Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.75"x 14", Toledo Pattern, Very Well Cut, Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Sixteen Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG One Piece Punch Bowl - New Brilliant Pattern SigneOne Piece Punch Bowl - 7" X 14" - ABCG - Signed Libbey New Brilliant Pattern - Some Pattern Roughness on Base of BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 5.75" X 11.75" - Signed Libbey Lenox Pattern (AKA Known as Comet) - Designed by W.C. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Part Punch Bowl - 7.75" X 13" - ABCGSigned LibbeyOne Part Punch Bowl - 7.75" X 13" - ABCG Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern - Very Rare Shape - Excellent QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Sultana By DorflingerPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sultana By Dorflinger, 7.75" x 14.75", Exceptional Pattern, Must See, Total Weight Of 21.5 Pounds, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Part Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed LibbeyTwo Part Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 12.25 x 14", Corinthian Pattern, Excellent Condition, Rich & Sandy Encelewski Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Electra By StrausPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Electra By Straus, 6" x 12.5", Quality Blank, Alabama Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG Pluto Pattern By J. HoarePunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass Pluto Pattern By J. Hoare, 7.5" x 14.25", Beautifully Clear Blank, One Pattern Nick On Miter, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCGPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6"x 11.75", Hobstar, Vesica, Cane, Strawberry Diamond Motif, Total Weight Of Nearly Eleven Pounds, Georgianna Anderson Collection, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Holland By HawkesPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Holland By Hawkes, 7" x 14", Completely Cracked In Half, Has Been Re-Glued, Glue Has Discolored, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9.5" X 14" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9.5" X 14" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY SULTANA PATTERN BEAUTIFUL SQUAT SHAPE - QUALITY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2017ONE PIECE EPERGNE - 9.25" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYONE PIECE EPERGNE - 9.25" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, PRISM AND THISTLE DESIGN - CLEAR BLANK - FEATURED IN RARITIES, PAGE 90See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternRose Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 5.25" x 6.75", Clear Blank, Ray Cut Base, Some Nicking On The Ray Cut Base, Nebraska Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 3.75" x 10", Nice Form, Deeply Cut, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 3.5" x 8.25", Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 2.25" x 9", Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - 9.75" X 14" - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 9.75" X 14" - ABCG Signed Libbey Sultana Pattern - (10) Matching Punch Cups - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 6.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar, Vesica, and Strawberry Diamond Motif - Sharp Cutting - Heavy Blank - Some Interior Edge RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2018One-Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne-Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 7.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar and Block Design - Flashed Hobstar Center with Fan Border - Quality Blank - Attributed to Clark - Same Pattern as Lot #90See Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch/Egg Nog Bowl - ABCGTwo-Part Punch/Egg Nog Bowl - ABCG 9.5" X 10" - Signed Libbey Pattern #129 - Pattern Is Featured in Libbey Catalog Reprint - Very Clear BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.5" x 14", Pattern Strongly Resembles Jewel By Libbey With Added Benefit Of Prism, Star And Fan Highlights, Wonderfully Clear Blank, Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Pedestal Epergnes, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPair Pedestal Epergnes, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 10.5" x 7.5", Epergnes Are One Piece, Engraved Floral Pattern, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl on Stand, Ca. 1900, H 13" Dia. 11"US$40