Sold2016R. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING DRESSER SETR. BLACKINTON & CO. STERLING DRESSER SET, FOUR PIECES, L 8 1/2"-13 1/2":The sterling set includes a hand mirror, brush, shoe horn, and comb. Marked at the handles of each with manufacturer's mark. EngSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Monogrammed Dresser SetIncludes mirror and brush monogrammed "MBD" with lily pattern at top of handles. Mirror 11-1/4" long x 4-3/4" wide. Brush 8-7/8" long x 3" wide. Silvering to mirror. Small dimples to bottom of brush hSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Blackinton Art Deco Sterling Silver Dresser Set9 piece, all monogrammed. Includes hand mirror, button hook, powder jar, and more. Jar has an iridescent glass bowl with etched design. Overall good condition with some rust to non silver parts, generSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHREVE CRUMP & LOW STERLING DRESSER SET3 PC. STERLING DRESSER SET - LADY THELMA ENGR. BORDER - R. BLACKINTON & CO. RETAILED BY SHREVE CRUMP & LOW - 10" BRUSH, 13" MIRROR, 7 1/2" COMB FRAME - ENGRAVED JANET - 19.12 TOTAL TROY OZ. - WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACKINTON STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE VANITY SETBLACKINTON STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE VANITY SET Exquisite 9 piece sterling silver R. Blackinton & Co. guilloche vanity dresser set. White enamel with pink floral basket design. Set to include: a 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ELEVEN PIECE DRESSER SETELEVEN PIECE DRESSER SETIncluding: a powder box with victorian portrait to the top and mirror to the interior; a sterling marked, hinged picture case; a sterling brush by R. Blackinton & Co.; two addiSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Dresser Set, Lot of NineAmerican, early 20th century. A sterling dresser set of nine pieces by R. Wallace and Sons, including one handheld mirror (lg. 9.5, wd. 5.25 in.), one handled brush (lg. 8.25 in.), three non-handledSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Blackington & Co. Sterling Dresser SetMirror 1-7/8" long x 4-5/8" at widest point, monogrammed ELE. Brush 9-7/8" long x 2-7/8" at widest point. 17.2 troy ounces. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Blackinton Co. Repousse Sterling Carving SetMarked "Sterling Handle" with Blackinton hallmark. Includes 9-1/4" carving fork and 10" carving knife. Approximately 1.0 troy ounces total. Sterling handled items calculated at 0.5 troy ounces each. ISee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING DRESSER / VANITY ITEMSAll are Antique American Sterling. 1- Hairbrush by Saart Brothers 10 1/2", no monograms. 2- Hair Brush marked Sterling 10 1/4". 3- Hand Mirror with Beveled Mirror by R. Blackinton, 13 1/2", monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling lady's dresser setThis lot consists of a lady's sterling dresser set: a hand mirror, a brush and a comb. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver 3 Pc. Dresser SetLot Consists of a Sterling Dresser Set With a Hand Mirror, Approximate Size 10" Inches Long, a Hair Brush and a Comb. Some Minor Denting. All in Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Misc. Pieces of Sterling Dresser SetsLot consists of seven misc. pieces of sterling dresser sets. Most are hair brushes & lint brushes. One piece is a beautiful hand mirror but unfortunately the mirror is cracked. It is impossible to givSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Dresser SetEnglish sterling dresser set of mirror, comb, and brushes, (6) pieces total, hallmarked for London, 1948-1949, R.C. Provenance: Estate of Alfreda Rochelle-Thomas, Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: paySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Mirror & Brush Set - AmericanAntique Sterling Silver Mirror & Brush Set - American Sterling Brush & Mirror set by R. Blackinton & Co. Floral and scrolling motif. Round beveled mirror (4 5/8" dia.) Marked Sterling, B with sword maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 11 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSet of 11 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons, R. Blackinton & Co., Massachusetts, Helena pattern, (no monogram ), 5 3/8" each, in soft cloth fitted holder, 6.31 ozt, total weight. CONDITION: Some scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Sterlong R. Blackinton Drum Salt Cellars W/ Baccarat SpoonDESCRIPTION: Two salt cellars by R. Blackinton & Co. featuring cranberry glass set into a sterling silver frame with an overall drum design. Each piece is crowned with a silver drum skin lid adorned wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group, Four Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser JarsAssorted group of four sterling silver and cut glass dresser jars comprising R. Wallace & Sons, Saart Brothers, R. Blackinton & Co and one hallmarked ITALY 925.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Glass and Sterling Dresser PcsIncludes three small jars and one large, all monogrammed. Sterling marked for R. Blackinton & Co., Depasse Mfg. Co., and unmarked pieces. 1-1/2" to 2-3/4" high x 1-1/2" to 4-1/2" high. Sterling only 2See Sold Price
Sold2017R. BLACKINTON 'GEORGIAN' STERLING TEA SERVICER. BLACKINTON 'GEORGIAN' STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE, 7PCS. INCLUDING TRAY:Entire set is in "Georgian" pattern. Includes: sterling tray #4408, 29" x 20 1/2" ; Sterling coffee pot, A 406, 9 1/2"; SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Magnifying GlassR. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Pocket Magnifying Glass together with a group of button studs some marked Krementz Plate Studs, a pair of gold tone cuff links, set of brass buttons, US Eagle Tie Bar Pin,See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING Cased (3) Pc. R. Blackinton & Co SterlingGentleman's Accessories Set. Including a cigarette case, Vesta case, and a pocketknife. All item's executed in the repousse style depicting an aquatic angling scene of a fish and a lure. All items staSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackinton Flowered Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set 37 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Louise Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Service for 12US$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsMarie Louise Gold Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 45 pcs Service for 8US$10
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCR. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Silver “Daisy” Cheese Server with Stainless BladeUS$5
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsBlackinton Scroll and Bead Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 53 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Flatware Set 76 pcs with Monogram RUS$10