Sold2017BENJAMIN KILVERT OIL PAINTING OF CANVAS STILL LIFEBenjamin Sayre Cory Kilvert (Canadian-American, 1879-1946) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers and fruit. Signed upper right. Measures 33 1/2" (85cm) x 27 3/4"(70.5cm) + 3" (7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN CORY KILVERT (CAN./AMER., 1881-1946).'Fairy Tale Figures with a Boy and a Girl.' Gouache on board. Signed lower right. Property from a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15.375" x 19" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023U OF TEXAS PHOTO PRINT, CORY REDDING DIVES FOR TDFramed University of Texas football, September 8, 2001, (Texas 44, North Carolina 14), this Austin American Statesman photo print shows defensive end Cory Redding #40 (class of 2002) after interceptinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Prints - Benjamin Levy and Adolf DehnTwo unframed prints comprising: 1.) Everyman Gallery - 1971 by Benjamin Levy, Edition #7/200. 2.) "Good Morning" by Adolf Dehn, Printagraph 1953, no state edition - Lumsdaine & O'Sullivan 498. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold202350 Vintage Handkerchiefs - Group 1 - Kilvert & KeefeNice selection of 50, mostly cotton, some linen, vintage handkerchiefs. Printed handkerchiefs include a Tammis Keefe with tables, chairs and sofas, a B. Cory Kilvert music classroom scene, Valentines,See Sold Price
Sold2023(c. 1800) Print of Benjamin Franklin at Age 84, Engraved by D. Edwin off the Original Copper PlatePost-Revolutionary War to Civil War "Dr. Franklin Aged 84" Engraved Copper Plate Print (c. 1800) Print of Benjamin Franklin at Age 84, Engraved by D. Edwin, Uncolored, Later struck impression off theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Currier & Ives Print of Benjamin FranklinCurrier & Ives print of Benjamin Franklin, framed 21 1/4" x 17 1/4". Provenance: Gilford, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRIBE OF BENJAMIN PRINT, MARC CHAGALL.Russia/France, 1887-1985. Color lithograph on paper, unsigned, ca. 1960. From the Jerusalem Windows suite of twelve images, possibly published by Sorlier. 12.75"h. 9.75"d., framed, 14.5"h. 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, After Benjamin Williams LeaderAfter Benjamin Williams Leader (British, 1831 - 1923), Castle in the Countryside, hand-colored engraving, signed in pencil lower right "etching by A. Boulard," overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1869 Benjamin Disraeli, Prime MinisterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli, Montagu CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's Half-tone Print, #110 Benjamin FranklinEarly 1900's half tone print, #110 Benjamin Franklin. 5 1/2" X 8" print size, suitable for framing. *** Information about Perry Pictures - Eugene Ashton Perry, Master of the Center Grammar School of MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1869 Benjamin Disraeli. PM. Plate 1The first ever Vanity Fair Print issued. Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Trimmed and neatly mounted to thin card. Incorrect biographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Landseer 1828 Lithograph "Two Dogs on a Grassy Bank", Print by Benjamin Phelps GibsonDescription: Edward Landseer 1828 Lithograph "Two Dogs on a Grassy Bank", Print by Benjamin Phelps Gibson; Measurement Approximate: 19"w x 13"h; Medium: Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli & Montagu CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Minor dust soiling/handling marks present, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1885 Benjamin Harrison, ClergyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1902 Benjamin Stone, PhotographyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli & Montagu CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1879 Benjamin Disraeli & CorryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1902 Benjamin Stone, PhotographerChromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Print of Benjamin Franklin in FranceAntique print of Benjamin Franklin greeting the Court of Louis XVI in France, matted behind linen matting and housed in a cherry wood finish frame. Matting and print have become loose and sit crookedlSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Horse prints after Benjamin Herring 1894Original hand-coloured engravings after Benjamin Herring. Published by William Mackenzie, 69 Ludgate Hill, London E.C.; Edinburgh & Dublin, 1895.The horses illustrated are Blue Gown, Pretender, AyrshiSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Ltd Ed Prints incl Benjamin Chee CheeAlso includes Harvey Heneo, John Coughlin, Sun monogrammed D. G - C. K. - E. H, and A. Philbus. Each approximately 14" high x 17" high.See Sold Price
Sold20221901 Proof Print of Ben Franklin by Max RosenthalPrints 1901-Dated Max Rosenthal Signed Artist's Benjamin Franklin Portrait Proof Print after Charles Wilson Peale 1901 Dated Print of Benjamin Franklin, after a famous painting by Charles Wilson PealeSee Sold Price
459 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWilliam Hogarth Benjamin Hoadly Bishop Of Winchester Custom Framed Art PrintUS$10
JG AutographsBenjamin Ide Wheeler - Professor & Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsBenjamin Pierce - American Mathematician & Harvard Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo.US$25
JG AutographsBenjamin Sillman Jr. - American Chemist & Yale Professor - Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsPark Benjamin Sr. - American Poet & Journalist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George WashingtonUS$1,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-StampUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Benjamin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Benjamin" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$700