has 2 Passengers. Windup works with Siren. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP LINCOLN SEDANPre-War Japan tin windup Lincoln Sedan. All original and complete. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP BUICK SEDANPre-War Japan tin windup Buick Sedan. All original with nice colors. Police sign has been added to roof. Car has 2 Passengers. Windup works with Siren. 11" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prewar JAPAN Tin Windup SPECIAL SEDANExcellent early prewar Japan tin windup car. All original with great colors and paint scheme. Has nickel grill. Wheels marked Special. Great looking toy car. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN WINDUP CELLULOID SWING w/ BOXBeuatiful pre-war Japan tin toy swing on wood base with celluloid boy and girl. The toy is excellent with bright colors, but did not work when tested. The original box graphics are vivid. 8", ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN WINDUP TIN & CELLULOID DRUMMER w/ BOXScarce pre-war Japan cloth dressed tin man with celluloid head playing the drums. Mounted on a wood base. Windup worked when tested. Color box is missing an end flap and of edge on lid. Some mothing tSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN & JAPAN TIN TOY LOTIncludes a German penny toy garage with one sedan, a pre war Japan penny toy train, and a West German windup train with car, working. Largest is 4 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Japanese Pre War Tin Litho Automobiles.Both cars are wind up, made by Kosuge, Japan. Circa 1930's. The first is a Grahman Paige sedan with very little wear. The second is a Hudson-Terraplane sedan with a trailer hitch on the back. ModerateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Pre-War Japanese Tin Litho TransportationOne is a trolley marked "KS 300", original panograph on top, marked "Made in Japan". Second toy is a sedan, made by H Japan. Third is an unusual push toy with man riding lithographed duck. Some scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN & CELLULOID EXPRESS MOTORCYCLEPre-War Japan tin and celluloid windup Express Trike Motorcycle. All original with great colors and design. Has great looking celluloid rider on all tin bike. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP HAROLD LLOYD WALKERPre-War Japan tin windup Harold Lloyd Walker. Copy of Marx Harold Lloyd Walker. All original and complete with both arms. Windup works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN DELIVERY MOTORCYCLEPre-War Japan tin Delivery Motorcycle. Great looking bike with 2 Riders. Has delivery box on back that opens. Box has Horse Race litho. All original with great colors. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP TRICK AUTO w/ BOXPre-War Japan tin windup Trick Auto. Copy of Marx Crazy Car. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-War Japan Tin Carousel with RidersScarce Pre-War Japan Tin Carousel with Riders. Made to look like the SG Gunthermann German carousel, toy is much more rare than the German toy. Excellent working condition with smooth action, minor liSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP SPORTS LAND GO-ROUNDPre-War Japan tin windup Sports Land Go-Round. All original and complete. Has nice colors and graphics. Windup works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMixed Lot American Flyer Sign, Tin Litho Station, Lionel Craft BoatUS$50