Sold2021Woodrow Wilson, Train, Other Photos, EphemeraIncluding photo of Woodrow Wilson family, five vintage train photos, Northern Pacific railroad booklet, various train advertising, poultry related postcards and advertising cards, poultry show pin bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Rock Island Railroad Advertising Postcards - Rock Island to the Rockies, Passenger TrainEight Rock Island Railroad Advertising Postcards - Rock Island to the Rockies, Passenger Train Interiors Eight post cars from the Rock Island Railroad. Five are from the Rock Island to the Rockies serSee Sold Price
Sold202368 Railroad Related Postcards Most Depos68 Railroad Related Postcards Most DeposSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seventeen Rock Island Railroad Advertising Postcards - Named Passenger Trains & StructuresSeventeen Rock Island Railroad Advertising Postcards - Named Passenger Trains & Structures Group of seventeen postcards showing streamlined passenger trains and depots from the Rock Island Railroad. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Railroad Post Cards - Some NiceA group of railroad related post cards. Most are New York State. Some nice material.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Approx. 190 Advertising RelatedLarge Group of Approx. 190 Advertising Related Postcards. Mostly linen. Advertisements include food, men’s clothing, automobile and gas, Chicago related products and activities, tobacco, applianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Railroad and Travel Related Ephemera Post CardsIncludes a Scrapbook with post cards, travel brochures. Pamphlets from Yosemite, bad lands, South Dakota, and other travel destinations. Lot also includes R.L Polk and Company Philadelphia street andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Railroad Postcards and PrintsAn album of railroad related prints and train postcards. Also includes other prints relating to transportation. Album measures approx. 11.5" L x 10" W x 1.5" D. Toning; some edge and corner wear. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vermont Railroad and Covered Bridge PostcardsCollection of 2 binders of Vermont Railroad New England Covered Bridge related postcards including printed town views, linen and chrome views, some RPPCs, vi. ws of steam locomotives, depots and statiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF AMERICAN RAILROAD BOOKS STOCKS POSTCARDSA large collection of antique and vintage American books, stocks, magazines, brochures, and postcards related to railroads. The collection includes Nevada Through the Lens of Ted Benson Trains; The RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assorted EphemeraIncludes photos, postcards, letters, railroad, recipes, advertising, and more. Largest measures 11 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paper Ephemera Sports and Collectibles Group LotCleveland Browns vintage pennant, books, records postcards and other various advertising related as shown. Dealers and ebayers choice lot!! See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. farm-related paper advertisingMisc. farm-related postcards and trade cards including OliverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 44 Steamship and other nautical relatedGrouping of 44 Steamship and other nautical related postcards including 10 Hamburg-Amerika Linie advertising postcards, and various steamboats, ferries, etc. All early to mid 20th century and in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Approx. 200 Early EpheremaApprox. 200 Early Epherema including: Postcards, Advertising, Bread Premiums, Baltimore Ohio railroad scenery, chromolithographs, Stereo Views, Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Misc. Railroad EphemeraLot of Misc. Railroad Ephemera including: (3) 3 cent mint sheet sets, advertising and other postcards, railroad envelopes, maps, note pads, plus Historys and Development of the Belt line RR, and StanlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED NEW YORK SCENIC VIEW POST CARDS, LOT OF 368ASSORTED NEW YORK SCENIC VIEW POST CARDS, LOT OF 368 +/-, including nine real photos, printed cards including seven train depots/stations, other railroad, three fire related, street scenes, Coney IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Car Related Lot incl. Socony AdvertisingMixed Car Related Lot incl. Socony Advertising Magazines, Postcards, Manuals, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021Postcards- Miscellaneous Advertising Stamps Real PhotoGroup of 100 plus postcards. Includes WWI military, railroads, animals, risque, hotels, firefighting, and much more. Stamps are late 1920s 4 cent browns.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 7 Christmas related booklets including 2 "Dewhurst Designs…Christmas" post cardGrouping of 7 Christmas related booklets including 2 "Dewhurst Designs…Christmas" post card designs advertising booklets - 1926-1927, "Story Books For You" - 3 miniature Christmas story books -See Sold Price
Sold2023Burlington Route Railroad Postcards, Brochures, Ticket Pouch, & BookletsBurlington Route Railroad Postcards, Brochures, Ticket Pouch, & Booklets Grouping of Burlington Route travel advertising. The City Burlington The Railroad route brochure in very good condition. GettinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maine Photos, Postcards, Paxton WatercolorsA group of Maine Railroad ephemera. Most is 2 foot gauge related. The group includes: 13 photographs. Most with fantastic captions. A mix of narrow gauge and some logging operations like Eagle Lake. 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of post cards, trade cards, etc., mostly childGrouping of post cards, trade cards, etc., mostly child related 1930's. Includes Campbell's kids, 1947 Pontiac post card, grouping of Campbell Kids party name markers, advertising cards with little giSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Shipmasters Association Directories 1934-1954US$30(2 bids)