Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke vonZoologie - Ornithologie Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke von Originalplatten. Köthen, Naumann-Museum, aus untersch. Aufl. 1978-1988See Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Adels, Heinrich Friedrich Johann Aktstudien. 1891-1892.Adels, Heinrich Friedrich Johann Collection of over 50 studies of male nudes. Pencil, pen, partly hightened with white on different papers. Predominantely signed, partly dated. Aktstudien. 1891-1892.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Alliance Sauce Ladle, German,Belle Alliance Sauce Ladle, German, 1817, Berlin mark, mark of the 1st master marker H. W. Zarnack, master mark Johann Wilhelm David Friedrich, 1789-1863, becomes master 1816 (Scheffler, no. 1694), haSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORKS OF SCHILLER AND GOETHE, 12 VOL., 1902Seven volumes of Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von. 'Works of Goethe'. Ed. Nathan Haskell Dole. London, Berlin, New York: Robertson, Ashford, and Bentley, 1902. And five volumes of Schiller, Friedrich. 'WorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANN FRIEDRICH VOLTZ (GERMANY, 1817-1886)Pastoral Scene with Shepherd, Wife and Child in glade alongside sheep and cows, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in ornate gold frame, OS: 38" x 47", SS: 28" x 37". Cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Voltz(1817 Nördlingen - 1886 München) Dachauer Moos Mit weich pastosem Strich gemaltes Werk des Künstlers, der seine erste Ausbildung bei seinem Vater J. M. Voltz erhielt uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords, 1051 (scored), 4See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE. Nuremberg, c. 1780. Sharkskin finish. Beaker form. Marked and signed. 3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Friedrich Engel 19th C. Oil on Canvas The SuitorJohann Friedrich Engel (1844-1921) 19th Century Oil on Canvas "The Suitor", depicting a woman standing on a porch awaiting a gentleman caller, signed lower right, "J.F. Engel, 1872", in period gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHENuremberg, 1793 -1797. Sharkskin texture with uninscribed upper band. Marked. 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH HUETTENARBEITERJOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH 1843 Siegen - 1906 Agrigent Huettenarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 31,5 cm, H. 29,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Reusch'. UEber einem quadratischSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian 875 Silver Johann Friedrich Dreisen TongsDESCRIPTION: Antique 875 silver tongs by Johann Friedrich Dreisen featuring a solar medallion on the handle and scallop form ends. Hallmarked with "84", maker's mark ("FD"), dated St. Petersburg townSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 19th century German silver milk jug, Brunswick circa 1830 by Johann Friedrich BodenAn early 19th century German silver milk jug, Brunswick circa 1830 by Johann Friedrich Boden (active 1820-48) Of inverted oval baluster form upon a spreading oval foot, half-fluted body with a gadroonSee Sold Price
Sold20231800's Lady Portrait Johann Friedrich TischbeinPresented is a remarkable 19th-century oil portrait, attributed to the School of Johann Friedrich August Tischbein or a follower. This oil painting on canvas portrays a seated woman adorned in 17th-ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Friedrich August Tischbein, printJohann Friedrich August Tischbein, print, Johann Friedrich August Tischbein (German, 1750-1812), print on board, Borghese label on reverse, 23"h x 18"w (sight), 28.25"h x 23.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Portrait of Johann Friedrich von SchillerMettlach #1044 PUG 14” Plaque. Portrait of Schiller. Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller was a German poet, philosopher, physician, historian, and playwright. (1759-1804.) Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Starck Daily Handbook.Johann Friedrich Starck Leather Bound Daily Handbook. In Good And Bad Days, This Is: Encouragement, Prayers And Chants, 1. For The Healthy, 2. For The Afflicted, 3. For The Sick, 4 For The Dying As WeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFriedrich Bernhard Werner, Kamenz 1690 - 1776 Breslau, after Johann Christian Leopold, Augsburg 1699€50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large three-light convertible candlestick, Berlin, Johann George Hossauer, circa 1820€800
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJohann Friedrich Voltz - Cows at the Edge of the Forest, German, dated 1876€3,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. KRAUS (*1655) after UFFENBACH (*1687), Emblematic collage, Etching€150
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Set of 6 Meissen Porcelain Green Vine Cups and Saucers in BoxUS$500