Sold2018(10) Primitive kitchen items(10) Primitive kitchen items, c/o slaw board, wood washboard with eagle decoration, (3) weaving shuttle bobbins, rolling pin, paddle, tin sifter with handle, pr ice skates, largest 24" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELECTION OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE CHILD'S KITCHEN WARES, UTENSILS, ETC.Includes: (1) tin sifter, (1) tin funnel, (1) blue milk glass juicer, (1) wood handled masher, (1) wood handle iron, (2) egg beaters (1-missing base), (1) wood handled ladle with copper bowl, pour spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN METAL BAKING RING GRATER CUTTER & BOWLVINTAGE TIN METAL BAKING RING GRATER CUTTER & BOWL- Primitive Tin Metal Kitchen Tools- Great for Farmhouse Decor- Good Used Condition Consistent with Age and UseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Moorish Antique 9" Primitive Pottery BowlAntique primitive tin glaze pottery bowl. Believed to be from the Moorish Kingdom of Granada (circa 13th to 15th Century). Blooming pomegranate flower in center and geometric cobalt blue border. FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store & Primitive ItemsPorcelain glove display stand size 6.5 marked 'HCT West Germany', porcelain hand painted urn (no lid), Daniel Boone jug, Mr. Peanut's tin bowl, Japanese spoon plate with face, framed Reinthal & NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive LotPrimitive lot including 17" hooded wall shelf, 16" graniteware coffee pot, misc. pottery pie plates, covered bowls, tin candy molds, 27 1/2" cast iron bake plate and bowl, 23" hanging candle light, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Graters & SiftersInc. Primitive round tin grater 9" tall, nutmeg grater 5 3/8" long, Fels-Naptha Soap grater 9 1/8" tall, grater w/wood box 8.25" tall & 3 metal sifters 4.75" -5.75" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2017PrimitivesRed painted decorative shelf with interesting collectibles: Pepper shaker, Japan, Clabber Baking Soda, sugar bowl, Japan, School Brand Beets, Kent Bourbon Bottle, Bon Ami tin, Sugar bowl "Virginia RosSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN KING AUTHUR ADVERTISING FLOUR BIN & SIFTERTin with a Classic King Arthur on the front side, with working sifter handle and screen. 21” tall and 10” wide, it has a removable drawer with wooden crank handle and drawer knobs in greatconditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED PINE PIE SAFE CABINET,AN AMERICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED PINE PIE SAFE CABINET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the rectangular molded cornice above a hinged door with a wood latch over a lozenge form tin lock plate and centering a screen mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moving Picture Reel, Coin Dispenser & More VintageVintage primitives and other items including moving picture paper reel with tin and original box, carved linoleum block art of pixie on mushroom, tin mold, coin dispenser / collector, metal bowl and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND HEWN TRENCHER BOWLGREAT LARGE SIZE. SHOW SEVERAL TIN REPAIRS GIVING THIS A GREAT PRIMITIVE LOOK. 38X16X6See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive wooden trencher bowlTwo tin patches on top side, one larger patch on bottom. Shows great character. 43x16x6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022dollhouse folding screen, tin, 14 cm, 1 holder at the back is missing, small doll rattle, 4 cm, 1dollhouse folding screen, tin, 14 cm, 1 holder at the back is missing, small doll rattle, 4 cm, 1 magazine rack with newspaper German Description Puppenstuben-Paravent, Zinn, 14 cm, 1 Haltelasche derSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graduated Set of Shaker Tin SiftersGraduated set of Shaker tin sifters. Sifters: L 12-1/2", 10" and 7-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN LITHOGRAPHED FIRE SCREEN.Ca. 1920. Shield shaped tin screen with cast iron trefoil base. Art Nouveau floral border around a canal scene with sailboats. Some wear. 38.5"h. 18.5"w. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave TronnesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 tin itemsGroup of 5 tin items including: tin fireplace reflector oven, game bird fireplace roaster, heart shaped punched tin sifter with pinwheel punched design and feet 16"T x 14.5"W x 2" deep, and 2 chestnutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Kitchen cabinet Nice cabinet with flour sifter, Tin drawer and numerous wire racks and shelves also includes five glass Hoosier jars. 41 1/2 IN; wide 25 IN; deep 69 1/2 IN; tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing sifter steam toy accessoryBing lithographed tin sifter steam toy accessory, 5 1/2'' h., 6'' w., 3'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Vintage Tin Litho Sand Pails & Beach ToysA group of 6 vintage tin litho sand toys and pails. Includes Wolverine Sandy Andy #62 sand toy, J.Chein sand pail, J Chein sifter, tin sand pail of boy, girl and dog playing by beach side. Also includSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 6 Early Kitchen Utensils Mixer Sifter Ladle etcLot 6 Early Kitchen Utensils including Speedee mixer in depression pitcher, glass rolling pin, tin sifter, glass and wood ladle, metal ladle and Wear-ever aluminum press. Condition:Normal wear with agSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThree-piece set consisting of a large coffee maker, a covered sugar bowl and a milk jug€10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, At The Opening Of Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, 1955US$100
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Hanukkah lamps - folk art in tin - Jerusalem, the first half of the 20th century, a largeUS$100