Sold2024PRISCO NO 2 COPPER LANTERNROCHESTER NY. BY THE PRITCHARD STRONG CO. 16 INCHES TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental painted wood strong boxContinental painted wood strong box, 18th/19th c., riveted copper sheet decoration, wrought iron handles, 10"h x 24"l x 13"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria L. Nichols rare repoussé copper sheetMaria Longworth Nichols Storer (1849-1932) rare repoussé copper sheet featuring two owls perched in a chestnut tree with a crescent moon visible below them Cincinnati, Ohio, 1915 patinated, hammeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prisco No. 0 Hot Blast LanternCirca 1915 tinned lantern with Dietz Fitzall red globe. Made by the Pritchard Strong Co. of New York. Metal is rusty, globe intact. 13.5 inches tall excluding wire handle.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prisco LanternPrisco Lantern No. 00 marked on body and glass, made by Richard Strong Co., Rochester, NY, USASee Sold Price
Sold2017HEIFETZ Copper Sculptural Table Lamp. Sculpted coHEIFETZ Copper Sculptural Table Lamp. Sculpted copper sheet with pierced hole, black wood base and original vellum shade. Not signed.-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Fang Byeri Reliquary Head, GabonCarved wood Byeri cult ancestor figure, guardian of reliquary material. Black, hard wood embellished with metal tacks and sheet copper. On custom gallery stand. Total height, with stand, approx. 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 26" Copper Running Horse WeathervaneAntique 26" Copper Running Horse Weathervane"UNITED STATES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY An antique full bodied copper horse weathervane with molded sheet copper mane and ears. The horse rests on a custom metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Ethan Allen Gilt Copper Horse WeathervaneUnited States,Late 19th Century Ethan Allen type full bodied running horse weathervane with shaped sheet copper mane and zinc ears.Copper, zinc 24" long x 17" tall, From the collection of a Warwick, RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bamana / Bambara Chi Wara Head Crest, MaliLarge headdress in the form of an antelope, highly abstract, with large arching openwork neck and head, long horns with incised carving, and small body. Carved wood with sheet copper accents. On custoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bamana Marka Mask, MaliCarved wood mask, the elongated face clad in sheet copper and brass with all over hammered geometric patterned surface. Looped topknot and pair of lizards on brow, long metal tubes extend from templesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Kota Reliquary FiguresMbutu Ngulu type figures with wide coiffures and openwork diamond shaped supports, sheet copper over wood. Kota reliquary figures are placed as guardians with their posts embedded in baskets containinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Kota Reliquary FiguresMbutu Ngulu type figures with wide coiffures and openwork diamond shaped supports, sheet copper and copper wire over wood. Kota reliquary figures are placed as guardians with their posts embedded in bSee Sold Price
Sold2019C. Jere; C. Freiler; J. Fels, Sculpture, 1960sC. Jere; C. Freiler; J. Fels, Sculpture, 1960s, 'Raindrops' sculpture, 1960s. 158 x 58 cm. Made by Curtis Jere Co., New York. Tubular brass, brass wire, sheet brass, sheet copper, pewter edges. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Adders and Calculating Aids8 Adders and Calculating Aids 1) "The Locke Adder", C.E. Locke Mfg. Co., Kensett, Iowa, 1901 onwards, variant 2a, decorative American adder with Art-Nouveau decoration, copper-plated sheet metal. - 2)See Sold Price
Sold2020With U.S. map showing "maximum" TexasHeading: (Atlas) Author: Olney, J. Title: Olney's School Atlas Place Published: New York Publisher:Pratt, Woodford & Co. Date Published: 1844 Description: With 16 hand-colored coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Gum and Machine Co. 1 Cent Gumball Vendor.Ford Gum and Machine Co. 1 Cent Gumball Vendor. Lockport, N.Y., ca. 1935. Serial #39810. Copper plated over sheet metal. Embossed Ford globe not original. Lock and key. Not working. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROUGH ON RATS EPHEMERA ADVERTISING SHEETROUGH ON RATS EPHEMERA ADVERTISING SHEETPaper advertising sheet, color lithograph by Forbes Co., Boston, late 19th century. Strong color graphics showing a Chinese man with a rat, the back side with "See Sold Price
Sold2022Kota Mahongwe Reliquary Figure, GabonConcave, spade shaped head with top know, bulging eyes, small pointed nose, the face and openwork base with sheets and strips of copper, some with impressed patterning. On custom wood base. Kota reliqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Live-Steam "Little Pet" BoatUnion Toy Mfg. Co. Brooklyn, NY - 1875 - 13' L Very Fine (with box bottom) Made of sheet brass with a copper boiler. The toy still includes its original operating instructions, its original burner, itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Co. Moorish Design CoffeepotGorham Co. Moorish Design Coffeepot. Silver on copper. Ht. 12 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsGriesedieck Bros Color Series Flat Top PILSNER GLASS DESIGN Copper 76-17US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Glass & Copper Overlay Table LampUS$1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPONY EXPRESS Stagecoach Strong Box Pad Lock with KeysUS$35(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsVictorian 9K Yellow Gold S Mordan & Co Propelling Pencil Bracelet w PearlsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine American Revolution Silver Hilted Dutch French or English Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword,US$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas FriedrichUS$50
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51US$700