Sold2024Wonderful circa 1910 RESTAURANT BAR & GRILL ( AROUND CORNER with arrow ) sign, wood, double sided (Wonderful circa 1910 RESTAURANT BAR & GRILL ( AROUND CORNER with arrow ) sign, wood, double sided ( one side has paper in areas, needs to be wet and taken off ), has gilt lettering, wonderful patina,See Sold Price
Sold2023Motorized Budweiser Clydesdales Advertising Light Up Bar Hanging SignMotorized Budweiser Clydesdales Advertising Light Up Bar Hanging Sign: Missing second half of the electrical cable. In excellent condition. Measures 21" in diameter, 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wood BAR Restaurant Trade Sign20 3/8" Long x 6 1/2" 3/8" Thick A wonderful reproduction pressed MDF wood BAR sign. Nice aging to this sign. It has Yellow letters with an alost blue gray background. See images for the best detail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cardboard restaurant “BAR GIN” sign.Title: Vintage cardboard restaurant “BAR GIN” sign. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 11” x 7” Additional Information: Nice vintage cardboard “BAR GIN” restaurant signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Double Sided Troll Terrace Restaurant Bar SignVintage Double Sided Troll Terrace Restaurant Bar Sign, painted wood with troll cutout. Measurements in inches: 47 high x 72 wide Condition:Has wear with age and use and chip in wood by trolls foot ShSee Sold Price
Sold20201991 Budweiser Light up Hanging Bar SignThis 1991 Budweiser plug in light up bar sign comes with a metal hanging and chain. The light bulb is broken in a section causing this piece to not turn on (see detail image). May or may not be repSee Sold Price
Sold2018Budweiser Double Sided Adv. Hanging Bar SignUnique double sided Budweiser beer bar light by Anheuser-Busch in the shape of a pocket watch. One side has the letter A with an eagle above a Budweiser decal. The opposite side has a lady and man sitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leinenkugel's Wooden Wisconsin Shaped Wall Hanging / Bar SignLeinenkugel's Wooden Wisconsin Shaped Wall Hanging / Bar Sign - some chips.See Sold Price
Sold2019George's Bar and Grill Painted Metal SignA George's Bar and Grill painted galvanized metal sign with wood frame, and "Wines & Licquor" and "Beer & Ales" notations. 2ft tall x 8ft wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Beer In Bottles 1950s Lighted Hanging Advertising Bar SignMeasures 25" x 3" deep x 5" tall - great original sign, made by crystal manufacturing. Glass face in excellent condition. Lights up. Tube needs to be replaced as it appears only partially lit and cordSee Sold Price
Sold2022A painted iron hanging sign for a bar titled 'Le Mineur' (the mineworker), 19/20th C.Full title: A painted iron hanging sign for a bar titled 'Le Mineur' (the mineworker), 19/20th C. Description: H 116,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED HANGING (BAR V) RANCH SIGN, CIRCA 1930'SDOUBLE SIDED HANGING (BAR V) RANCH SIGN, CIRCA 1930'S OR SO, PAINTED RED WOOD WITH METAL PLATES, MEASURES 18" TOP TO BOTTOM AND 14" ACROSS. THIS COMES FROM THE HOUSE OF 96 YEAR OLD FORMER WESTERN RODESee Sold Price
Sold2017Josephine Mead (1919-2000) / Jo Mead Designs, largeJosephine Mead (1919-2000) / Jo Mead Designs, large hanging figural bar sign of a barkeep holding a frothy beer, Chicago, IL, painted wood composite, impressed signature, 38 1/2"dia x 3"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schlitz Beer Light Up Advertising Brass FrameDe-Bossed Face, Circa 1940s, Hanging Back Bar Sign, Working Condition, 15 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewar's Scotch Advertising Hanging Wood Bar Display SignDewar's Scotch Advertising Hanging Wood Bar Display Sign: Hanging sign with 5 smaller signs. Scotch & Soda, Scotch Sour, Scotch Mist, Scotch on Rocks, Scotch Rob Roy. Writing on back of sign. Colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bacardi Breezer Bar / Liquor Sign / Wall Hanging - it worksBacardi Breezer Bar / Liquor Sign / Wall Hanging - it worksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Beer Bar Tavern Restaurant or Man Cave Trade SignVintage Antique Style Wood BAR Tavern Restaurant or Man Cave Trade Sign 15 5/8" Long x 6" A wonderful reproduction "BEER" sign. It has white letters with a Red background. See images for the best detaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harper's Station Atlanta Double Sided Neon Outdoor SignA modern outdoor vertical sign removed from the restaurant / bar Harper's Station in Atlanta, GA. The sign is double sided and has neon letters and incandescent carnival style bulbs that all work exceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT IRON PAWN BROKERS SIGNArchitectural cast iron pawn shop trade sign, 20thc., large foliated hanging bar / bracket, hung with three scrolled stems, each ending in a sphere, approx 46.5"h, 26.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage LARGE Outdoor Hanging Falstaff Beer Bar SignVintage Large Outdoor Hanging Falstaff Beer Bar Sign. It measures 48.5" x 48.5" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Hudepohl Beer Hanging Lighted Advertising Bar SignGreat original working beer sign. Circa late 50s, early 60s. Both plastic inserts are in great condition overall. Pull string works. 24" x 14" x 4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA set of exquisite zitanwood painted four-bar hanging screens inlaid with gems and flowers and birdsUS$2,400(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol KaneUS$100