Sold2022(5 Pc) Chinese Terracotta Qin Dynasty Xian WarriorsDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A chinese set of Terracotta Chinese Xian Warrior from the Qin Dynasty replica figures. This is a set of Terracotta sculptures representing Xian Warriors. The Terracotta Army is a cSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Lifesize Chinese Terracotta Army WarriorMonumental sculpture after Qin Dynasty 3rd century B.C. motifs. An impressive lifesize vintage terracotta sculpture, based on the Terracotta Army sculptures of Qin Shi Huang, the first Emperor of ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY TERRACOTTA WARRIOR - TL TESTEDCa. 200-100 BC.A large terracotta figure of a warrior, wearing decorated armour over his thigh-length robe painted in red pigment and shortened black painted trousers, his face is well defined holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Warrior Figure 22"Ancient Chinese terracotta pottery tomb warrior figure. Possibly holding spear (not present) with one hand on hip. Fair condition with traces of polychrome pigments, restorations. Measures 22" x 8". WSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE QING DYNASTY SANCAI TERRACOTTA WARRIORAntique Chinese hand carved warrior on horseback. Intricately designed & carved with great detail. Circa: Qing Dynasty. From a Palm Beach estate. Estate Fresh: Overall Good Condition. Measures 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20245 coffee table books5 coffee table books: Chinese Art, qin Shihuang Terracotta Warriors & Horses, Treasures from the Bronze Age of China, Japan, A history in Art, Art Treasures of Russia, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Terracotta Qin Dynasty Emperor Shi Tomb Guarding Miniature Soldiers ReplicasTerracotta Qin Dynasty Emperor Shi Tomb Guarding Miniature Soldiers ReplicasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Han Dynasty Chinese Terracotta Standing WarriorHan Dynasty 206 BC - 2020 AD. Handsomely made standing warrior, black on white slip, intended to be placed in a tomb. The warrior stands with one arm raised, shield and weapon he would have held sinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese 2200 Year Old Clay from the Qin Dynasty' Emperor's Tomb-the Xian Terracotta MuseumPresented by the Director of Xian Terra Cotta Soldiers' Museum to a VIP US delegation in 1993. The original clay was from the pit #1. Later, the Chinese government did not allow to give a way any origSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA HORSE - TL TESTED - WITH REPORTTang Dynasty, Ca. 618-907 AD A large and beautiful hollow-moulded terracotta horse, modelled in a standing pose on a square base. The horse's head is facing gazing forward, with its ears pricked forwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY TERRACOTTA RABBIT - TL TESTED - WITH REPORTHan Dynasty, Ca. 202 BC - 220 AD A Chinese Western Han Dynasty hollow-moulded terracotta rabbit, portrayed in a naturalistic manner, characteristic of the Western Han Dynasty artistic style. The figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY TERRACOTTA RABBIT - TL TESTED - WITH REPORTHan Dynasty, Ca. 202 BC - 220 AD A hollow-formed terracotta rabbit figurine with a white pelt and coral-pink pigmentation on the nose and in the inner ears. The rabbit is depicted sitting on all foursSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty (206BC-220AD) Polychrome TerracottaChinese Han Dynasty (206BC-220AD) Polychrome Terracotta Standing Warrior Tomb Figure. Unsigned. Typical wear. Measures 16" H. Provenance: The Shepps Collection, Palm Beach, Florida. Accompanied by TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA SOGDIAN RIDER- TL TESTED - WITH REPORTTang Dynasty, Ca. 618-907 AD An earthenware mingqi of foreign rider on a horse modelled in a standing pose. The rider depicted with body facing outwards towards the horse's head, his head turned slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian Jade Terracotta Warriors and Horses of Han Dynasty in ChinaH:23cm,W:7.3cm,weight:962.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Qin Dynasty Manner Horse And Rider, 2Two Chinese gilt figures of a horse and rider, in the Qin Dynasty (2nd century BC) manner, modeled after the Terracotta Army cavalry soldiers and war horses during the reign of Qin Shi Huang, the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Terracotta Warriors on Stands.With polychrome decoration. Possibly Han Dynasty. On fitted stands. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: figures measure approx. 17.5" high excluding stands.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese green-glazed red pottery tripod vessel and cover, Ding Han dynastyThe domical cover molded with various creatures, the legs with creature supports; accompanied by an original Oxford University thermoluminescence test report #366h41, dated October 25, 1984, stating tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Han Dinasty, China terracotta sculptureHan Dinasty, China terracotta sculpture. The Han dynasty was the second imperial dynasty of China (206 BC–220 AD), preceded by the Qin dynasty (221–206 BC) and succeeded by the Three Kingdoms periSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terra-Cotta Warriors & Horses at the Tomb of Qin Shi...Terra-Cotta Warriors & Horses at the Tomb of Qin Shi Huang All CHINESE TEXT Softcover as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Terracotta Warrior, Kneeling ArcherTerracotta. Height: 30 3/4", Length: 14", Depth: 12 3/4". Kneeling archer terracotta warrior sculpture. Modeled after the kneeling archers from the No. 2 trench of the mausoleum of the First Qin EmperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Terracotta Warrior Clay Sculpture8.5"x2.5"This statue is modeled after the 2,000 year old life size terracotta soldiers unearthed from the tomb of China's first emperor, Emperor Qin. The soldier's vivid facial expression reflects theSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE TERRACOTTA WARRIOR STYLE FIGURESTwo Chinese terracotta warrior style figures after Emperor Qin Huang's terracotta army burial offering, each executed in terracotta with a grey wash, comprising a standing figure modeled with a traditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Near life-size Xian style terra-cotta warriorNear life-size Xian style terra-cotta warrior, 20th c., after a model in the Mausoleum of Qin Emperor, 34"h x 12.75"w x 11"d Provenance: Property removed from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterfrontSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterSet of (5) Qin Dynasty Terracotta Figures, (4) Paper Mache Masks Plus MoreUS$5