Sold2022QUEEN ANNE MIRROR.Probably English, mid 18th century, mahogany veneer. Molded liner and scrolled crest. Old, if not original, mirror. Refinished, veneer splits. 21.75"H. 10.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021QUEEN ANNE MIRROR.American or English, mid 18th century, mahogany veneer, pine. Molded frame. Old mirror has wear, veneer splits, repair. 27.25"h. 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023QUEEN ANNE MIRROR.Probably American, mid 18th century, pine with mahogany veneer. Small mirror with molded frame and scrolled crest with drilled hanging holes. Mirror has age. Minor edge loss, wear, missing glue blocksSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C QUEEN ANNE MIRROR18TH C QUEEN ANNE MIRROR, FINE EARLY EXAMPLE, MAHOGANY VENEER, ORIGINAL MIRRORED GLASS AND BACKBOARD, 17 X 29, CIRCA 1720-1740See Sold Price
Sold2018American Queen Anne flat-top highboyAmerican Queen Anne flat-top highboy, 18th c., mahogany veneer, pine secondary wood, brass hardware, 71"h x 38"w x 19"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. Thaw Notes/Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE MIRROR America, 18th Century Height 25.25”. Width 13.25”.QUEEN ANNE MIRRORAmerica, 18th CenturyWalnut and walnut veneer frame. Family history listed on paper note verso.Height 25.25”. Width 13.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Queen Anne Mahogany MirrorAn 18th Century mahogany Queen Anne mirror with carved ears and base and parcel gilt mirror surround. 45-1/2 in tall x 17-1-2 in wide. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of WSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUEEN ANNE MIRROR Mid-18th Century Height 18". Width 9.75".QUEEN ANNE MIRRORMid-18th CenturyCarved and molded walnut veneer frame with arched and scrolled crest.Height 18". Width 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN QUEEN ANNE MIRROR.Second half 18th century, mahogany. Carved simple scalloped crest, molded frame and folksy carved leaf shaped drop. Old, if not original, mirror. 13.75"h. 7"w. Ex Roger Bacon (New Hampshire).See Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Queen Anne Mirror18th c. Queen Anne mirror. Mahogany and pine. 13 1/4" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold201718th C Queen Anne mahogany mirror.18th C Queen Anne mahogany mirror. 42" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202318th c Queen Anne Mahogany Mirror18th c Queen Anne mahogany mirror in old surface, old glass, overall ht 35", mirror 27 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Queen Anne 18th century mirrorMahogany Queen Anne 18th century mirror, early wood back, initials carved in back TE, 15" x 24" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023QUEEN ANNE MIRROR18th c. Walnut Mirror, with shaped top with bookmatched burl veneer surface, applied giltwood crest and accents, beaded inner edge, 36" high, 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Walnut Chest On StandEnglish, 18th Century With Later Restorations, Three Drawers With Oyster And Banded Veneers, Later Pulls And Cabriole Leg Stand, 42.5 X 40 X 21 Inches, Later Top Has Shrinkages To Mahogany Veneer.See Sold Price
Sold201818C. NE Country Queen Anne Mahogany Veneer LowboyNew England,3rd Quarter 18th Century One over three drawer dressing table with multifarious banded checkered inlaid fronts and sides over a shaped apron supported by shapely cabriole legs on a pad fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-18TH C. QUEEN ANNE WALNUT LOOKING GLASSEnglish Queen Anne walnut and walnut veneer looking glass or mirror, mid-18th century, having a shaped crest above an arched plate, remnants of The London Journal, for the week ending July 2 1853, butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Walnut Veneered Parcel-Gilt MirrorEnglish, mid-18th C., together with a Chippendale parcel-gilt mahogany mirror, 2 pieces total Losses to Chippendale mirror, surface distress. 29-1/4"h x 12-1/4"w and 35"h x 21-1/2"w Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUEEN ANNE SHELL-VENEER COURTING MIRRORQUEEN ANNE SHELL-VENEER COURTING MIRROR, diminutive octagonal-form convex frame molded liner and edges, original mirror plate. Pine secondary wood. First half 18th century. 10 1/2" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Bookmatched Figured Walnut MirrorBritish, 18th century, scrolled crest and base centering distressed mirror plate, finely figured bookmatched veneers, 24 x 14-3/4 in. , Provenance: Private Collection, Highlands, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Queen Anne Figured Mahogany Handkerchief TableBritish, early 18th century, corner table with single drop leaf, figured veneers and pad feet, hinged lid with open compartment, rich reddish brown patinated surface, 27 x 29-1/4 x 15 in. (closed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne MirrorQueen Anne Mirror (18th century) Two Part Beveled Glass Mirror, upper section having etched decoration in walnut frame, 35" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Mirror, late 18th C.Queen Anne Mirror, late 18th C., walnut with carved scrolled crest.(STOCK1216)(WK). Measurements: 32.5 x 15.25See Sold Price
2016Queen Anne Mirror, Late 18th C.Queen Anne Mirror, late 18th C., walnut with carved scrolled crest.(STOCK1216)(WK) Measurements: 32.5 x 15.25 Condition: Moderate age and use wear, some joints separating. Glass replaced. Property TitSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettSCO11Pair 18th Century Mahogany Queen Anne Side Chairs with Shell Carving Pad Feet and Tapestry SeatUS$100
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA New England Queen Anne Figured Walnut Veneered High Chest of DrawersUS$3,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Walnut and Parcel-gilt Looking Glass Late 18th CenturyUS$200