Sold2018GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913 Griboedov, Aleksandr Sergeevich (Russian 1795-1829), author and Kardovsky, Dmitry Nikolaevich (Russian 1866-1943), artist, GORE OT UMA [Woe from Wit], (St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omas Aleksandr Pushkin Limited Edition Fountain PenOmas Aleksandr Pushkin fountain pen, Limited edition. Size: 5.55" (14.1 cm). 18K gold nib, M. Numbered 97/1000. Mint, in original case with certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 3 Boxed Russian Literary WorksCollection of 3 Boxed Russian Works. Consisting of a LEC Leo Tolstoy Resurrection 1963 signed by Fritz Eichenberg and numbered 238/1500, a 1964 4 volume box set of Aleksandr Pushkin Eugene Onegin tranSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF RUSSIAN ROMANIAN MINIATURE BOOKS OF POETRYA vintage set of four miniature books with parallel translations from Russian into Romanian poetry by Russian famous poets: Alexander Sergeevich Pushkin (1799-1837), Mikhail Yuryevich Lermontov (1814-See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEKSANDR BASHBEUK-MELIKIAN (ARMENIAN 1891-1966)ALEKSANDR BASHBEUK-MELIKIAN (ARMENIAN 1891-1966) Art Class, 1958 oil on canvas 49.5 x 54 cm (19 1/2 x 21 1/4 in.) signed and dated on verso EXPERTISEAccompanied by a certificate of expertise from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)Artist: Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (Russian, 1863 - 1930). Title: "Set Design". Medium: Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil). Date: Composed c1910-20. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr VYATKIN (1922-2012) Russia / UkraineAleksandr Vyatkin (1922-2012) ; Fog in the Arcticthe ; 1968 ; tempera on canvas ; unframed ; 79 x 118 cm (31 x 46,5 in.) ; signed lower right ; authors inscriptions on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleksandr Begrov (Russia, 1841 - 1914)Aleksandr Begrov (Russian Federation, 1841 - 1914) View of St. Petersburg Russia. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 14.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (RUSSIAN, 1878–1939) oil on canvas, Military Scene dated 1922 andKuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (RUSSIAN, 1878–1939) oil on canvas, Military Scene dated 1922 and 1923, initialed lower right, 36" x 29" canvas, 42" x 34 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr Nikolajewitch BENOIS (1870-1960)Les jardins du château de Versailles,1922 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 31 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PUSHKIN BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard, The Portrait of A. S. Pushkin, 1979. Signed and dated to the left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. AlexanSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR VOLKOVAleksander Volkov, Russian, Soviet era, 1886 to 1957, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Aleksander Nikolaevic Volkov is now regarded as one of the most prominSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor On Paper Signed By Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930 )Watercolor on paper signed by Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930 ). Stage design for Ostrovski play, Groza. (Thunderstorm), Kabanov's House, made for Alexandrovski theater in 1916. 21" x 30" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Mor Aleksandr Model of The Tsar's CanonMor Aleksandr, St. Petersburg 1851 Russian 84 Silver Model of the Tsar's Canon. Hallmarks and makers mark stamped on obverse side. Finely decorated canon and standing figure dressed in traditional armSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Golden autumn Kolosovsky Georgy Sergeevichâ„–Verns 627 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Golden autumn" * ARTISTS: Kolosovsky Georgy Sergeevich * SIZE: 50x70 cm/'19.68x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR DEYNEKAAleksandr Alexandrovich Deyneka (Russian, Soviet, 1899-1969) watercolor painting on paper, Goelro RSFSR Leningrad, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Deyneka is a muralist, graphic artist, scSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR VOLKOVAleksander Volkov, Russian, Soviet era, 1886 to 1957, oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a figurative rural composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Aleksander Nikolaevic Volkov is now rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by Aleksandr Golovin, drawing on reverseWatercolor by Aleksandr Golovin, pencil drawing on reverse of woman in hat, circa 1920. Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Landscape Kolosovsky Georgy SergeevichTitle: Oil painting Landscape Kolosovsky Georgy Sergeevich Description: ?Vernd 208 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Landscape" * ARTISTS: Kolosovsky Georgy Sergeevich * SIZE: 33x70 cm/'12.99x27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN BOOKS LIBRARY OF GREAT WRITERS PUSHKINUnique Russian books, special edition, Library of the Great Writers, Pushkin (5 volumes) edited by S. A. Vengerov. Hardcover. Publisher: Brockhaus-Efron Edition, St. Petersburg, 1907. Decorated with bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Soviet Order of Aleksandr NevskyRussian Soviet Order of Aleksandr Nevsky. Incised with serial numbers on verso . Size about : 1 7/8" ( 48 mm ) . Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER PUSHKIN, EUGENE ONEGIN, ARION PRESS 2018 NO.ALEXANDER PUSHKIN, EUGENE ONEGIN, ARION PRESS 2018 NO. 71/300 LIMITED EDITION HARDCOVER WITH TRANSLATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAS Alexandr Pushkin Ltd Ed RollerballHeading: Author: OMAS Title: Alexandr Pushkin Limited Edition Rollerball Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Eggshell enamel barrel evoking manusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aleksandr Nikolaev Volkov (1886-1957) (attribAleksandr Nikolaev Volkov (1886-1957) (attrib.), Russian painter, farmer's wife with wagonin areal landscape with dark contours, oil / canvas, u. li. kyrill. Sign., 30.5 x 30 cm German Translation: AlSee Sold Price
673 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, AleksandrSee Sold Price
675 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876See Sold Price
Jun 14Curated AuctionsA SET OF TWELVE NOVELTY SHOTGUN SHAPED SOLID SILVER BUTT MARKERS, PUSHKIN ANTIQUES c.2022£700
6 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsContent Solzhenitsyn Letter to Sen. Moynihan on Visiting White HouseUS$200(1 bid)