Sold2024Utagawa Hiroshige "Mitsuke" Woodblock PrintUtagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), "Mitsuke", Woodblock Print in Colors, circa 1855, burlwood frame. Image: 15" H x 10" W; frame: 25" H x 20" W. Provenance: Property from a 276 Riverside Drive ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Mcknight - Riverside Drive SerigraphThomas Mcknight - Riverside Drive Serigraph. Signed (LR) Numbered 162/200 l(LL) Sight image is 30" x 28 1/4" Overall size is 39" x 37 1/2".Condition: some scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ILLEGIBLY Signed. Print. Riverside Landscape.Signed, lower left, but signature is covered by mat. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Carpet, 18th C., 16' 11.5" x 11' 9"Persian Heriz Wool Carpet, 18th century. 16' 11.5" L x 11' 9" W. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Central medallion, Polychrome, Geometric,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of French & Italian Art GlassIncluding reproduction Galle cameo glass vase, Salviatti double vase, Lalique perfume bottle, and another vase. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108) Galle vase chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Moser Dining Table And 5 ChairsSigned and dated 1992 and from a Riverside Drive New York City estate . - Dimensions: T30" x48" Leaf24"CH36"x22"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2019RACKSTRAW DOWNES, American/British, pencil on paperRACKSTRAW DOWNES American/British (b. 1939) Riverside Drive with the Gates of Columbia, 1979 pencil on paper, initialed "RD" lower right 17 5/8 x 32 inches (sheet)Provenance: Tatistcheff and Company,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Ernst Schwadron Club ChairsCirca 1950. Upholstered in beige woven wool. Approx. 31" H x 27 1/2" W x 33" D. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108)See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Wrought Iron Bed FrameModern Wrought Iron Patinated Brown Bed Frame with organic and twisted forms. 74" H x 79" W x 86.5" D. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Modern, Branch form. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT CHADEAYNE (AMERICAN, 1897-1981), 5578 RIVERSIDEROBERT CHADEAYNE (AMERICAN, 1897-1981), 5578 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, COLUMBUS, OHIO, (NOW 5580), OIL ON CANVAS, 22" X 30", PROVENANCE: WILLIAM CHADEAYNE ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neo-Classical Style Parcel-Gilt WardrobeNeo-Classical Style Parcel-Gilt Mahogany Wardrobe Dimensions:61.25" H x 42" W x 22.25" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH, 1889-1963).'Jacqueline Picasso with a Dog', 1962. Felt Tip Marker on paper. Signed and Dated '1962' upper right. Property from a Riverside Drive, Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: 12" h x 8.25" w. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut DeskGeorge Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut Desk, circa 1960 Dimensions:29.5" H x 66" W x 33" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Schwadron Pickled SofaCirca 1950. Upholstered in orange woven wool. Approx. 29 1/2" H x 79" W x 34" D. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Upholstered Club ChairsPair Upholstered Club Chairs, upholstered in burgundy and cream silk Dimensions:31" H x 28.5" W x 29" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Rococo Style Green Painted Side TablesPair of Rococo Style Green Painted Side Tables Dimensions:31.5" H x 30" W x 24" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Inlaid Carlton House DeskGeorge III Style Inlaid Mahogany "Carlton House" Desk, Mid 20th C. Dimensions:38" H x 54" W x 26" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Painted Victorian CabinetGeorge III Style Painted Satinwood Victorian Cabinets Dimensions:75.25" H x 48.75" W x 15.5" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Glass Waterfall Low Coffee TableModern Glass Waterfall Low Coffee Table, apparently unmarked. 13.25" H x 59" W x 17.75" D. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Minimalism, Minimalist. Note: This item iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Schwadron Pickled Side CabinetCirca 1950. Approx. 32" H x 126" W x 19" D. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Ernst Schwadron Pickled StoolsCirca 1950. Upholstered in orange woven wool. Approx. 17" H x 21" square. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique And Finely Hand Woven Carpet .Great carpet with vibrant colors and good pile . Fropm a Riverside drive New York City estate . - Dimensions: 6ft9" x4ft5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Isfahan Hand Knotted Silk Medallion RugPersian vintage Isfahan hand knotted silk on silk rug with central floral medallion, mid-20th century. 5' 9" x 3' 4". Provenance: Property from a 140 Riverside Drive Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pink Rhodochrosite Veneered White Quartz Table BoxPink rhodochrosite-veneered white quartz table box, rectangular,1.25" H x 4" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: Property From a 140 Riverside Drive Estate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.THOMAS MCKNIGHT Serigraph Print. Riverside Drive. Signed and Numbered CXCIV/CCUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHarold Eugene Edgerton (American, 1903-1990) Gelatin Silver Print "Tennis - Forehand Drive, JennyUS$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Locomotive Print W&LE K-3 4-8-2 No 6801 Custom Framed LithographUS$10
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCHiroshi Sugimoto "Rosecrans Drive-In, Paramount, 1993" PrintUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Italian Micro Mosaic Round Frame with Madonna Print, as Found, 10 7/8" dia.CA$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLimited Edition Poster Print of 4 players 5Th Annual Phillies Blood Drive 8-15-09 US$25
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962US$100