Sold2016ENGLISH QUEEN ANNE STYLE WALNUT HIGHBOYENGLISH QUEEN ANNE STYLE HIGHLY FIGURAL WALNUT HIGHBOY WITH HERRINGBONE AND CROSSBANDED DRAWERS HAVING SHELL CARVED KNEES ON PAD FEET, LATE 19TH C.; 55"H X 36"W X 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut BreakfrontEnglish Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut Breakfront Bookcase, c. 1930, the architectural top over two center mullioned glazed doors flanked by two setback like doors, on a plinth base, on pad feet, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Side ChairsFour Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Side Chairs, 19th c., shaped splat, molded seat rail, shell carved knees, cabriole legs, h. 38 in., w. 23 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in. Provenance: Michael W. Murphy, El DSee Sold Price
Sold2016A QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT STOOL, 19TH CENTURY,A QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT STOOL, 19TH CENTURY, with a rectangular polychrome blossoming foliage needlework seat within a conforming frame, raised on "C" scroll detailed legs ending in spade feeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut HalfAntique English Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut Half Moon Folding Table. Key included. Rubbing and scuffs to feet overall good condition. Measures 27-3/4" H x 18" W, 17-5/8" Dia at the top when open. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Miniature Queen Anne Style Walnut Highboy.Vintage Miniature Queen Anne Style Walnut Highboy. Unsigned, Made by Joseph Zuili, Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA. 20"h. x 12-1/4"w. x 8-1/4"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Side ChairsPair of Antique Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Side Chairs, 19th c., shaped splat, molded conforming seat rail with centered shell carving, scrolled shell knees, cabriole legs, pad feet, h. 42 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Style Walnut HighboyQueen Anne Style Walnut Highboy Having walnut veneer over pine construction, satinwood inlay to fronts of (6) dovetailed drawers having cast brass drop pulls, supported on cabriole legs terminating inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four English Queen Anne Style Carved WalnutSet of Four English Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 19th c., the carved crest rails over vasiform splats above trapezoidal slip seats on cabriole legs to pad feet, in rouge and gold needSee Sold Price
Sold2020QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIRQUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIR, H 37", W 29", D 24" Upholstered seat and back. Carved scrolling arms. Cabriole legs with shell carving and front club feet. Property of the Arthur SchwarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut SetteeMid 20th century Queen Anne-style carved walnut settee with tassel carving or the splat, and leather upholstered seat. [38 1/2" H x 50" W x 22" D]. Some scratches on the finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Style Walnut HighboyTwo piece handcrafted Queen Anne style highboy measuring approximately 73" H x 36" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut Lowboy Ca. Early 20th C., H 28.75" W 34" Depth 20.25"Queen Anne Style Carved Walnut Lowboy Ca. Early 20th C., H 28.75" W 34" Depth 20.25" | Single upper drawer with three lower drawers. Brass pulls. Cabriole legs carved with shell designs. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Queen Anne Style Walnut Highboy BaseCross-banded top. Dimensions: 31" H x 38 1/2" W Property Title: Extensive collection of arts & antiques from a private Manhattan collector (TCRE35-420) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018A QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT WING CHAIR, CIRCAA QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT WING CHAIR, CIRCA 1750, the arched crest over a rectangular back, above a "T" shaped cushion within serpentine wings, ending in outwardly scrolled arms, and raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Side ChairsSet of Four Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Side Chairs , 19th c., h. 40 1/4 in., w. 20 3/8 in., d. 18 1/4 in. Note: ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Velvet Upholstered Stools.A Pair of Velvet Upholstered Stools. Queen Anne style carved walnut cabriole legs, with velvet upholstery. Together with a pair of carved walnut and cane stools (15" x 16" x 13") Velvet pair: 17" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2015QUEEN ANNE STYLE TILT-TOP BIRDCAGE TEA TABLEQUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED WALNUT TILT-TOP BIRDCAGE TEA TABLE. HEIGHT 29"; DIAMETER 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Walnut CandlestandAmerican Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Candlestand , 19th c., possibly North Carolina, vasiform standard , h. 27 in., w. 18 1/2 in., d. 18 1/2 in Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of Art, MobSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Carved Walnut Wing Chair FrameAmerican Queen Anne-Style Carved Walnut Wing Chair Frame , 19th c., ball and claw feet, h. 43 1/2 in., w. 31 in., d. 27 in. Condition: Structurall sound. Various nicks, chips, marks, abrasions and impSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Queen Anne Style Carved Cherrywood Highboy Height 67A Queen Anne Style Carved Cherrywood Highboy NEW ENGLAND, LATE 19TH CENTURY Height 67 1/4 x width 37 1/2 x depth 24 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED BURL WALNUT DESK. HEIGHT 30";QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED BURL WALNUT DESK. HEIGHT 30"; TOP 27 X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2017KINDEL QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY HIGH BOY.KINDEL QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY HIGH BOY. HEIGHT 67"; WIDTH 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Circa 1900 Queen Anne Style ArmchairAntique Circa 1900 Queen Anne Style Armchair. Carved walnut frame with green leather upholstery & nail tack design. Measures 43 inches high x 25 inches wide x 22 inches deep. Estate inventory #193See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mahogany Queen Anne Style Drop Leaf Table with Carved Edge, 36" x 30" high.CA$50