Sold2016Chancay Culture Pre-Columbian Coca BagChancay Culture Pre-Columbian Coca Bag, Chancay Culture, Peru, South America, 1100-1450. Wool. Size: 9.25"H x 15"W (38 x 23.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Nazca Bag Face (200-600 CE)Pre-Columbian Nazca Bag Face (200-600 CE), camelid wool. Size: 15" x 7", 38 x 18 cm (textile); 17" x 10", 43 x 25 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2015A bag of Pre-Columbian shell and stone beadsA bag of Pre-Columbian shell and stone beads, including a few small pendants. A nice variety of colors and sizes. Total weight is 83.5 grams. Ex Freeman estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Peruvian Coca Bag Textile ShadowboxPre Columbian Peruvian Coca Bag Textile Shadowbox Framed 29.5''x12''. Polychrome woven bag measures 24''x7'' in frame. Overall strong colors. Circa 600 to 900 BCE, likely Nazca or Chancay.See Sold Price
Sold20245 North & South American ItemsFive North and South American items. Includes a Native American beaded hide strike bag and doll, a Mexican Pre-Columbian style terracotta figure, a Peruvian carved panel, pipe and small figure. Some wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pre-Columbian TextilesThree Pre-Columbian Textiles. Including an Incan belt bag, Chimu panel and a Moche shirt fragment. Size: 1) 7.5'' x 17'', 19 x 43 cm.; 2) 11'' x 17'', (28 x 43 cm.); 9'' x 7.5'' x '' (23 x 19 x cm).See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pre-Columbian Nazca And Late Inca Textiles3 Pre-Columbian Nazca and Late Inca Textiles. 1 child's belt/head band with vibrant colors, 1 belt bag, and 1 skirt. Size: Ranging from: 24'' x 4.5'' (61 x 11 cm) to 25.5'' x 23'' (65 x 58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pre-Columbian Chimu (1100-1400 CE) Textiles, PeruThree Pre-Columbian Chimu (1100-1400 CE) Textiles, Peru. Two tunic fragments with bird and cat motifs and an open bag with feline faces and (rare) deer motifs, sewn to cloth backing. Ranging in size fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pre-Columbian Nasca TextileWith a repeated geometric pattern and string ties, possibly a loin cloth or a bag fragment. Dimensions: 11 1/4" x 7 1/4" (not including the strings). Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Peruvian textile fragments(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Peruvian textile fragments, one with diamond designs and fringe, a coca-leaf bag in good condition, and one a figural fragment of a warriorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Pre-Columbian Textile FragmentsGrab bag of textiles including 2 altiplano bags Various Peru and Bolivia 200-1550 CE. Mixed bag of many textile fragments. Provenance: ex Jean Lions Collection, Geneva, Switzerland (1951-1980). VariouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Feather Textile Bag FragmentPre-Columbian, south coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 300 to 400 CE. A dazzling bag fragment constructed from tightly woven natural cotton fibers dyed in a deep brown color. Sewn to the exterior surfaces of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moche Blackware Vessel - Seated Man with Coca BagPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche III-IV, ca. 200 to 500 CE. A fine blackware stirrup vessel depicting a male figure at rest, seated and nestling his tired head upon his arms which are crossed ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Coca Bag - Llama PeltPre-Columbian, Southern Peru, Nazca culture, ca 300 to 500 CE. Striking textile and pelt bag used for storing personal belongings and often coca leaves. Deep brown section of llama or other camelid hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ica Polychrome Textile Coca Bag w/ Tassels**Originally Listed At $825** Pre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Ica culture, ca. 1000 CE. A beautiful rectangular coca bag composed of tightly-woven, cream-hued natural cotton fibers. The bag presentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chimu Polychrome Textile Coca Bag w/ Birds**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A beautiful textile coca bag of rectangular form that is woven from either camelid or cotton fibers in polySee Sold Price
Sold2018Colorful Inca Textile Coca Bag w/ Strap**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Inca, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. An alluring textile bag used to contain coca leaves, comprised of tightly-woven camelid (llama or alpaca wooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ancient Peruvian Textile Fragments & Coca Bag**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Chancay, ca. 800 to 1200; Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE; Inca, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A wonderful group of four textile fragments comprised of woven camelid (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Inca Textile Coca BagPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Incan Empire, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A lovely textile coca bag comprised of tightly-woven camelid (alpaca or llama wool) fibers in hues of crimson, olive green, wheat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Inca Polychrome Textile Coca Bag / Tari**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A lovely and large coca bag known as a "tari," comprised of tightly-woven camelid (alpaca or llama wool) fibers inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inca Polychrome Textile Coca Bag w/ Strap**Originally Listed At $150** Pre-Columbian, Central Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A lovely textile coca bag of a sizable form comprised of tightly-woven camelid (alpaca or llama wool) fiberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mezcala Stone Pendant - Rare Skin Bag FormPre-Columbian, Guerrero Region, Mexico, ca. 300-100 BCE. A stone pendant in the form of a skin bag, carved from variegated green and tan serpentine cobble. These household items were used as receptaclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chancay Items; Small textile bag (3 1/2") and SlingTwo Chancay Items; Small textile bag (3 1/2") and Sling (60"). Bag is very old, 1000-1400 AD. Pre-Columbian, Peru. Ex-Dr. Fred ToplakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chancay Textile Bag Panel - Abstract Birds**Originally Listed At $75** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chancay culture, ca. 1000 to 1300 CE. This brightly-colored section of textile is comprised of tightly-woven fibers in shades of gold, rubSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChanel Vintage Black Quilted Lambskin Medium Classic Double Flap BagUS$105(3 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Large Navy Monogram Trotter Boston Duffle BagCA$305(6 bids)
1 day LeftMBA Seattle AuctionEsther Littlefield ''Octopus Bag'' Melton Cloth with BeadworkUS$950(2 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$260(11 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Navy Monogram Trotter Boston Duffle BagCA$145(7 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLouis Vuitton Plum Electric Epi Leather Mirabeau GM BagCA$185(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$160(9 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - WoodUS$110(7 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFendi Vitello Elite Flamingo Large 3 Jours Handle bagCA$165(5 bids)
197 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChanel Black Lambskin Leather Jumbo Flap BagUS$1,000(1 bid)