Sold2018ENGLISH RABBITWARE PLATES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH RABBITWARE PLATES, LOT OF TWO, each having center decoration of stick sponge and floral hand-brushed motifs, "Running Rabbits" transfer border along rim with yellow and green accents. UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Rose Medallion Platter LotDESCRIPTION: Rose medallion platter and plate lot, four pieces of which feature traditional rose medallion imagery including domestic scenes and avian, floral, fruit, foliage, and insect imagery and pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FOOD PLATES, LOT OF FOURITALIAN TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FOOD PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome floral designs to plate border, comprising one with butter cookies, one having almonds andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FOOD PLATES, LOT OF FOURITALIAN TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FOOD PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having molded panel border design, comprising one with several black olives, one having a pileSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN AND PORTUGUESE TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FRUIT PLATES, LOT OF FOURITALIAN AND PORTUGUESE TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FRUIT PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three Estes examples including one blue floral-decorated plate with four applSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FOOD PLATES, LOT OF FOURITALIAN TROMPE L'OEIL HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL FOOD PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having molded royal rim design, comprising one "FOR / TIFFANY" example featuring larSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH CREAMWARE RETICULATED PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH CREAMWARE RETICULATED PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two with additional relief floral swag border decoration and two arcaded examples with molded basketweave border including one with polychSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR each with blue transfer "Japan Basket" pattern, with overglaze red enamel decoration and floral border and one with gilt highlights. Impressed linSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH PEAFOWL PEARLWARE CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH PEAFOWL PEARLWARE CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, one scallop-edged plate having a thin brown or black pigment near rim and bird in center; one small, shell-edge dish with green pigment around thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE DOUBLE LANDSCAPE PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE DOUBLE LANDSCAPE PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each featuring rich polychrome-decorated transfer designs having two distinct squares depicting pagodas, trees, and boats withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE PLATES, LOT OF FOURCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having bold polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising one example featuring a pink dragon chasing a pearl on greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOURSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two brown/sepia transfer examples including "City Hall / New York" and "The Water Works. / PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH CAULDON SIGNED BIRD MOTIF PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH CAULDON SIGNED BIRD MOTIF PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each featuring exquisitely hand-painted gamebirds in landscape including a "Pheasant.", "Ptarmigan.", "RuffedSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED FIESTA WARE SEGMENTED PLATES, LOT OF FOURRED FIESTA WARE SEGMENTED PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, unmarked. Homer Laughlin. Circa 1936-1944. 11 1/2" D.Provenance: The collection of Charles N. Keye, being sold to benefit the Museum of American Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SPATTERWARE TULIP CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR,each having coarse blue-sponged rim with central polychrome flower. Impressed numerals to underside. Mid 19th century. 6 3/8" D.Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LENOX COPPER / METAL TRANSFER PLATES, LOT OF FOURLENOX COPPER / METAL TRANSFER PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two 10" x 10" with small floral and geometric decals and monograms including three for Yale College in Connecticut with Hebrew and Latin,See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, including one marked "MIDDLESBRO POTTERY" as for the Middlesbro Pottery Company established in Middlesbrough-on-Tees in 1831, in the "WILD ROSE" pSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEVENGER BROTHERS BOTTLE MODELS AND SLUG PLATE, LOT OF FOURCLEVENGER BROTHERS BOTTLE MODELS AND SLUG PLATE, LOT OF FOUR, lot consisting of two clay models for bottles, one iron slug plate, and one glass bell bottle which corresponds to the mold. One clay examSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON FIGURAL DOOR HARDWARE LOCKASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON FIGURAL DOOR HARDWARE LOCK ESCUTCHEON PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a duck with lock mechanism, and three plates including two figural heads with one example having an arrow-foSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLASSIC / GILLINDER NO. 403 (OMN) CLEVELAND-HENDRICKSCLASSIC / GILLINDER NO. 403 (OMN) CLEVELAND-HENDRICKS AND BLAINE-LOGAN PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless with frosted center, well-detailed bust of Grover Cleveland, Thomas H. Hendricks, James Blaine, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 4 STERLING SILVER AUDUBON LIMITED ED PLATESLOT OF 4 STERLING SILVER AUDUBON LIMITED ED PLATES Lot of four limited edition sterling silver plates issued by the national Audubon Society, etched with The Night Heron, Audubon's Warbler, The Wood TSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having scalloped rimJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having scalloped rim and featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations including cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SOUP PLATES,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SOUP PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, all with underglaze blue floral bouquets tied with a ribbon, geometric and floral design in cavetto with scalloped rim. Mark with KangSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc 1820 Group of Four (4) Colorful Staffordshire Pearlware Childrens/Theme PlatesUS$150
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Sea Garden By Siddhia Hutchinson Fine China PlatesUS$55
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: DAGUERREOTYPE 1/9TH PHOTO PLATES IN FULL LEATHER CASES, SOME SIGNEDUS$300
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Prestige By Fine China Of Japan Dinner PlatesUS$5
Jun 13DuMouchellesJapanese Lacquer Collection, 20th C., Planter, Covered Sake Cups, Plates And Covered Boxes, 30 pcsUS$70
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO TOURNAI PORCELAIN MAZARIN BLUE (BLEU LAPIS) GROUND PLATES Circa 1765US$1,000