Sold2022Countryside Scenery,Qing Dynasty Chinese Silk Embroidery PaintingDescription · Title: Countryside Scenery,Qing Dynasty Chinese Silk Embroidery Painting · Origin: CHINESE · Date/Period: 19c. · Material: SILK EMBROIDERY · Size: Width: 14 1/4in/36cm HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, bronze tire painting enamel, phoenix decoration, A set of PotH1. 21 cm. H2. 5 cm.W1. 17.5 cm. W2. 5.5 cm.Weight. 1.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidery w/ Dragon &Phoenix Skirt,Qing DA Chinese golden embroidery dragon & phoenix skirt,Qing Dynasty, Yellow gold pleats around the skirt with blue lines of design, with a ring of embroidered dragons & phoenix above ocean wave at the botSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EARLY QING DYNASTY PAINTING ON SILKTwo phoenixes in a floral garden. Hanging scroll, ink and colour on silk. Visible silk size: 186 x 55cm (73 x 21 3/4 in.) Provenance: Collection of Sidney Aster, Professor Emeritus, University of ToroSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE RED EMBROIDERY ROUND PHOENIX TEXTILE TAPESTRYCHINESE RED EMBROIDERY ROUND PHOENIX TEXTILE TAPESTRY QING DYNASTY L. 105 cm. W. 98 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office availaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ink and Color Scroll Painting of Phoenixpossibly late Qing dynasty, standing phoenix against a mountainous landscape, ink and color on paper, silk brocade lined paper backing, image 59-1/4 x 31-3/4 in., overall 90-1/2 x 39-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE COURT FANS QING DYNASTYTWO FINE ANTIQUE COURT FANS WITH MUCH DELICATE DETAIL, GILDING, EMBROIDERY AND PAINTING. THEY ARE MADE OF GILDED AND PAINTED PARCHMENT. BOTH HANDLES ARE CARVED OF BLOND TORTOISESHELL. THE FANS ARE 10See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED BUZI RANK BADGESFront and back panels. Metallic threaded phoenix above clouds and stripes, for a Qing dynasty official. Embroidery: 30.5 cm (12 in.) x 30.5 cm (12 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Painting on Silk, Phoenix & CraneChinese, late 19th century Qing Dynasty (1644-1912). "Phoenix & Crane", pigment on silk, apparently unsigned. A large and well painted scroll depicting a grouping of birds on a tall and flowering treeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kesi Embroidery &Pith Painting Panel,QingA Chinese kesi embroidery and pith painting panel, dating from the Qing dynasty. A Kesi embroidery within a circular mat depicting two figures on horses. A beautiful Chinese export pith painting withSee Sold Price
Sold20166 - Good Qing Dynasty Chinese Silk Embroideries6 - Good Qing Dynasty Chinese Silk Embroideries; three sets of sleeve borders with satin stitch and gold, two on yellow patterned silk, and a fine Satin Stitch "painting" of a cat & butterfly and PhoeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silk Embroidered Pheonix Panel 59''x41.5''.Chinese Silk Embroidered Pheonix Panel 59''x41.5''. Antique polychrome embroidery with opposing phoenix birds. Overall light wear. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Horizontal Silk Bird EmbroideryChinese Qing Dynasty Horizontal Silk Bird and Flower Embroidery on red satin centered with Phoenix birds in satin stitch with laid gold wrapped thread highlights, bordered on a four sides with antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embrodiery w/ Phoenix & Flower, Qing D.A Chinese embroidery in squared form with phoenix & floral design .Qing Dynasty, Within a frame of scrolling flowers as border,inside depicting two large phoenix ,one standing on a rock, one flying thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon & Phoenix SkirtChinese Silk Embroidered Dragon & Phoenix Skirt 39''x49''. Polychrome embroidery with gold thread five-clawed imperial dragons. Overall excellent condition. 19th or 20th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
202315 Chinese Qing White Jade Jewels/Pendants15 Chinese Qing Dynasty White or off-white Jade embroidery Jewels or Pendants: Peaches, Flowers, Lingzhi, Figures, Buddha, Shouxing, Phoenix Birds, Cat on Leaf, etc. Height of largest 2 inches (5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty Embroider Tibetan Bodhisattva old ThangkaQing Dynasty Embroider Tibetan Bodhisattva old Thangka,Stacking embroidery is a unique temple culture and art.In a broad sense, embroidery is a kind of Thangka.Thangkas include scroll (painting) ThangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Antique Chinese Golden-Thread EmbroideryAn unusual and very fine Chinese golden-thread embroidery tapestry decorated on black silk with bamboo, phoenix, bat, longevity-sign, sea-mountain and other auspicious symbols, Qing Dynasty, professioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ancestor PaintingQing dynasty, seated female figure wearing dragon robes, rank badge of a phoenix, wearing an ornate beaded headdress, a platform resting on a floral pattern rug, 50 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Chinese Embroideries Rank Badge Set, Brocades6 Chinese Embroideries: a Front and Back Civil Qing Dynasty Rank Badge Set in counted stitch, the bird appliqued, a horizontal Double Phoenix & Flower panel with mirrors on red Brocades, the embroiderSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM CHRISTIE'S] A QING DYNASTY PAINTING LANDSCAPE SCROLL SCREENS[FROM CHRISTIE'S] A QING DYNASTY PAINTING LANDSCAPE SCROLL SCREENSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Qing Dynasty mineral painting eight-armed and eleven-sided Guanyin thangkaUS$100
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY COPPE PAINTING ENAMEL EIGHT IMMORTALS SNUFF BOTTLE SET£300
2 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty Seed Embroidery West Chamber Record Hanging ScreenUS$500
Oct 05Amazing International GroupMid-qing Dynasty Cantonese embroidery double-sided Group Fan "Pingkai Fugui"US$500
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT PAINTING ENAMEL FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN SNUFF BOTTLE£100