Sold20221991 Miura Replica Sports by Prova Designs Chassis no. 0001 Engine no. To be advised1991 Miura Replica Sports by Prova Designs Registration no. Q818 GHG Chassis no. 0001 Engine no. To be advised •Originally built in 1991 •Reconfigured in 2022 with a Ferrari 348tb/ts enginSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Campanelli (Italian, b. 1943) Prova D'Orchestra, 1989Luigi Campanelli (Italian, b. 1943) Prova D'Orchestra, 1989 mixed media on wood signed, dated, and titled on verso. 14 x 10 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Ghiglione Prova di copertina per “Topolino”ENG Marco Ghiglione Prova di copertina per “Topolino” n°2181 Cover design for Topolino 2181, September 1997; pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed. Excellent conditions. IT Marco Ghiglione PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso-Murano Glass, "Gold Vase - Prova A'Ortita" Hand Blown Glass Vase, Hand Signed with Letter ofGold Vase - Prova A'Ortita is a hand blown glass vase, hand signed by Seguso-Murano Glass. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 19" x 7" x 4". Reference#: 59186.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH BEUYS Prima prova che la gente a Foggia è roba buonaCm 49,40 x 31,00. 61/200. Provenance: Lucio Amelio, Naples, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed: Gregory Johnston, American, Oil on Canvas Painting, Prova, Study 1, 2000Attributed: Gregory Johnston, American, Oil on Canvas Painting, Prova, Study 1, 2000. size: 12 x 16. ASKart: Gregory Johnston (Born 1969) is active/lives in New York, California. Gregory Johnston is kSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLY RONIS - Prova del Nuovo Aereo, Gordes, 1952Artist: Willy Ronis Title: Prova del Nuovo Aereo, Gordes, 1952 Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Italy Dimensions: 7.55x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Willy RoniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Cuore Cuore Vetro soffiato rosso rubino, sfumato con polveri di vetro, superficie incisa alla mola. Prod. Eos, 1992 Firma incisa a punta EOS Murano 92 Toots Zynsky 00/00 Prova d'artista. h cm 30. largh. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Frammento IIfirmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra, VI esemplari + prove d’artista, trattasi di una prova d’artista su lamina di rame, n. Archivio GR/118, L’edizione è tratta dal lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage No. 6 Quarter Midget Race Car.Red with Ferrari decals and Prova Mo. 49 on the rear. This racer features a metal square style chassis and a fiberglass body, rear pass side brake, and torsion style suspension in both the front and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA ZILIOVaso Anfora XXI secolo. Vetro a murrine, vetro a canne, avventurinaFirma incisa. Prova d'autore cm 36x25 A VASE BY A. ZILIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2024EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDILegno, metallo, cartoncino colorato, nylon. Etichetta originale. Serie limitata - Prova d'Autore. 73,00 x 73,00 x 8,00 cm - Wood, metal, colored cardboard, nylon. Original label. Limited series - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alan Ford coloreAlan Ford colore Editoriale Corno, 1979. N°1 Il Gruppo T.N.T. prova al torchio su carta di pregio e in formato cm 22,5x29,1 anziché cm 21x26. Rarissimo reperto bunkeriano, che differisce dall’alboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Asti for Vistosi - 'Sixties' VasesSergio Asti for Vistosi, Sixties collection, vase. Signed on bottom and inscribed 'PROVA'. Red upper section, clear striped middle, white base.Sergio Asti for Vistosi, Sixties collection, Harris vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Cavalier Rouge, 1953 Colour lithograph Signed and inscribed prova d'artista in pencil to margin[Goustalla, L46] Size: 25.6 x 20.1 in (65 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Ferruzzi, (Italian, 1927-2010), Del Ponte-Roberto Ferruzzi (Italian, 1927-2010) Del Ponte- Della Prova, Venice, c.1990's oil on board signed R. Ferruzzi (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ROTA PaperinoENG MARCO ROTA Paperino A set of illustrations, pencil and ink on paper with color proof hand colored by Rota. IT MARCO ROTA Paperino Serie di sei disegni. China su cartoncino cm 36,5x25. Con prova coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andri, Bosco di abetiFerdinand Andri, Bosco di abeti. 1901 Litografia. mm 155x193. Foglio: mm 253x330. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra. Rara prova per "Ver Sacrum" 1901. See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia€1,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaghib Rocket Ismail Autographed Notre Dame PLAC Mini Helmet w/Insc- ProvaUS$10
13 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPanamarenko (1940-2019), 'Prova Car II', 2004, offset collage, XII/XXV 94 x 71 cm. (37.0 x 27.9 in.)€1,500
13 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPanamarenko (1940-2019), 'Prova Car I', 2004, offset collage, Artist Proof 91 x 71 cm. (35.8 x 27.9€1,500
918 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDrew Pearson Autographed Dallas Cowboys 60-63 Speed Mini Helmet w/HOF - ProvaUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Teague Autographed Crimson College Style Jersey w/ 92 Champs - ProvaUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah Autographed Notre Dame Logo Football w/ Insc- ProvaUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRandy Gradishar Autographed Denver Broncos 75-96 Mini Helmet- Prova *SilverUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFred Taylor Signed Jacksonville Jaguars 95-12 Speed Mini Helmet- Prova *SilverUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClay Matthews Autographed Cleveland Browns 75-05 Speed Mini Helmet- Prova *BlackUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDermontti Dawson Autographed White Pro Style Jersey w/ HOF- Prova *SilverUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNate Newton Autographed White Pro Style Jersey w/3x SB Champs- Prova *SilverUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDwight Stephenson Autographed Miami Dolphins Speed Mini Helmet - Prova *BlackUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarry Brown Autographed Dallas Cowboys Logo Football W/ SB MVP- Prova *BlackUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBarry Foster Autographed Black Pro Style Jersey w/ 92 All Pro - Prova *BlackUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith HOF Dallas Cowboys Signed/Autographed 16x20 Photo PROVA 166596US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDwight Stephenson Autographed Teal Pro Style Jersey w/ HOF - Prova *BlackUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCardinals Emmitt Smith Signed Game Worn 9/14/03 White Reebok Jersey Prova & BASUS$11(2 bids)
1216 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDave Robinson Autographed Green Bay Packers 61-79 Speed Mini Helmet W/ HOF-ProvaUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDat Nguyen Autographed Dallas Cowboys Logo Football w/Americas Team-ProvaUS$10