Sold2017PUNCH AND JUDY BISCUIT TIN THEATREA.S. Wilkin Ltd., England, c. 1930, lithographed tinplate, puppet theatre w/red and white striped sides and front featuring a stage w/cut-out Punch and Judy figures, side mounted levers set the coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1900 German Carved Wood Punch & Judy Puppets Set 11c1900 German Carved Wood Punch & Judy Puppets Set of 11 around 12 high Shipping in continental US $18.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge Punch & Judy 6 Puppet Set ~a nice set of Punch and Judy Puppets, wooden heads, hands and feet, about 12 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Set Punch & Judy Puppets ~ Carved WoodThis is a great set of Punch and Judy Puppets, they have carved wooden Heads, Punch missing feet, cop missing one hand, about 30cm tall. In-house shipping and we are glad to combine hipping. We ship wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 15 VINTAGE PUNCH & JUDY PUPPETSSet of the best Vintage Punch and Judy puppets! 15 puppets with large heads. Sold as carved wood to me but looks like molded composite rather than wood. Bought at an English auction. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY PUNCH & JUDY SET OF RUBBER PUPPETSContemporary Punch and Judy set of rubber puppets. Height: 15 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Elisabett. Andrews Punch & Judy Puppet ShowPunch & Judy Show signed by Elisabett Andrews. Wonderfully detailed gilt box stage with two composition figures depicting very comical renditions of Punch and Judy. 6.75" H, 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous Early Punch and Judy Set.Anonymous Early Punch and Judy Set. c. 1910-30s. Set includes 5 bust figures; Devil, Judy, Skull, Punch, Man and 1 Alligator. Carved and painted wood with glass eyes and mixed media. All busts are inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Hantel miniature painted pewter figures. IncludesLot Hantel miniature painted pewter figures. Includes Punch, Judy and the cop, the Punch and Judy puppet theater, Mother Goose, the goose and cloud.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cane, Bronze Figure, Mr. Punch, Late 19th C.This cane or walking stick is topped by a bronze cast figure of a popular puppet show figure known as Mr. Pulcinella, or Mr. Punch, from the Punch and Judy puppet show made popular in the 1600s. He haSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.M. By Marlborough Punch And Judy Show.Boxed H.M. of Great Britain Punch and Judy Puppet Show, produced by Marlborough Models. 7 pieces, Condition Mint in Mint box. Unusual set.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Punch and Judy Character Puppets.Lot of Punch and Judy Character Puppets. Circa 1930s/40s. Including two carved wooden crocodile puppets, and two devils (one wooden, one plaster). Plus, two incomplete crocodile carved figures of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Punch and Judy carved wood puppetsFive Punch and Judy carved wood puppets, a colorfully dressed group with carved wood heads, among the largest found in the German-made sets from the turn of the last century, each are highly detailed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Antique Hand PuppetsHand painted facial features, wooden hands and feet, these are storytelling marionettes in style of Punch and Judy, presented here on a resin stand, * costumes have some damage,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Early Hand PuppetsCharacters from Punch and Judy style performance , European, Clown is 23 inches, Policeman and old woman both at 17, carved and painted heads, hands and feet, open back bodies , costumes cloth and felSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Staffordshire Toby Jug of PunchAntique Staffordshire Toby Jug of Punch. Depiction of the puppet Punch from Punch and Judy. Marked on bottom. Measures 10 inches x 5.5 inches x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Punch and Judy animated sand toyPunch and Judy animated sand toy, with paper lithograph dancing figures, to include a performing dog, 10'' h., 8 1/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Punch & Judy Ten PinsMade by the McLoughlin Brothers. New York City - Patented 1902. The Hangman Figure is 12". This is a truly dazzling ten pins knockdown set. Many of the iconic characters that we associate with the PunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Decorative Objects and Vanity SetCollection of decorative objects, to include wall decor, and one vanity set with brush, hand mirror, Judy and Punch figures, small cuckoo clocks, etc. We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Punch and Judy on Boston Common.Punch and Judy on Boston Common. New York, 1883. Hand-colored engraving showing a family gathered around the puppet box on a sunny day in the park. Judy wields a club. 15 ½ x 10". Matted, in a gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIMINY CRICKET TOY LOTIdeal wood figure, 8 1/2 in tall, Gund, 10 in tall, Multi Products, 4 1/2 in tall, 3 soap figures, Dupont 6-piece Toothbrush set, 2 Disney records, 2 cardboard puppets, 2 card games, 2 composition figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Playmates Star Trek Alien Series Figure Set1998, Captain James Kirk with Balok and Baloks Puppet, Collectors Edition No. 004458, in original box, some marked corners, box measures 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 2 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH & JUDY PUPPET GROUPING W/ STAND1409. PUNCH & JUDY PUPPET GROUPING W/ STAND | Composition head. | Stand 34" l. | Tip of driver's nose has touch-up, | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Punch & Judy Puppet ShowMetal Punch and Judy puppet show with 6 small children watching. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFellowsG Warren Blackham watercolour scene of an audience watching a puppet showPreview Only
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Clear Glass Punch Bowl Set with Eleven Punch CupsUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausSpanish Baroque Sterling Silver 5-Piece Cocktail Party Bar Set by Reed and BartonUS$10