Sold2023John R. Swanson Gouache on Paper of Farm SceneJohn R. Swanson Gouache on Paper of Farm Scene featuring a farmhouse and blacksmith shop with horse and buggy in burl wood frame, signed lower right Used condition, slight discoloration and one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024John R Good Born 1930 Gouache And PaperJohn R Good (Born 1930) Gouache and Paper Fishing Boat Scene. Condition: Consistent wear for age Dimensions: overall 17 3/4” x 34 3/4” frame opening 10 1/2” x 27 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2024John R Good Born 1930 Gouache and PaperJohn R Good (Born 1930) Gouache and Paper Fishing Boat Scene Condition: Consistent wear for age Dimensions: overall 17 3/4” x 34 3/4” frame opening 10 1/2” x 27 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2023Ross R. Gill, Calm Evening, Seattle Harbor, Gouache on PaperR. Gill Calm Evening Harbor Scene Gouache On Paper. Signed R Gill. In Matting Approximately 17.0L x 15.5W in. Sight Approximately 12.0L x 10.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold202219/20th c. Indian School gouaches19/20th c. Indian School Scenes from Ramayana- gouache on paper. 8 87/8 x 6 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022G. R. Santosh Neo-Tantric Gouache on PaperGulam Rasool Santosh (Indian 1929-1997) Neo-Tantric Gouache on Paper. Unframed. Art measures 8 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN GOUACHES ON PAPER, 2 PCS, HINDU DEITIESINDIAN GOUACHES ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 9.5"-11", HINDU DEITIES Two Indian gouache paintings on paper. One depicting the profile of a young, masculine deity holding a bow, the other an outdoor scene with dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Gouache on Paper Illustration AssortmentIndian Gouache on Paper Illustration Assortment (4) unsigned and undated items including an image of (2) seated men writing and smoking, and (3) scenes of ladies in couSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 18th C. Indian Gouache/Paper PaintingsTwo 18th C. Indian gouaches on paper to include one of a dancing topless woman, possibly a Bhosarika; and a Krishna and Gopi scene. Larger mat opening: 8-1/2in x 6in. Frame: 13in x 10-1/2in. | Local aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Putman | Profile of an IndianArtist: Donald Putman 1926 - 2007 AICA | Title: Profile of an Indian | Signed l/r: Putt '74 | Media: Watercolor & gouache on paper | Dimensions: 32 by 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Miniature PaintingAntique Indian Miniature Painting. Gouache on paper. Unusual scene of Radha and Krishna on the wings of Garuda. Size: 8.75'' x 5.5'', 22 x 14 cm (sheet). Provenance: Private West Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF GOUACHE PAINTINGS SIGNED ONE LITHOGRAPHA collection of gouache paintings and one lithograph. The pair of gouache paintings on paper depicting a Marine scene with a ship; signed by the artist, R. Emmanuelli, lower left; one is marked with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY WILLIAM FRACCIOWilliam Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache sketch on paper painting from the portfolio Hunger of Memory by Richard Rodriguez depicting a fighting scene between an Indian girl and a man on a horse.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Michigan Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Michigan Scenes (Two Works)the first, a harbor scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, inscribed en verso; the second, an industrial scene titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL COURT SCENE PAINTINGAn antique Indian Mughal ink, gouache and gold color on paper miniature painting depicting a court scene with ladies entertaining, dancing and offering drinks and beverages. Inscribed with Mughal callSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian school, 19th centuryIndian school, 19th century Indian school, 19th century A hunting scene; Five soldiers two, gouache on paper 18 x 10.5cm and 20 x 11cm, each in a glazed frame (2) Provenance: Acquired by the vendor'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian School: Three ScenesIndian School: Three Scenes Three gouache on paper, one with text, two mounted on card. All approximately 11 x 7 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Indian miniature paintings, Northern Indian,Four Indian miniature paintings, Northern Indian, 18th/19th century, gouache on paper, comprising; two Jain scenes, the larger a double folio form a manual, Gajalakshmi lustrated by elephants and a MuSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN 20th CENTURY GOUACHE ON PAPERBattle Scene with Cannons”. Indistinguishable signature l/r. Measuring 7 1/4” by 17 1/8”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (80/120)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Double-Sided Painting of Ravana and Shurpanakha,An Indian Double-Sided Painting of Ravana and Shurpanakha, 19th CenturyGouache on paper; depicting scenes from the Ramayana where the demon king Ravana's sister Shurpanakha has her nose cut off, 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian School Mughal PaintingsTwo manuscript pages with gouache on paper genre scenes, one measures sight size 11.25" x 6.5', framed 17.25" x 12.5", the other sight size 9.5" x 6", framed 17.25" x 12.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Indian Miniatures (19th Century).Three Indian Miniatures (19th Century). Each is a gouache on paper. One depicts Hunting Scenes, the others depict People in a Garden. Two are unframed Sight: 10 1/2" x 6 3/4" Frames: 16 3/4" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American 1940-2021) A PAINTING, "Redfish on the Fly," LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Surf Fishing, Bolivar," 20TH CENTURYUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURYUS$300