Sold2023MTH (Premier) - No. 20-93168 - Providence & Worcester Railroad 50' Single Door Box Car (#323) (w/MTH (Premier) - No. 20-93168 - Providence & Worcester Railroad 50' Single Door Box Car (#323) (w/ OB) C10See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Massachusetts Railroad Stock Certificates and Bonds [165799]Lot of 6 different. Includes: Housatonic Rail Road Company (1853 stock); Boston & Providence Railroad Company ($1,000 bond, 1852); Dorchester & Milton Branch Railroad Company (1858, $100 bond); FitchbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worcester and Other Railroad EphemeraProvidence & Worcester Railroad Stock Certificates, Fitchburg & Worcester Railroad Certificates, Boston & New York Railroad Cetificates, Boston Barre & Gardener Rail Road 1878 Special Express Train LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Providence & Worcester, Old Colony 1873 PassesA pair of New England passes from 1873: (1) Providence & Worcester Railroad (2) Old Colony RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Taunton Locomotive Works Photographs - 2Both of these framed photographs are from locomotives built by the Taunton Locomotive Manufacturing Company for the Boston & Providence Railroad. The blue hue I think is called a Cyanotype. Both haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 14 Assorted Railroad Annual Reports and More1851-1909, Includes Erie Railroad Company, Androscoggin Rail Road Company, Boston and Worcester, and more, some loose or missing pages, largest measures 12 x 9 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bills of Lading, Checks, other Paper from 1840s-1860s-Eastern USA RailroadsThis is an amazing lot of various paper from the 1840s to 1860s from various Eastern USA railroads. Included are such items as bills of lading from the Providence and Worcester RR, dated 1848-1863; chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manitou and Pikes Peak Railroad Yard Company ClockWaterbury Movement Pressed Oak Case. Key included 9.5 Inch Dial ca. 1889 Providence Jerry Wealti. Delavan, Wisconsin. Long-time member of the NAWCC (National Antique Watch & Clock Collectors)See Sold Price
Sold20177 Assorted Railroad Belt BucklesSeven assorted railroad belt buckles including: the Sturbridge Lion, 3 1/4", Pullman, 3 3/4", Providence and Worcester, 3 3/4", C & J logo, 3 3/8", plus three buckles with locomotives. CONDITION: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Worcester Salt Special Railroad Lithograph1897 Lithograph of the Worcester Salt Special. Framed size 34-1/4" x 26-1/4". Window opening 29-1/2" x 21-1/2". This company poster depicting the "Largest Single Shipment of a Manufactured Commodity ESee Sold Price
Sold20232 Railroad Passes from the 1850'sA pair of railroad passes from the 1850s: (1) Worcester & Nashua 1857 (2) Hartford Providence & Fishkill 1853.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erie Railroad Company Railroad Lantern Green Cast ERRCo GlobeA fine "Adams" model dams & Westlake twist-off base lantern frame with flat verticals. This is an exceptionally clean frame. It has Erie RR stamped on the lid in bold, block lettering. The last patentSee Sold Price
Sold20221881 Norwich & Worcester Railroad Poster for Trip to 1881Worcester Baseball Game. Poster has wear, creasing, staining and a small hole. Frame: 17" x 19", Poster: 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Gulf Mobile & Ohio Railroad Company Water PitchersLot of 2 Gulf Mobile & Ohio Railroad Company Water Pitchers by International Silver Company. Also comes with Vintage Liners. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shippeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erie Railroad Company Extended Base cast Globe - round endsThis type of extended base globe was used by just a few rrailroads. They have 1/2 round ends and strong cast lettering. They are also more bulbous than a stanard #39. This one has ERIE.R.R. Co. in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERIE AND KALAMAZOO RAILROAD COMPANYSCRIP. TWENTY FIVE CENT, TWENTY FIVE CENT, AND FIFTY CENT. CH UNC. ESTIMATE: $500-$600See Sold Price
Sold2023Richmond & Danville Railroad Company Annual Pass [155804]Richmond & Danville, Piedmont & North Carolina Railroads. Pass No. 431, issued for 1875 to TC Ourn, general manager of the B&S RR. Signed by the engineer & superintendent. Red print with green underprSee Sold Price
Sold20221871-1936 Manahawken to Tuckerton N.J & P.A Railroad Company "Beach Haven Station" Framed TicketsFramed train photograph as well as Railroad tickets; This framed piece shows the P.R.R Engine #918 4.4.0 and combine unloading at beach Haven N.J, in the early 1900s; the station built 1885 and freighSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOSTON PROVIDENCE RAILROAD POSTERColorful litho paper of passenger station; matted and framed; slight toning and tone line in description; 17" x 21", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GALVESTON, HOUSTON, AND HENDERSON RAILROAD COMPANY LAND BOND FOR $100, JUNE 1, 1855A GALVESTON, HOUSTON, AND HENDERSON RAILROAD COMPANY LAND BOND FOR $100, JUNE 1, 1855, lithograph in ink and color on paper, "gravure de Wiesener," with manuscript ink signatures by railroad tycoon RiSee Sold Price
Sold20241884 Northern Pacific Railroad Company Ledger BookContains Freight Balance Sheets from 1884 MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED ALUMINUM "CENTRAL RAILROAD COMPANY OF JERSEYMAN" SIGN.This is an excellent reflective piece with the Statue of Liberty graphic beautifully displayed in the middle. There is significant surface scratching throughout the face of the sign with bends at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CUBA] CUBA RAILROAD COMPANY: 4 DOCUMENTS[CUBA] Cuba Railroad Company, 4 documents sold together Lot with 2 stock certificates for GuantanamoRailway, 1 typed letter and 1 blueprint map, sold together: 2 canceled stock certificates from "EMPRSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erie Railroad Company Brass Cast Pancake LockA nice pancake lock with ERIE RAILROAD CO cast on the front panel. It measures 2 1/8" in diameter. The shackle is sprung and it has a "85" stamped on one side. The chain eyelet is slightly pushed in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftKey Date CoinsAug. 1905 Boston Terminal Company $17.50 Bond Coupon Grades Choice AU/BU SliderUS$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNininger and St Peter Western RR Company Stock Certificate-1850sUS$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGalena and Chicago Union RR Company Stock Certificate-1860sUS$10
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1873 Chicago, Saginaw & Canada Railroad Framed $1000 Gold Bond CertificateUS$50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsArkansas Southern RR Co. Capital Stock 1905 [174127]US$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 17 Wyoming and Oregon Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Pennsylvania Railroad Footed Finger Bowl and Butter IcerUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsUnion News Company Railroad China Teacup & Saucer Set and Atlantic Coast Line Butter PatUS$30