Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve, Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, FranceGuy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, France c. 1970pine 31 h x 74 w x 29.25 d in (79 x 188 x 74 cm) Provenance: Refuge de la Vanoise, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve, Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, FranceGuy Rey-Millet and Jean Prouve Dining table from the Refuge de la Vanoise, France c. 1970pine 31.125 h x 74 w x 29 d in (79 x 188 x 74 cm) Provenance: Refuge de la Vanoise, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017)GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017) Table rectangulaire à structure en mélèze, piètement de section rectangulaire, plateau en assemblage de linteaux massifs. A rectangular table with larch structurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Man Rey, (2) Mexican Street ScenesSigned Man Rey, (2) Mexican street scenes, watercolor sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 18.5 x 16.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everySee Sold Price
Sold2016Constant Rey-Millet GouacheConstant Rey-Millet (French 1905) Depicting various colorful objects. [Sight 24" H x 19" W]See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Rey, (2) Village Street Scenes, ca. 1960s"Man Rey" (Manuel Reina), (2) Mexican village street scenes, watercolor on paper, circa 1960s sight: 9 x 6.5 in., frame: 15 x 12 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL;See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Man Rey, Bullfighting Scenes (2)Signed Man Rey, (2) scenes of matadors in the ring, watercolor sight: 10.5 x 8 in., frame: 14 x 11 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Rey, Armchairs (2)Bruno Rey Pair of armchairs, ca. 1971 Stained beech, leather. Manufactured by Dietiker & Co, Switzerland. Underside with manufacturer's decal. Each: 38" H x 28" W x 26" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuesta-Rey Number 2 English Market Selection Wooden Cigar BoxThis lot contains Cuesta-Rey Number 2 English Market Selection Wooden Cigar Box. It is approx 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" x 2 1/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall the Wood Cigar Box is in good useSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Bodmer, K(arl)., and (Jean-Francois Millet) Pair of 2 Prints[Prints] Bodmer, K(arl)., and (Jean-Francois Millet) Pair of 2 Prints Karl Bodmer and Jean-François Millet's Rare Lithographs of the Capture and Rescue of Jemima Boone and the Callaway SistSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Jean Prouve Standard SP for Vitra Dining ChairsA pair of Jean Prouve ‘Standard SP’ dining chairs having faux walnut bentwood seat and backrest with blue painted steel frames. Seat height: 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Bruno Rey Wood Stoolsby Dietiker, in BoxesThis lot comes from a business closing after only a year of being open, the items were all purchased new and are barely, if ever used. Lot of 2 Bruno Rey Wood Stools by Dietiker, in Boxes. A classic dSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Jean F Millet Angelus & Gleaners (2) DrawingAfter Jean Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875). Set of two painting study drawings. Each signed in pencil with artist and title name below the print. Cased in ornate gilt wood frame. Site 9 in. x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching After Millet. Woman Churning Butter.Signed Indistinctly in the Plate. Framed Etching After Millet. 7 1/2 x 5 in SightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Nagel printPatrick Nagel Art Deco stlye print "D. Genaro Gallery Gallery-Santa Monica- Marina del Rey". 41 1/2 x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver antique finish very detailed CATSterling silver antique finish very detailed CAT PANTHER shape brooch. Weight 8.9 grams. Hallmarked 925. Measured 1 1/4" x 1 1/2". Condition Rey good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Prouve Style Wall Cabinets (2)Two studio-crafted wall-mounted white oak cabinets in the style of Jean Jean Prouve, 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Bruno Rey Chairs by Dietiker, Design within Reach, 2 of 3This lot comes from a business closing after only a year of being open, the items were all purchased new and are barely, if ever used. Set of 4 Bruno Rey Chairs by Dietiker, 2 of 3. A classic design bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouve Books (5)Set of five books on the designer Jean Prouve. Titles include Jean Prouve, Jean Prouve par Lui Meme, Paris, 2001; Catherine Prouve and Catherine Coley, Jean Prouve, V. 1 and 2, New York, 2008; BernardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Francoise Millet (French, 1814-1875), drypointJean Francoise Millet (French, 1814-1875), drypoint etching on paper "La Bouillie", signed in plate "J.F. Millet 1861", 7-1/2" x 6-1/4" pl, 11-3/4" x 10" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Gleaners Antique Print Nicely Framed After MilletThe Gleaners Antique Print Nicely Framed After Francois Millet Approximately 9 1/2” x 7 1/2”. Actual image is approximately 6 1/2” x 4 5/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Large 19th C. Louis XV Gilt Figural Bronze Chenets, Circa 1880 Signed By Maison Millet, PariPair Of Large 19th C. Louis XV Gilt Figural Bronze Chenets, Circa 1880 Signed By Maison Millet, Paris. H 17 1/2" x W ~ 8" x L 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Chinoiserie Gilt Bronze & Lacquered Inkwell By Maison MilletUS$2,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionLouis Sullivan and Louis Millet Clerestory Window from Pacific Savings Bank, Iowa, 1912US$9,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Rey Original Oil Painting on Canvas Western Landscape Horse Signed Art FrameUS$750
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausStar Wars Trilogy, Screenplays Annotated by Laurent Bouzereau, 1997US$12(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvatore, Lucas, Star Wars Attack of the Clones, 1st/1st Ed., 2002US$24(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collectUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHans AuctionBronze ritual vessel for nobles: Gui with double wind ears and coiled dragon pattern£1,400
6 days LeftHans AuctionNatural Tanzanite Arizona Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Gold Plated Flash Cut Bead Slim Necklace£200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian folding icon ('skladen-kuzov') "Our Lady of Vladimir with scenes from the legend".€3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,500(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)