Sold2020Borek Sipek (1949-2016) SimonBorek Sipek (1949-2016) Simon Chandelier Silver-gilt metal Driade Edition Manufacturer's label beneath the foot Creation date: 1989 H 47 × Ø 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borek SIPEK (1949-2016) "Papillon' chair - 'ProsimBorek SIPEK (1949-2016) "Papillon' chair - 'Prosim Sedni', 1987 FAUTEUIL édité par Driade, assise et accoudoir en cuir noir, dossier de forme mouvementée recouvert de tissu bleu et pi&#See Sold Price
Sold2022SIPEK - 2 CHAISES "HÉLÉNA"Borek SIPEK (1949-2016), Edition Scarabas Paire de chaises, modèle Héléna, en moëlle de rotin - 1988 78 x 57 x 65 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Gruppo di cinqueBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Gruppo di cinque bicchieri modello "Bibi I" in vetro soffiato incolore, rosso e verde. Produzione Driade Kosmo, Milano (h. max cm 35) (difetti, uno con gravi difetti) ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. ProducedBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. Produced by Driade, Italy, 1970s. (h 51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso in vetro soffiato trasparente blu, legSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Ciotola modelloBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Ciotola modello "Isotta" in vetro cristallo con applicazioni a caldo di bugne e foglie in vetro colorato. Produzione Driade, Milano, 1987 (cm 29x20) An "Isotta" crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "FlorianBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "Florian II" in vetro arancione decorato con applicazioni in vetro incolore (h. cm 45) A "Florian II" orange coloured glass vase (h. cm 45)See Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016) Simon CandelabraBorek Sipek(Czech, 1949-2016)Simon Candelabramarked Driade on the undersideHeight 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016) - Simon Candelabra, 1988.Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016) - Simon Candelabra, 1988. Silver plated. Driade Edition Height: 46cm. Minor Flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paimio Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoModell 41. Teilw. schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwungene Sitz- und Lehnenfläche. Unbez.; Entw. Alvar ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Šípek (Czech, b. 1949) BubblBorek Šípek (Czech, b. 1949) Bubble Vessel, circa 1995 Glass 31 x 8 inches (78.7 x 20.3 cm) Incised to underside ŠíPEK PROVENANCE: Scanglas AB, Stockholm. HID03101062020 &cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer-Bodenlampe nach einem Entwurf von Max Ingrand1-flg.; Anthrazitfarbener Marmor, Messing, teilw. patiniert und farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Über flachem Rundsockel sich konisch verjüngender Schaft. Oberhalb offen gestaltetes,See Sold Price
Sold2024ZWEI LOUNGE SESSEL VON MARIO SABOTTWO LOUNGE EASY CHAIRS BY MARIO SABOT Italy, Mario Sabot, around 1970 Chrome-plated tubular steel, blue fabric cover. H. 70 cm, W. 85 cm, D. 100 cm. Signs of wear, fabric cover partially stained and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Barcelona Sessel von Ludwig Mies van der RoheVerchromter Stahl und schwarzes Leder. Gestell aus flachen, leicht geschwungenen Streben. Breite, verschraubte Ledergurte als Auflage für rechteckiges Polster. Unbez.; Entw. Ludwig Mies van der RSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOREK SIPEK, Produzione Driade, Coppia di lampadeBOREK SIPEK Produzione Driade, Italia 1989 ca. Coppia di lampade a sospensione modello “Luigi”, struttura in ottone snodabile, braccia a movimenti curvi in cristallo color verde, diffusoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liege nach einem Entwurf von Le CorbusierMetall, verchromt sowie schwarzes Leder. Liegefläche aus gebogten und gekanteten Rundstäben mit flacher Polsterauflage und Nackenrolle, lose auf einem Gestell aus breiten StrebenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Sipek, 'Luigi' ChandelierBorek Sipek 'Luigi' chandelier, ca. 1989 Colored and opaque glass, brass. Manufactured by Driade, Italy. 33" H x 20" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Sipek, 'Luigi' ChandelierBorek Sipek 'Luigi' chandelier, ca. 1989 Colored and opaque glass, brass. Manufactured by Driade, Italy. 33" H x 20" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Borek Sipek Glass VaseBorek Sipek Glass Vase Measurement Height: 19" / 48.26cm Diameter: 7" / 17.78cm Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. LiveAuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2018BOREK SIPEK (1949-2016) - Prosim Sedni armchairItaly, Driade edition c.1987, wooden structure, leather and fabric upholstery. Signs of use. Dim .: 89x96x78cm.See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN figurine. Gardener's child with spade and flowers. 1st choice.€80
444 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900See Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€500
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 5-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€300
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€1,000
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 4-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€200
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFN 1925, advertisement poster "FN", color lithography, printed in Geneva by Publivox, draft€300
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1953, original poster "Rychlosni Okruh Automobilovy 1953", draft Petrman, presentation of two Tatra€800