Sold2017E Kato Early XX Japan, Watercolour, Japanese PeasantsE Kato Early XX Japan, Watercolour, Japanese Peasants working in fields collecting straw, Signed lower right. 12 1/2'' x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2024J.S. YAMAMOTO (XIX-XX) Japanese WatercolourJ.S. YAMAMOTO (XIX-XX) Japanese Watercolour. 26 x 20 x 1 1/2 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed signed R. Chiba Japanese impressionistFramed signed R. Chiba Japanese impressionist watercolor- trees- 12 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024R B Sloane, Watercolor Painting, Fisherman's Wharf, Signed, FramedR B Sloane, Watercolor Painting, Fisherman's Wharf, Signed, Framed. size: 12.5 x 18.5 matte, 18.25 x 24.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Nakayama (Japanese 1893-1978) Signed WatercolorTakashi Nakayama (Japanese 1893-1978) Signed Watercolor depicting A Fisherman on a Rowing Boat. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Fisherman on a Cliff. Signed u.l. Original frame; 14in. X 2.5in.(image size) #185151See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Watercolor. Sgd. IllegiblyMan in a boat signed illegibly L. R. . Framed. 12"H. x 15 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisherman Pulling in Nets, WatercolorFisherman pulling in nets, watercolor, initialed "J. R.," 11" h x 18" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from Marblehead, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
2020Rhoda Phillips (American. xx) "Elegance" WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Rhoda Phillips watercolor painting titled "Elegance" depicts a portrait of a woman, signed along the bottom right "R. Phillips". Stickered along the back with artist info.CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Thornton watercolor Idyllic Cottage LandscapeThornton, attributed to Reverend R. Thornton (British, 19th Century), Cottage with Garden and Fisherman, watercolor and gouache, 9.75 x 13.75 inches, signed lower left, framed in a gilded Arts and CraSee Sold Price
Sold20221945 G.B. Waterman Japanese Inspired Watercolor MCMThis wonderful painting is signed by G.B. Waterman and dated Sep 1945. It features a fisherman with foliage and Japanese characters. Frame measures 15 x 19, visible image measures 8.5 x 11.5.. G.B. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese School, pair paintingsJapanese School, pair paintings, Japanese School (19th/20th century), Pair lagoon scenes with fishermen, watercolor on silk, signature and red chop mark, lower right and lower left, 15.5"h x 20"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOZO HAMAGUCHI "Watercolor Study for Red Field"YOZO HAMAGUCHI (California/Japanese 1909-2000) "Watercolor Study for Red Field" Mezzotint. 20 5/8 x 29 7/8 inches; Framed: 22 3/8 x 31 3/8 inches. Pencil signed l/r and titled l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Painting of Ship by M. YosukeLot Consists of a Watercolor of a Japanese Ship. The Approximate Size is 25" Inches Tall by 14" Inches From End to End of Frame. Signed by M. Yosuke. In Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019JAS SHEARER, 1902, A PAINTING, "Fisherman's Homes, AJAS SHEARER, 1902, A PAINTING, "Fisherman's Homes, A Quiet Gossip" watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 13" x 10" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howshiu, Japanese School, 'Tokaido, Odawara', fishermen on a beach, watercolour, signed andHowshiu, Japanese School, 'Tokaido, Odawara', fishermen on a beach, watercolour, signed and inscribed, 13" x 37.5" (33 x 95cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024ROSE DOUGLAS (United Kingdom, active 1893-1898), "At Sunset"., Watercolor on paper, 9.75" x 13".ROSE DOUGLASUnited Kingdom, active 1893-1898"At Sunset". Depicts a fisherman in a boat. Signed lower right "R. Douglas". Titled lower left.Watercolor on paper, 9.75" x 13". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ryonosuke Fukui, mixed media on boardRyonosuke Fukui, mixed media on board, Ryonosuke Fukui (Japanese, 1923-1986), Floral study, ink, watercolor and gouache on cardboard, signed in pencil "R. Fukui" lower left, matted and framed under noSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIMALIST JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY PAINTING, 20THA MINIMALIST JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY PAINTING, 20TH CENTURY, "Seascape," watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R. 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Scroll Painting of a MonkeyJapanese Scroll Painting ? of a Monkey with baby monkey, signed. In good condition. It measures 65" inches long by 15" inches wide approx I am not sure whether it is a watercolor or a lithographSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Yellow Gold Pearl & Diamond Brooch Cast from Japanese Menuki by R.L. KayUS$1
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWWII 10th Marines Captured Japanese Flag Photo FrameUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to Jonas Kriebel,1841.US$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.US$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSoutheastern PA Watercolor and Ink Verse Fraktur.US$100(1 bid)