Sold2023Disney Binder Of Official Programs From The Delphi Indy 200 At The Disney SpeedwayThis lot includes: One rain Check Admission Race Day Ticket Stub from Delphi Indy 200 event. One starting Lineup from Indy 200 Event. Jan 28, 2000 One official Program from Jan 29, 2000 event. One oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Death Race 2000 Original 1975 Vintage One Sheet PosterDeath Race 2000 Original 1975 Vintage One Sheet Poster. Folded. 27X41 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Barnes "Race Day" oil on canvas.Ernie Barnes "Race Day" oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Ernie Barnes". Canvas: 24"H x 48"W; Frame: 32.5"H x 56.5"W.PROVENANCE: Rivers Edge Gallery, Kerrville, Texas (label on back of frame); PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Race Day at Hanging Rock oil on canvas, 18x24Race Day at Hanging Rock oil on canvas, 18x24 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Benfield (1965- ) Mixed media entitled Race DayGary Benfield (1965- ) Mixed media entitled Race Day. Hand finished by artist with certificate. Overall: 29 3/4" h x 38 7/8" w Sight size: 16 1/2" h x 25 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, horse race day w gentleman, beautifullyOil on Board, horse race day w gentleman, beautifully framed ornate gold gilt hand carvedApproximate measurements: 17.33 x 11.5 inches framed; art area 12. 5 x 6.67 inchesMaterials: oil on board, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alan Crane, Race Day, LithographTitle: Race Day. Alan Crane (1901-1969) Medium: Lithograph, c.1945. Edition 40. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "ed 40." Image size 9 7/8 x 13 7/8" (249 x 398 mm). Condition: Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vintage Race Day Advertising Posters Dover Downs(4) Vintage Race Day Advertising Posters from Dover Downs, Lot includes 1975 Delaware 500 (22" x 28"), (2) 1970 Mason-Dixon 300s (12" x 18"), & 1979 Mason-Dixon 500 (18" x 24") All 4 are in frames andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerals "Jerry" Franklin McClish (1920 - 2008) Watercolor Race Day, sight size 13 x 20 inches,Gerals "Jerry" Franklin McClish (1920 - 2008) Watercolor Race Day, sight size 13 x 20 inches, Framed size 21 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler, "Race Day"Henry Koehler (1927 - 2018) limited edition serigraph on paper depicting a group of mounted jockeys all ready for a race. Pencil signed l.r. "Henry Koehler" numbered l.l. "294/300", image size 18" X 3See Sold Price
Sold2022NASCAR-1 Binder of Trading Cars, 1 Album of Race Day Tickets & More1 Binder with 1988 JR Maxx cards, see photos for all card included. 1 Album with race day tickets. Not all are photographed. 1 Maxx Race Cards binder unused and still in wrapper. Large grouping of NASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earth Day 2000 Jiminy Cricket Watches Made FromEarth Day 2000 Jiminy Cricket Watches Made From Recycled Materials . These pair of watches are new in box with packaging and tags .Excellent condition they just need batteries.See Sold Price
Sold2024NYLINT RACE DAY SEMI NO 24 INCLUDES FREEWHEELING RACE CARNIB SHOWING CONDITION ISSUES DUE TO AGE AND DISPLAY ?RACE CAR IS 1/24 SCALE ?STOCK NO 9421See Sold Price
Sold2022NASCAR-2 Binders of Misc. Memoribilia including autographed hero cards & race day tickets1 Binder with autographed hero cards. and more. Not all included in binder are photographed. 1 Binder with misc. memoribilia including hero cards, including some autographed cards, photos, race day tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unopened Official Race Day License Plate Mark Martin Roush RacingThis lot contains Unopened Official Race Day License Plate Mark Martin Roush Racing. It is is approx 7" x 14 3/4" and it weighs about 0.2lbs. Overall the License plate is in good used conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamie Mcmurray 2021 Donruss Race Day Relics Red Race-Used Tire 232/250Jamie Mcmurray 2021 Donruss Race Day Relics Red Race-Used Tire 232/250See Sold Price
Sold20222021 Donruss Race Day Relics Chase Elliott2021 Donruss Race Day Relics Chase ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:2 LANE BLACKTOP - 1971 & DEATH RACE 2000 - 1975 - BOTH FINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Halcyon Days English Trinket BoxesGroup of Halcyon Days English enamel collectible trinket boxes includes: "With Love on Mother's Day" 2000 (1.25"H x 1.75"W ); Susan G. Komen Foundation, Pamela Baldwin (1"H x 1.75"W); Office pens stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera. Judgement Day.Nicholas Herrera. Judgement Day. 2000. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 24" x 14" x 11". Provenance: Published in Nicholas Herrera by Barb Awalt & Paul Rhetts. eSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KEIGER "MELLOW DAY", SURREALIST STYLE O/BCharles Keiger (American/North Carolina, born 1957), "Mellow Day", 2000, depicting a female figure swinging under a tree and a man on a tightrope above the same tree, oil on panel, signed and dated loSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Large Bronze Swordfish Door Pulls Knobs Signed2 large bronze swordfish, door pulls. Fish are 15"L, Screw to screw is 7.75" apart. Signed: Day, 2000. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grab Bag of 2 Masse and 2 Hendrix Commemorative PostersThis lot includes two commemorative posters for The Jimi Hendrix Experience at the Saville Theatre in London ("are you..." 14" x 23-1/2") (14-1/4" x 21 3/4")See Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Rice (1873-1963) Color Woodcut "The Mill Race" c1920US$2,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Wile E. Coyote & The Road Runner, "The Race"US$80
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCoca Cola Caravan Truck & Mobil 1 Racing Car CarrierUS$45