Sold2017Putto als Pandora mit Büchse des Verderbens / A cherubPutto als Pandora mit Büchse des Verderbens / A cherub depicting Pandora, Nymphenburg, Anfang 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, weiß, glasiert, Marke: eingepresstes Rautenschild, Modell-Nr.: 92 / 3, EntwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Regona Old Master Drawing of CherubCherub or putti sanguine drawing on paper. Not examined out of frame. Dimensions: H 19" x W 22.5" Condition: Some rippling and foxing to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amorette auf Delfin als Tafeldekorationmit Schwanenservice-Dekor. Auf einem Delfin reitender Putto, in ein Muschelhorn blasend, lediglich einen beinahe abgestreiften Umhang tragend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. wohl nach Johann Joachim KaendlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amorette auf Delfin als Tafeldekorationmit Schwanenservice-Dekor. Auf einem Delfin reitender Putto mit Korallenzweig, lediglich einen beinahe abgestreiften Umhang tragend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. wohl nach Johann Joachim Kaendler. ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School Painting of Jupiter, in the Guise ofearly 19th century or earlier, possibly a fragment of a larger work, depicting two women in a forest with putto at their side, lid down to oval panel and presented in an antique gilt wood frame. DOA 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard French street scene paintingOriginal oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and stamped on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: Painting: H 18.5" x W 21.25" Frame: H 24.75" x W 27.75" Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Churchill Ettinger Stratton Mountain watercolorWatercolor on paper. Signed lower left, nicely framed and matted. Condition: Presenting nicely. Dimensions: Frame: H 24.25" x W 30.25" Sight: H 13.5" x W 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique book- Martin Luther Dater unferDated 1519. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 6" Condition: Presenting nicely. Minor toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Antique 17th C German booksNice collection of antique German books. 17th century-18th century. Dimensions: Largest: L 6.75" x W 4.5" Condition: appear complete, some losses to edges and bindings, all sturdy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ladies Omega 18k gold wristwatchA vintage, 750 (18k) gold ladies watch. Omega with hallmarks on the clasp, inside cover and on face. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.75" (face). Total weight: 32g (33.5 dwt) Condition: Tears to band near face,See Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Cadovius Cado System Wall unitVintage, Danish modern wall unit by Poul Cadovius including two closed shelves and 8 open shelves. Dimensions: As is: H 78" x W 64.5"x D 9.5" Condition: Presenting nicely, door open and close well. OcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 16th C German bookDated in Roman numerals (1585) M.D. LXXXV, with notation on cover page. Brass hardware. Dimensions: H 6.75" x W 4.75" x D 2.5" Condition: Presenting nicely, some ink on the binding and on the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Brutalist bronze door pullsHeavy and large bronze door pulls, great Brutalist Mid-Century design. Only markings on them are on on the back and read B4. Dimensions: L 6" x W 6" x D 3" (not including bolts) Condition: As shown, uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle pottery vase- early matte glazeAn early Van Briggle vase, nice matte brown with flowers. Bottom appears ground in the making removing part of the makers marks. Dimensions: H 5" x Dia: 4.5" Condition: Presenting nicely, no chips orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola pocket knife, etcCoca-Cola Bottling Company pocket knife with Coca-Cola Bottling Co Germany on blade, the other a Crown Cork Company Limited pocket knife. Condition: Both with signs of age and tarnishing. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Britain Gold Sovereign "Elizabeth II"Weight: 13.3 grams Condition: As shownSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and PuttoUS$1,800
4 days LeftBlock Auction House19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Courting Couple and PuttoUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted CrestUS$400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBirds.- Audubon (John James) Ornithological Biography, vol.1 only, first edition, A.L.s. tipped in£1,500