Sold2016HAND STITCHED QUILT20TH CENTURY - MIXED BLEND FABRIC - HANDMADE QUILT - GEOMETRIC DESIGN - HANGING EDGE Dimensions:85"X84"See Sold Price
Sold2021Multi color quilt w geometric design - 64 1/2" x 79Multi color quilt w geometric design - 64 1/2" x 79 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Patchwork QuiltAn antique patchwork quilt with geometric designs. Approx. 80in x 80in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tumbling Block QuiltTumbling Block Quilt geometric silk design, circa 1880 now mounted in plexiglass frame 43" x 51" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, some fraying and edge ware ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE HANDMADE QUILTMULTI-COLOR SQUARE PATTERN QUILT WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN DIMENSIONS: 78"X 78"See Sold Price
Sold2018mid 20th c geometric design quiltmid 20th c geometric design hand stitched quilt, 70" x 74", light stain, minor worn areasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Hand Sewn Patchwork Pattern QuiltAntique American Folk Art Hand Sewn Patchwork Pattern Quilt. Geometric / hexagonal pattern design. Measures approximately 64 x 82 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful vintage quilt w geometric, floral & heart design - made in Richmond, NH -Beautiful vintage quilt w geometric, floral & heart design - made in Richmond, NH - 91"x112"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Flower Basket QuiltLarge antique Flower Basket quilt, arranged in a geometric design, framed, circa 1900 72"h x 80.5" Provenance: A Universal City, Texas Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Handmade Patchwork QuiltVintage Handmade Patchwork Quilt having multi-color geometric design. Used condition, wear, worn, tears. 88 1/2" x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucinda Carlstrom (American b.1950)DESCRIPTION: A mixed cloth pathcwork quilt by Lucinda Carlstrom. Features geometric designs quilted together in an array of cloth materials such as silk, linen, and cotton. Set in an acrylic frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND SEWN GEOMETRIC QUILTAn antique, hand sewn, geometric design folk art quilt. Measures: 70" x 78"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND SEWN GEOMETRIC QUILTAn antique, hand sewn, geometric design folk art quilt. Measures: 74" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2021APPLIQUE QUILT SQUAREFramed Applique Quilt Square, pieced and embroidered geometric design, Hmong (Laos) traditional handiwork, in a molded wooden frame with pale blue mat, OS: 16" x 16", SS: 11 3/4" x 11 3/4". Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILE: Amish/ Quaker quilt, 19th C., brown and red geometric design, wear consistent with ageTEXTILE: Amish/ Quaker quilt, 19th C., brown and red geometric design, wear consistent with age including some damage, staining, one area with split fabric, shattering along edge, 56 1/4" x 59".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRIENDSHIP QUILT - 85" x 85"Late 19th c. Patchwork Friendship Quilt, with assembled floral, leaf and geometric design blocks in shades of green, red, ochre on a white background, each with ink signature (one dated 1895), intricaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND SEWN GEOMETRIC FLORAL QUILTAn antique, hand sewn, geometric floral design folk art quilt. Measures: 45" x 93"See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN AMERICAN TACK QUILTdirect from an Alabama Estate. Geometric designs with good color. Some fading and ware with typical age. 83"x 76"See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN AMERICAN TACK QUILTdirect from an Alabama Estate. Geometric designs with good color. Some fading and ware with typical age. 80" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Style Applique Quilt,Dutch children & windmill on one side, geometric designs on other, 70" square.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu VasesUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Polychrome Glazed Redware Flower Pot.US$25
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000