Sold202218TH CENTURY WOMEN’S COSTUME[18TH CENTURY WOMEN’S COSTUME]. A lot of 5 volumes in mixed bindings, including: 1) Caroline Weber. Queen of Fashion: What Marie Antoinette Wore to the Revolution. NY: Holt, 2006. 1st ed. 412 ppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Queen Latifah Signed "Who Can I Turn To?" Sheet MusicSheet music for the song "Who Can I turn to?" as performed by Tony Bennett and Queen Latifah on "Duets II." The first page is inscribed in black marker "Happy Birthday Tony What a Pleasure to Sing witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart, Lithograph 'Drama Queen' Signed/No. FramedDescription "Drama Queen 2006" Tom Everhart Limited Edition Print Lithograph on Rivers BFK Paper. Size: 25.75x35 in | 65x89 cm. Edition: From the edition of 500. 16/500 Hand Signed : Lower Right. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: "Last Queen of Delhi" portrait of regal woman in ornate dress and jewelry, on square support,ASIAN: "Last Queen of Delhi" portrait of regal woman in ornate dress and jewelry, on square support, inscription verso says painted by Mahomet Fazel, wear consistent with age, 4" h. x 3 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lei Hulu - Royal Feather NecklaceHawai'i Feathers and fibers In wooden frame: 66 cm Provenance: Given as a gift to Queen Liliuokalani (1838-1917), the last queen of Hawai'i, and her husband, John Owen Dominis, the Governor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE OF ROMANIA: (1875-1938)MARIE OF ROMANIA: (1875-1938) British Princess who served as the last Queen of Romania (1914-27) as the consort of King Ferdinand I. Bold, dark fountain pen ink signature ('Marie') at the head of an 8See Sold Price
Sold2023CGC Graded 9.2 Amazing Spider-Man #300 Comic BookCGC Graded 9.2 Off White to White - Amazing Spider-Man #300 Comic Book - Super Key Issue - Origin and 1st full appearance of Venom. Thing Appearance, last black costume. David Michelinie Story, Todd MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Last Min! $6000 2006-W Gold Buffalo Edmund Moy NGC PF70Last Min! $6000 2006-W Gold Buffalo Edmund Moy NGC PF70 Ultra CameoWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (RR/LRBB)See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM GOTTLIEB (1917-2006) Billie Holiday.WILLIAM GOTTLIEB (1917-2006) Billie Holiday. Silver print, the image measuring 19¼x15 inches (48.9x39.1 cm.), the sheet slightly larger, with Gottlieb's signature and print date, in ink, on rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Last Min! 2022 Queen Elizabeth II Australia Gold 1 oztWinner shall receive (1) coin precisely resembling the coin shown here. The photos shown here are stock photos. (IB/LFLP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Last Min! 2022 Queen E. II Canada Gold Maple Leaf 1 oztLast Minute! 2022 Queen Elizabeth II Canadian Gold Maple Leaf 1 ozt. Winner shall receive (1) coin precisely resembling the coin shown here. The photos shown here are stock photos. (IB/LFLP)See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(19) 2006, 08 Johnny Lightning Holidays PLUS! - MIP-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Color Serigraph Queen of Sheba Costume Design Art Deco Signed AuthenticUS$375
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early SurfaceUS$15,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical andUS$950(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18 Holloween Collector TY Beanie Babies - Late 90's to mid 2000'sUS$25(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyThomas Mann TeCHno RoManTic Jewelry AssortmentUS$400
823 Lots AwayBidhausStieff Queen Anne Williamsburg Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pcs for 8 ServiceUS$10
1128 Lots AwayBidhausBourchier White And Black Solid Wood Frame Brown Top 4 Drawer 2 Glass Cabinet BuffetUS$10
Oct 05Kennedys Auction Service LLCHenredon Georgian Style Mahogany Queen Size Canopy BedUS$80(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"US$825(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of DrawersUS$10,000