Sold2020Art Nouveau R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl, manufacture marks to underside, sterling, #1166. 5 3/4w x 5 3/4d x 1 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Art Nouveau Nut DishesFive dishes made by R. Wallace & Sons, 144 grams, 4.63 troy ounces, couple of dings, 4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) R. WALLACE ART NOUVEAU STERLING NUT SERVICE(lot of 5) American Art Nouveau sterling silver nut set, R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., Connecticut, with repousse stylized floral motif, monogrammed K, including: (1) serving bowl, approx 6 5/8"l, 4 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022(17) AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 17) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, including: (15) spoons, R. Wallace & Sons, in the "Carnation" pattern, designed by Henrick Hillbom, all monogrammed R, (eleven) teaspoons, 5See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) STERLING-HANDLED DRESSER & VANITY ITEMS(lot of 7) Sterling-handled dresser items, highlights include: (2) R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. brushes, (1) Gorham brush, (2) English sterling-lidded glass dresser bottles, (1) Art Nouveau hand mirror,See Sold Price
Sold201812 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Knives. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 15 oz. . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN BUTTER SPREADERSEleven (11) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN SALAD fORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Individual Salad Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6 1/2". Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN TEASPOONSTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Teaspoons. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018R. Wallace & Sons Sterling TrayR. Wallace & Sons sterling tray. Measures 18.75" x 13" and weighs 41.75 troy ounces. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. Wallace & Sons Sterling TrayR. Wallace & Sons sterling tray. Measures 16.75" x 11.25" and weighs 27.5 troy ounces. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Tray.Wallace Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Tray. Decorated in a Floral Motif. Signed Wallace Sterling 123. Light Surface Scratches or in Good Condition. Measures 11-1/2 Inches Length, 6-5/8 Inches WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2017An R. Wallace & Sons Circular Sterling Silver Tray,An R. Wallace & Sons Circular Sterling Silver Tray, 19th Century, Together with a pair of silverplated three arm candelabra. Total approx. weight: 14.1 ozt. D: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace & Sons .925 Sterling DishWallace & Sons .925 sterling silver Art Nouveau dish "Irises." Intitial to center. Style 3080. [2 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 7 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver 11" Art Nouveau Poppy TraySolid sterling silver 925 Art Nouveau influenced oval bread tray manufactured by Wallace in their Poppy pattern. Well detailed. No monograms. Original aged patina left untouched. Good condition. No deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serving Tray Sterling Silver R. Wallace & SonsThis is a sterling silver serving tray. The tray was made by R. Wallace & Sons (1871-present) and is approximately 12" in diameter with a floral pattern along the edged. The back of the traysSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Sterling Pen TrayEst. $ 100 - 200 Wallace Sterling Pen Tray. An art nouveau style pen tray measuring 7 X 5.5 X 1 inches tarnish evident hallmarked RW & S surrounding a stags head hallmark used by Wallace silver from 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Sterling Silver Trays Largest diameter 12 1/4A Pair of Sterling Silver Trays R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., CT, 20th century.with repousse rims and monogrammed centersmarked WALLACE STERLING H103 and H10424 ozt 2 dwt grossLargest diameter 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver PlateVintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Plate. Measures approx. - 10" diameter. Weight - 12.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20183 PC AMERICAN STERLING ART NOUVEAU PEACOCKThree piece American Sterling Art Nouveau Dresser Set, early 20th century: raised peacock, floral and scroll decoration, marks for Robert Wallace & Sons, ornate scroll monograms. Beveled Mirror 11-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Five Small Sterling Itemscomprising a Reed & Barton bowl in "Francis I" pattern, a Sanborns Mexican handled bowl, a Gorham floral hand mirror, an R. Wallace & Sons floral hand mirror, and a Whiting sterling rimmed tray. Use wSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftClars AuctionsFour Art Nouveau sterling bowls or trays, including an International bread tray and Wm RodersUS$200
877 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsViolet Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Wallace 34 pcs Art NouveauUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 60 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausWallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 76 Pieces, Art Nouveau StyleUS$10