Sold2022Musumi Ishakawa Woodblock Print: David Bowie 2018Japanese woodblock print. Artist: Musumi Ishakawa. Subject: David Bowie (numbered edition 90/200). Date: 2018. Size: Dai-oban design measures 13.25" x 19". Condition: Fine color, impression, conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, David Alfaro SiqueirosDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896?1974), Untitled (Figura Diagonal), lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition LXIX/LXX, image: 18.5"h x 13.75"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w, overall (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, David KelsoDavid Kelso (American, b. 1944), "Echo," 1990, color etching, aquatint, engraving and burnishing, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 14/30, image: 15.75"h x 11.75"w, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Bowie screen print David StudwellDavid Bowie screen print (edition of 25) David Studwell United Kingdom 2017 56x45cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013), Kittens, 1988, monotype, signed lower right and dated, sight: 25"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 39"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David Alfaro SiqueirosDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), "Prison Fantasy Series," 1968, from the Mexican suite, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition XL/LCC, image: 18"h x 13.5"w, overall: 23.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve McQueen I screen print David StudwellSteve McQueen I screen print (edition of 30) David Studwell United Kingdom 2017 57x45cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit youSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013), Three Dogs, 1988, monotype, signed lower right and dated, sight: 28"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, David KelsoDavid Kelso (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird," 1995, color etching, aquatint, engraving and burnishing, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 6/30, image: 15.75"h x 11.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, b. 1943), Dog, 1988, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, image: 17.25"h x 15.75"w, sight: 29.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David RobertsDavid Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864), Orientalist Scene, lithograph with hand-coloring, plate signed lower right, overall (with frame): 21"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David RobertsDavid Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) "The Convent of St. Catherine, Mt. Sinai," 1844, lithograph with hand-coloring, plate signed lower right, published by F.G. Moon (London, UK), image: 13.5"h x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David Feinstein, WPADavid Feinstein (American, 20th century), "Delegation," c. 1936, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, initialed within the plate lower right, titled lower center, stamped, "Federal Art Project, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, David Young Cameron, Two BridgesDavid Young Cameron (Scottish, 1865-1945), Two Bridges, c. 1888, etching, pencil signed lower right, sight: 8"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x19.25"w. Provenance: Barclay Simpson Fine Arts GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), "Purity," serigraph on silk, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition 12/100, overall (with frame): 47"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013), "Frog Fred Gets the Chair," 1992, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition PP 1/2, image: 9.75"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist S/N (3) Prints [David Freed]Three (3) artist signed and numbered prints. Note the David Freed Print has two pieces of tape lower right inside image. Sheets measure 21.5 in. - 30 in. x 22 in. - 39 in. Unframed, loose and not mounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, David Petrovich SterenbergDavid Petrovich Sterenberg (Russian, 1881-1948), Cityscape, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair prints, David Stone Martin, Jazz musiciansPair lithographs, prints, David Stone Martin, Jazz musicians, trumpet player & violin detail, each print is 13.75" by 10.5", matt is faded, prints are goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Print David Hunter Abiathar X1Framed Limited Edition Print David Hunter "Abiathar". This one is #39 out of #100. Framed print is approx 12" x 1" x 13". The print is approx 3" x 3 1/2", Framed print is in good, used condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, David SchneuerDavid Schneuer (Israeli/German, 1905-1987), "St. Michel," serigraph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/250, COA from Barclay Simpson Fine Arts Gallery affixed verso, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b.1944), "Solitude," serigraph on silk, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition 23/100, overall (with frame): 39"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017UMBERTO ROMANO PRINT - DAVID & HIS HARPAn artist proof colored print titled “David and His Harp" signed Umberto Romano AP #4. Image size 14 x 18 in. plus frame. Umberto Roberto (1906-1984) was active/lived in New York, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed David Bowie Dog COAUS$35
2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed David Bowie Dog COAUS$60
3 days LeftBidhausDavid Hockney The Second Tea Painting Custom Framed Print 2003 Multi-Color 14x11 inUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsDavid Hockney The First Marriage Custom Framed Print 13x15 in Multi-Color Americana ArtUS$10
191 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrench Birdcage Framed Print By L David BUS$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned and Numbered Print The Blue Belt by David WrightUS$1
Featured2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed LtdEd COA " DAVID BOWIE'S CAT "US$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed LtdEd COA " DAVID BOWIE'S CAT "US$60