Sold2021Kreutz, Heinz Geometrische Komposition. FarbsiebdruckKreutz, Heinz Konkrete Kunst Geometrische Komposition. Farbsiebdruck auf Vélin. 1972. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert in Graphit. Partiell berieben, kleine oberflächliche KratzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreutz, Heinz Geometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm).Kreutz, HeinzGeometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Partiell berieben, kleine oberflächliche Kratzer. Insgesamt sauberes und fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreutz, Heinz Geometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbsiebdruck auf Velin. 18,5 x 18,5 cm (38 x 32 cm).Kreutz, HeinzGeometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbsiebdruck auf Velin. 18,5 x 18,5 cm (38 x 32 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert in Graphit. Verso in einer anderen Handschrift bezeichnet. Zarte BesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreutz, Heinz Geometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm).Kreutz, HeinzGeometrische Komposition. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 51 x 46 cm (55 x 50 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Im linken unteren Motivrand unscheinbare Graphitspuren. Verso AnnotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition).Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). (19)98. Aquatintaradierung auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 cm (25 x 20,5 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout u. unter Glas gerahmt. - EinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max BILL (1908 - 1994) zugeschrieben. Geometrische Komposition.Circa 61 cm x 51,5 cm. Unsigniert. Dazu eine weitere Graphik. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert. Links unten nummeriert: "154 / 300". English Title: Max BILL (1908 - 1994) attributed. Geometric composSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasarely, Viktor (1908 Pecs/Ungarn - Paris 1997)Geometrische Komposition aus der Serie "Meta". Farbserigraphie/leichtem Karton (min. Altersspuren, kl. Druckstellen), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 45/225 sowie Blindstempel Denise Rene EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Lazar "Ohne Titel" Engraving & Aquatint 1972Raoul Lazar (French, b. 1938),"Ohne Titel (Abstrakt geometrische Komposition)" [Untitled (Abstract Geometric Composition)], Engraving and Aquatint on Textured Paper, 1972, numbered edition "22/75" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997). SIN-HAT-A. 1972.German Description: Circa 60 cm x 49,5 cm das Blatt. Nicht gerahmt. Geometrische Komposition auf goldenem Grund. Rechts unten handsigniert. Rückseite typografisch bezeichnet "1974. Studio BruckmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morandini, Marcello Komposition 681. 2018. 3D Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedrucktenModern and Contemporary Art Geometrische Abstraktion Morandini, Marcello Komposition 681. 2018. 3D Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Acrylglasplatten. 44 x 44,5 cm (49 x 49 cm). Verso mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quinte, Lothar o.T. (Komposition in Blau und Rot).Quinte, Lothar Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art o.T. (Komposition in Blau und Rot). Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 1969. 90 x 63,5 cm (90 x 63,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert in Graphit. - Das BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vasarely, Victor o.T. (kinetische Komposition).Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Vasarely, Victor o.T. (kinetische Komposition). Farbserigraphie auf Kupferdruck-Papier. 65 x 65 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt 70,5 x 68,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1. Davids notes: This is the ring you have been looking for. Excellent color(near colorless, F), near flawless(VS1), gorgeous look, and nice weight(5 caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent diamond necklace, Columbia PicturesMagnificent diamond necklace,circa 1985.From the Estate of Columbia Motion Pictures Chairman Leo Jaffe and his wife Anita Jaffe,a riviere platinum and diamond necklace of extraordinary quality.Seven oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese champleve bowl, 18th/19th centuryLarge Chinese champleve bowl, 18th/19th century. Three gilt bronze attendants support underneath. Possibly Imperial. Large yellow dragon on one side. Interior gilding worn.25 inches wide and 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet gilt copper Buddha, 18th/19th century, 15"highTibet gilt copper Buddha, 18th/19th century,15"high.Possibly depicting Hayagriva, the horse protector or Shadbhuja Mahakala(Six armed protector).The items held in the six arms and hands, are cast sepaSee Sold Price
Sold201815th/16th cent painting on wood of The Lamentation15th/16th century painting (oil on wood) of The Lamentation. The painting is 5.8" x 4.4", in a frame 12" x 10.5"./////////////////Provenance:Krzystof Postawa Estate.Descended directly and kept in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk, October Landscape, NY c. 1907-08oil on canvas 24 x 30, signed lower right: Julian Onderdonk. This painting is included and pictured as Cat. no 260 on page 123 of the book: Julian Onderdonk: A Catalogue Raisonne, by: Harry A. Halff aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Nautilus 18ct rose gold automaticPatek Philippe Nautilus 18ct rose gold automatic wristwatch, model 5711/R1 serial number 3645938, boxedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet bronze, monk with black paint, c.1850Tibet bronze, monk with black paint, c.1850. 4"x 5.25"x 7".Some wear to the paint and surface detail.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Cactus and Crows 1983, oiloil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed lower right: Otis Dozier '83See Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Korean Porcelain Vase with M.O.P. InlayCirca late 20th to early 19th Century. Inlaid with mother of pearl and hand engraved dragon in clouds. Height 9.75 inches, Width 6.75 inches. The porcelain has been lacquered and the base has been driSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese wood altar table, lacquer highlightsChinese wood altar table, lacquer highlights62"L x 23.75"D x 33.25"HSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftRivich AuctionCirca 1960 DAVID KLEIN Fly TWA New York Advertisement PosterUS$1,400(3 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pairUS$2,600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLord Sutherland Gower, Sir David Wilkie, 1st Edition 1902, illustratedUS$15
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustratedUS$8
Oct 05Turquoise Mountain Auctions LLCStunning David R Freeland Jr Rare Solid Sterling Silver Kachina With Inlay TurquoiseUS$500
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after MichelangeloUS$10,000