Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Native Americans on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: James Colt Sight: 15.25" H x 22.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Attacking the Train, 2004 Oil on board Signed upper right: J. Colt, titled by repute, dated in another hand verso 24" H x 48" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Cowboys herding cattle Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Colt 22" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Sweet Water Shoot Out, 1993 Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, titled and dated on the backing board Sight: 16" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Into Tombstone, 1994 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed lower right: James Colt, signed again, titled, dated and inscribed on the backing board verso: Note: The day before the O.K. Corral / The McSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Group of cowboys on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, signed again and inscribed verso: To Mary & Wens. My Best Wishes, James Colt, July 1990, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)"Forward by Columns of Two", cavalry men on horseback Gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: James Colt, titled by repute Sight size: 10'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, La CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephen Willard (1894-1966 CA) "The Mesa Road"Stephen Willard (1894-1966 CA) "The Mesa Road" Palm Springs. Signed lower right. Measures 30 inches high x 40 inches wide + 3 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlander, Palm Springs #3Artist- John Carlander Title- Palm Springs #3 Medium- arylic/ canvas Year- 1988 Size- 48x30in Prof. John Carlander lives in Santa Barbara where he launched the art program at Westmont College with ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Schultz '1966' occasional table by KnollRichard Schultz '1966' occasional table, Knoll International, USA, 1966, enameled aluminum, enameled steel, 28"w x 28"d x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Childers (20th Century): Lilies of the Field2005; block print on paper, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed and dated lower right, artist proof; with a pamphlet from The Palm Springs Art Museum (this work illustrated) 20 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 Vintage Beatles MagazinesIncluded in this lot, magazines Beatles Around The World 1964, 1966 and 1965. 8 all together. Size: 12.5" x 10.5" largest. Condition: good. Provenance: collection from a Palm Springs collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Important Minguren Desk & ChairConsigned by Original Owner Full Provenance to Accompany Sale Desk 29 in H 60 in L 35 in Widest Point Chair 39 in H 25 in W 22 in D Seat H 18 inThis month’s sale includes: Nakashima, Paul Evans, KemSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Wall Hanging CabinetA great George Nakashima cabinet. Full Provenance accompanies.16H x 60W x 12DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dunbar Custom Tufted 2Pc Sofa by Edward WormleyFor Edward Wormley Labeled 16'Length (Each Section 8') 24"H Seat H13" Seat D24" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, DorotSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Studio "Minguren" Cocktail Table16.5H x 66 x 32.5 Executed in American Black Walnut. Marked on underside.Full Provenance Accompanies.See Sold Price
Sold20211987 Mercedes Benz 560 SL ConvertibleVery Nice Estate Car with 103,543 Original MilesSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Double Pedestal Desk60 L 30 D 29.25 H Perfect provenance from original purchaser. Order card confirmed by Nakashima studio.Including: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Tommi ParziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol " Fish" Screenprint44 X 30 Stamped on Verso Authenticated by Warhol EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Hand Chair35 in Height - 21 in Depth - 17 in Width Seat Height 17 in -This month’s sale includes: Paul Evans, Kem Weber, Hermes, Gucci, Rolex, Patek Philippe, Tommi Parzinger, Phillip Lloyd Powell, Karl SprinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert Frey, Custom Desk for the Clark and Frey office building, Palm SpringsUS$3,000
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCSlim Aarons (Poolside Host, Palm Springs, January, 1970) C Print.US$350
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Portrait Photograph of Edward Weston by Lou Jacobs Jr.US$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2005-06 Johnny Lightning Collector Club Exclusive-NOSUS$20
Oct 07Market AuctionsPossibly Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934 - 2005) Chess Set and TableUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MOREUS$180(6 bids)