Sold2024RALPH EUGENE CAHOON, JR. (Massachusetts, 1910-1982), "Bound Home"., Painting diameter 5.5".RALPH EUGENE CAHOON, JR.Massachusetts, 1910-1982"Bound Home". Signed lower right "R. Cahoon". Set within an octagonal shellwork valentine by Bernard A. Woodman, signed on interior of case "B.A. WoodmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF RALPH EUGENE CAHOON JR.Mermaids and Sailors. Oil on board. Unsigned. Inscribed "Cotuit Mass" on reverse. From a Massachusetts collection. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 21.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Eugene Cahoon, Jr (American, 1910 - 1982), oil onRalph Eugene Cahoon, Jr (American, 1910 - 1982), oil on Masonite, signed in lower right corner, depicts still life fruit basket done in primitive style, molded frame, areas of loss on frame, wear consSee Sold Price
Sold2017RALPH CAHOON MERMAID PAINTING W GREAT PROVENANCERALPH EUGENE CAHOON JR(American 1910-1982)Mermaid Hunter Oil on masoniteSigned lower right8 inches x 10 inchesProvenance:Country Art Gallery, Locust Valley, Long Island, New York, June 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Cohoon Cabinet - Commode Painted SceneRalph Eugene Cahoon Jr. (American, 1910-1982). Commode cabinet with a painted panel depicting a farm scene. Label on the inside of the drawer reads "This farm scene painted by R. E. Cahoon Jr. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted "Mermaids and Sailors" Two Door ArmoireHand Painted "Mermaids and Sailors" Two Door Armoire, pink and white stripes with four hand painted vignettes, the decorations inspired by the artist Ralph Cahoon Jr. Height 79 in. width 44 in. DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.R. Cooper. See, Hear, Speak No Evil Buggy Jugs.J.R. Cooper. See No, Hear No, Speak No Evil Tryptic Buggy Jugs. 2004. Signed, dated and numbered, #7. All mint condition. Average size is 4.5" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019RALPH CAHOON, 1910-1982American School. Hot air balloon, Signed oil on board. Referenced verso no. R115. Provenance: Collection of Mike Todd, producer of Around the World in 80 days 50 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH CAHOON PAINTING MERMAID KARATEVintage folk art oil painting on masonite depicting a harbor with ship, lighthouse, and air ballon with mermaid on shore practicing karate with a young man. Sign states "Karate-Do". Signed Ralph CahooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Eugene Meatyard(American, 1925-1972) Three Dolls, 1961, signed mount lower right recto, also signed by Madelyn Meatyard and stamped print verso, dated, vintage gelatin silver print, image 5-3/4 x 6 in; dark wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Eugene Meatyard Photograph, Child w/ PlanterRalph Eugene Meatyard (_Kentucky/Illinois, 1925-1972) gelatin silver print depicting a young boy in a hooded sweat suit and boots seated outside and holding flowers, the broken pieces of a stone plantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ralph Eugene Meatyard Gelatin Silver Print titled "BendCirca early 1950's American (1925-1972) Gift to the Art Academy of Cincinnati in 2009 by Professor Cal Kowal. "Center for Photographic Studies" stamp on verso. Matted and framed. sight 10" wd. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grigsby, Jr., 1918-2013, Untitled, (Fishermen)Eugene Grigsby, Jr.1918-2013Untitled, (Fishermen)c. 1960oil on canvas25 1/2 x 36 inchessigned on versoProvenance: private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Frankie Lane painting (hear no evil)painting on 3/8 panel plywood. Signed on back and labled in pencil by artist "see no, hear no, spek no, wathever" 12" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Reinhardt. Speak, See, Hear No Evil Face Jug.Joe Reinhardt. Speak, See, Hear No Evil Triple Face Jug. 1996. Signed, dated and titled. Mint condition. 10.5"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Pereida Jr., Mission San Jose, 1930Ralph Joe Pereida Jr., Mission San Jose, 1930, oil on artist board sight: 9 in. x 12 in., frame: 12 in. x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEE NO EVIL,SPEAK NO EVIL & HEAR NO EVIL BABOON SKULLS 7 PAWS TAXIDERMY ODDITIESTAXIDERMYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze "Hear No Evil" MonkeyPatinated Bronze "Hear No Evil" Monkey 20th century, the seated monkey with crossed legs and arms covering its ears, incised three at bottom, on an integral metal support base. overall h. 32", w. 12-1See Sold Price
Sold201714KT SEE NO EVIL HEAR NO EVIL SPEAK NO EVIL BRACELETSHOWING A UNIQUE 14KT "SEE NO EVIL", "HEAR NO EVIL" , "SPEAK NO EVIL" , THREE MONKEY CHARM BRACELET. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Japanese Polychromed Wood Sculptures of Monkeys 'Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil'Three Japanese Polychromed Wood Sculptures of Monkeys 'Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil' Unmarked. 8 3/4 x 5 x 5 in. Hiroshi Yanagi Oriental Art, Kyoto. Property from the Collection of Dr. ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Heavily Carved Chair with Monkeys See No Evil, Speak No Evil and Hear No Evil MonkeysAntique Asian Heavily Carved Chair with Monkeys See No Evil, Speak No Evil and Hear No Evil Monkeys and Floral Designs. The chair measures 36 inches tall by 30 inches wide by 21 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Three Wise Monkeys Red Coral Statue 230g.A Chinese hand carved salmon red coral sculpture. A figural group depicting the Three Wise Monkeys of Asian lore, representations of the maxim, "see no evil, hear no evil, speak no evil". No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Wise Monkeys On Bench Bronze Garden StatueA life size patinated bronze sculpture featuring the iconic Three Wise monkeys seated on a bench. Crafted with meticulous detail, this unique piece symbolizes the ageless adage of "See No Evil, Hear NSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWooden Carved Statues: See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Speak No EvilUS$5
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Hear No See No Speak No Evil Monkeys StatueUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (TX, D.2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 'WOMAN,' 44" X 31"US$400(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (1921-2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 1969, 46" X 36"US$300
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Wonderful Lithos By A. Pope Jr. Titled 2 Ducks In WaterUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesHarold Eugene Edgerton (American, 1903-1990) Gelatin Silver Print "Tennis - Forehand Drive, JennyUS$500