Sold2018STETSON HAT SIGNED BY GENE AUTRYJohn B. Stetson Co. and retailed by Prosser Martin Cowboy Outfitter Del Rio Texas. "To Gov. Saltonstall with my Predestined(?) Admiration from Gene Autry" Note: Leverett Saltonstall was US Senator andSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, TexasArtist: Robert Frank Title: U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, Texas, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Size: 5.3x8.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Frank (1924 - 2019) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Frank - U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, TexasROBERT FRANK (1924-2019) U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, Texas Photo-litho 5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20211571 LATIN POETRY by CLAUDIAN PLANTIN PUBLISHERS[1571 PLANTIN] Claudius CLAUDIANUS [= CLAUDIAN] Martin DEL RIO / AVIANUS - Cl. Claudianus Theod. Pulmanni Craneburgii diligentia, & fide summa, e vestustis codicibus restitutus. Antwerp, ex officina CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uncle Sam Mechanical Coin BankPainted cast iron Uncle Sam mechanical coin bank height 11 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 4 in. ???????Provenance: Property from the home of a Del Rio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steer Horn Oxcart SculptureMexican folk art sculpture of oxcart, composed of carved steer horn height 5 in. x width 12 in. x depth 7 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Del Rio, Texas lady Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Small Aluminum Tokens from Del Rey, TexasThree Small Aluminum Tokens from Del Rey, Texas 1) Nicolas Flores Del Rio, Texas PO Box 365 at center Good for One Cent 2) MARTINEZ & SONS, Del Rio, Tex 905 Chapoy St., Good for 1c in trade 3) J. G. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Antonio del Rio, Adagialia Sacra Veteris et novi Testamenti 1612Martin Antonio del Rio, Adagialia Sacra Veteris et novi Testamenti: Collectore ac Interprete, Martino Del Rio Antuerpiensi, Societatis Iesu Sacerdote, & S. Scripturae publico Salmanticae Professore. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisition...[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri Sex. Cologne: Peter Henning’s Government: 1633. 4to. 9 x 7”. Contemporary calf, boards double-ruled in gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1608). Disquisitionum Magicarum ...DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1608). Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri Sex. Venice: Jacobum Sarzinam, 1660. 8vo. Frontispiece, woodcut initials. Contemporary vellum with manuscript titles on spine (dust staSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisition...[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri Sex. Venice: John Augustine, 1652. 8vo. 8 ½ x 6”. Woodcut title page with a contemporary early ownership signSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisition...[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri Sex. Venice: Vincent Florinus, 1616. 4to. 9 x 6 ½”. Near contemporary limp vellum, brown gilt morocco letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisition...[WITCHCRAFT] DELRIO, Martin Anton (1551-1609). Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri Sex. Cologne: Hermanni Demen, 1679. 4to. 8 x 6 ½”. Near contemporary full vellum over boards, boards ruled anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Del Rio, Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex...Del Rio Martin Antonio, Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, quibus continetur accurata curiosarum artium, & vanarum superstitionum confutatio... Venetiis: apud Iacobum Sarzinam, 1640. In-4° (mm 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Duran, "Paseo del Rio"Santa Duran (Texas / Mexico, 1909-2002), "Paseo del Rio / Riverwalk", 1980, oil on canvas sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 19 x 23 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique John Clark Wooly ChapsOne pair of wooly leather chaps from John Clark Saddlery, tooled leather belt with lacing on the front, marked on belt "62 / 31" and "Clark" belt length 45 in. x pant length 38 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Cates #3599 Well Marked "Del Rio" Pattern SpursProvenance: An Alamo Heights Collection With outstanding "Buddy Foster" marked straps With Mexican conchosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Kelly Brothers "Del Rio" SpursPair of Kelly Brothers ;Del Rio; spurs, having embossed leather straps, steel bands, featuring inlay with sombrero motif 2.5"h x 7.5"w x 3"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Wooly ChapsBlack wooly chaps, leather and lined, tooled basket weave pattern brown leather waist with belt buckle, front tie closure length 38 in. x width 18 in. / flat waist width Provenance: an Alamo HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riley & McCormick Wooly ChapsRiley & McCormick (Calgary, Alberta CA, 1901-2016) brand wooly chaps, leather lined and leather belt detail height 36 in. x width 41 in. Provenance: Property from the ranch home of a Bandera, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Artists' Renderings of the Palacio del Rio, 1967From the home of Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), Mid-Century photographs of artist's renderings of the Palacio del Rio, an iconic hotel constructed for the 1968 HemisFaiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWestern Themed Bronze Equestrian Group Entitled Wooly ChapsUS$150
18 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of assorted Adult Books including John Holmes Autobiography, Days of the Cougar, Edfox, VanessaUS$12(2 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil CanvasUS$2,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship US$650(2 bids)