Sold2021Christian Rugendas BATTLE SCENES w/ HORSES, 1745 (9)Christian Rugendas (German, 1708-1781). Collection of nine mezzotints with etching by the artist Christian Rugendas after his father G.P. Rugendas's Military Paintings (George Philipp Rugendas, b. 166See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Rugendas MILITARY BATTLE SCENES, 18th C. (10)HORSEMEN, CAVALRY, BATTLES and CAMP SCENES. Christian Rugendas (German, 1708-1781). Ten 18th century mezzotints with etching by the artist Christian Rugendas after his father G.P. Rugendas's paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Rugendas CALVARY, BATTLES, HORSEMEN 18th c.Christian Rugendas (Germany, 1708-1781). Ten 18th century mezzotints with etching by the artist Christian Rugendas after his father the military painter George Philipp Rugendas (1666-1742). Battle SceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (2) Antique Prints, Christian Schuselle, '' Wahington Irving and His Literary Friends atGroup of (2) Antique Prints, Christian Schuselle, '' Wahington Irving and His Literary Friends at Sunnyside'' and George Washington Portrait, largest approximate size 32"H x 25"W and smallest approximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Prints2 Abstract Prints, Christian Choisy, other indistinctly signed and numberedLarger Framed 40.25" H x 32.75" WProperty from a Litchfield County collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Brooklyn Bridge Artwork, Printsincluding watercolor by J. M. Gallais, Harper's Weekly print, Christian Weekly print, etc., 5 items. largest item 13" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20171870's French Print 15th Century Allegory IlluminationColorful French made print. Christian elements, depiction of Jesus' torture prior to crucifixion. Demise to edges. Image good. Frames best at 12x16 or 20x16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Christian Wilhelm AllersAfter Christian Wilhelm Allers (German, 1857-1915), Drinking Scene, 1888, offset photomechanical reproduction likely printed in the 20th century after Allers' drawing, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1902 Christian de Wet, Military, Boer WarChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompanying biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016BATMAN BEGINS Movie POSTER PRINT 27x40 Christian BaleThe Picture does not due the poster justice it is a rolled poster so we had difficulty taken the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Forssell - Set of 4 Costume Prints - Traditional Swedish CostumeSet of 4 prints from Christian Forssell's work "Ett år i Sverige: tablåer över den svenska allmogens klädsel, levnadssätt och hemsed samt de mest betydande platserna för landets historia" drawnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINT AFTER JOHAN CHRISTIAN DAHL PAINTING DRESDENA print after painting by Johan Christian Clausen Dahl (Norwegian, 1788-1857) original oil painting on canvas, View of Dresden by Moonlight, 1839. Framed. Johan Christian Claussen Dahl often known asSee Sold Price
Sold2016LTD EDITION PRINT OF TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITYFramed lithograph of Texas Christian University, M.E. Sadler Hall, signed and dated 1994 lower right Will Bridges (Texas, 20th c.), edition 68/200, sight: 12"h, 16"w, overall: 20.25"h, 24"w, 3.5lbs *PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Print Pre Renaissance Christian Wall PaintingsArt Print Reproduction Pre Renaissance Christian Wall Paintings. Art print featuring pre renaissance style Christian religious scenes and iconography. Print framed in a decorative wooden frame paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Christian Lewis Print, Dated 1808Frederick Christian Lewis (English 1779-1856) print. Artist name ("F.C. Lewis, fc 1808") printed lower right. Etching is of work by Nicolas Poussin (French 1594 - 1665), printed lower center. PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Print Pre Renaissance Christian Wall PaintingsArt Print Reproduction Pre Renaissance Christian Wall Paintings. Art print featuring pre renaissance style Christian religious scenes and iconography. Print framed in a decorative wooden frame paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts, David 1856 Print. Ruins of Christian Church, Temple of Medinet Abou 186Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Print Of Clergy Playing the Church OrganFramed Print Of Clergyman Playing Church Organ with putti above, 16 in x 20 in, under glass and matted, frame scuffed, Christian Scenes, Classical Prints, Wall Art, Christian Art, 5See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTIAN VOGT - TrudiArtist: CHRISTIAN VOGT Print Title: Trudi Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Switzerland Image Size approx.: 6 x 4” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VOGT - ChristineArtist: CHRISTIAN VOGT Print Title: Christine Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Switzerland Image Size approx.: 6 x 4” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VOGT - MichaelaArtist: CHRISTIAN VOGT Print Title: Michaela Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Switzerland Image Size approx.: 6 x 4” Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG CHRISTIAN DIOR LEOPARD PRINT FUR TOTEBAGVTG CHRISTIAN DIOR LEOPARD PRINT FUR TOTEBAG - 27CM X 34CM X 9CM- BROWN LEOPARD PRINT CALFSKIN LEATHER W/BLACK BRAIDED LEATHER- GOLD HARDWARE- AAR4038- VERY GOOD CONDITION- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 EngravingUS$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon PaperUS$500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi AbstraUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi AbstUS$10(1 bid)