Sold2020A group of five American prints (Max Arthur Cohn,A group of five American prints (Max Arthur Cohn, Fisherman; Steven Dohanos, The Postman; Mina Benz Hoffman, The Immigrant; Charles Wheele Locke, Brooklyn Wharf; Ethel Magafan, Clothesline)each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steven Tyler Art on Canvas Print by PETER MAX16 x 20 / Does Not Come Framed / Shipped in a Mailing Tube / This is a Decorative Print / This is Not an Original Oil and is Not Hand Signed by the Artist / In addition these should not be consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN TYLER Art on Canvas Print by Peter Max16 x 20 / Does Not Come Framed / Shipped in a Mailing Tube / This is a Decorative Print / This is Not an Original Oil and is Not Hand Signed by the Artist / In addition these should not be consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Field parish print in original frame, 30 x 17Max Field parish print in original frame, 30 in. x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Max PechsteinMax Pechstein (German, 1881-1955), "Eigendanick," 1918, lithograph, pencil signed and dated, image: 17"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 12.25"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD NEWMAN GELATIN SILVER PRINT MAX ERNST NYCARNOLD NEWMAN, GELATIN SILVER PRINT, "MAX ERNST, NYC", 1942, H 9 1/2", W 7 1/4":Signed, titled, dated, stamped and inscribed on the verso with the notation that the image is in the Museum of Modern ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Max PollakMax Pollak (Czech/American, 1886-1970), "San Francisco, The City," 1949, soft ground etching and aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, printer's proof, image/plate: 12.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Max KlingerMax Klinger (German 1857-1920), "Erinnerung," etching with mezzotint, publisher line with artist and title lower left, Phoenix Gallery label affixed verso, overall (with mat): 16.5"h x 13.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fronageries Ch. Dayot 1930s Print "Max Sidaine Bordeaux Affiche Non-Entoilee" French Lithograph PostFronageries Ch. Dayot 1930s Print "Max Sidaine Bordeaux Affiche Non-Entoilee" French Lithograph Poster 32"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Max PollakMax Pollak (Austrian/Czech, 1886-1970), "Fishing Nets on Lake Palzenero," aquatint etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 15/100, sight: 7.5"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Max PollakMax Pollak (American/Austrian, 1886-1970), "Franziskanerplatz in Vienna," engraving with aquatint, signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 36"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gelatin Silver Print, Steven BrockTitled "Pulling Mote, Peru." RDA#72526 Bin#88 Sight size: 14-1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rumors of Virtue print, Steven Sorman 1992, redRumors of Virtue print, Steven Sorman 1992, red Print: 23" x 16" Frame: 25" x 18.25" From stewartstewart.com: Steven Sorman was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota in 1948. Internationally known as a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Max Pollak(lot of 2) Max Pollak (American, 1886-1970), "Yemenite Jew," etching, pencil signed lower right, editions 38/100 and 20/100, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wysocki limited edition print “ Max in the Adirondacks” 31” x 27.5”Charles Wysocki limited edition print “ Max in the Adirondacks” 31” x 27.5”See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of Japanese Woodblock Prints Max: 14 1/2" x 10" Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of Japanese Woodblock Prints Max 14 1/2" x 9 1/4" Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Weber. Original cityscape lithograph. A rare print by Max Weber, signed in graphite below theMax Weber. Original cityscape lithograph. A rare print by Max Weber, signed in graphite below the margin. Monogram on image. Framed under glass. Sight: 9.75 x 7.5in. Overall: 21 x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Peter Max, SagePeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), "Sage," 1990, lithograph in colors, pencil signed in white lower right, edition 9/300, sheet: 36"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 47"h x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max Print Artist Proof"Three Lords and Runner". Verso letter of authenticity. Lot 34 Duveens, signed "Max".See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Peter Max, AsiaPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Asia, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition HC 29, image/sheet: 39.5"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 53.75"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Sage at the Window, lithograph in colors, signed lower right, edition P/P, Peter Max embossed blindstamp lower left, image: 18.5"h x 23"w, sheet (unframed): 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max PrintPeter Max lithograph, depicting a mountain peak with red and orange spheres in the background and a contraption in the form of a woman's face at right. Blindstamp lower left. Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Sage with Cane and Abstract Cloud Framed Print 12x14 in Pop ArtUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMax Beckmann Portrait of Reitje and Nelly Lutjens Custom Framed Print 14in x 12in ExpressionismUS$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter MaxUS$30(4 bids)