Sold2017Ralph Love (1907 - 1992) "Arizona Desert"Ralph Love (California,1907 - 1992) "Arizona Desert" landscape. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 19 x 29 inches. Signed lower left. Ralph Love paintings are hanging in several other museums throughout the WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Love (American, 1907 - 1992)"Coastline" Oil on artist board. Signed lower left. 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Ralph LoveRalph Love (American, 1907-1992), "Temecula, California," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Love (American, 1907-1992) Harbor with SeagullsRalph Love (American, 1907-1992) Harbor with Seagulls oil on board signed R. Love (lower left) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Love (American, 1907-1992) Gloucester HarborRalph Love (American, 1907-1992) Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas signed R. Love (lower left) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Love (American, 1907-1992) Oil on PanelRalph Love (American, 1907-1992) oil on panel painting depicting a California landscape. Signed lower left corner "Love". Frame Size: 20H x 26W, wood frame with mat. Ralph Love is best known for his sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ralph Love. "Temecula, California, oil on canvas(American, 1907-1992). 1969, signed "Love" ll, signed, titled, and dated on verso, 14 x 18 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021AARON BOHROD (1907 - 1992): "BELL WAGON"oil on board; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Leon and Arlene Harris, 100% of proceeds to benefit UCLA Cotsen Institute of Archaeology; 16 x 20 inches; 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Love (1907-1992 Temecula, CA)''Changing Mood'', Grand Canyon scene, signed lower left: Love, titled on a frame plaque, signed again, dated and numbered verso: 10-77 / #1591, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 36'' W, est: $5000/7000 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH LOVE (1907-1992) , OIL ON CANVASSubject- Landscape of Bodie, Ca. Sight- 22" x 26" Overall- 30" x 44" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please viewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992), Oil on Gesso Panel"The Watching Spirits, 1990". Oil on gesso panel. Signed and dated lower right. Sight seen approx. 18" x 14", overall frame size approx. 24" x 20". Grace Chose Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992)Gouache, "Street in Carbondale", SLL. Modernist urban landscape. 17"h x 13.25" sight and 27.5"h x 23"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Love Original Oil Painting On Canvas Gloucester Harbor Dock Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ralph LoveTitle: Gloucester Harbor MorningMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiyoshi Saito (1907 - 1992) "Winter village landscape"Kiyoshi Saito (1907 - 1992) "Winter village landscape" pencil signed. (tears to the bottom right) Sight. 17.5" x 15.5" Framed 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024RALPH LOVE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, BARN SCENE LANDSCAPE. 12" x 16" IMAGE SIZE / 17" x 21" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Love (1907-1992) CaliforniaREGAL SPLENDOR, 1964, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 20 x 24”, frame 29 x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH LOVE "OLD BARN" O/BOIL ON BOARD SIGNED L/L IMAGE SIZE 91/2X121/4 FRAMED SIZE 141/4X171/2See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF RALPH LOVE SMALL LANDSCAPE OILSOIL ON BOARD SIGNED L/L SIZE ON BOTH IS 113/4X93/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (Illinois, 1907 - 1992) Color LithoAaron Bohrod (Illinois, 1907 - 1992) Color Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, pencil numbered (86/200) lower left. Image Size: 20.25 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.75 x 35.25 in. Framed behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FUSS - Untitled from "Details of Love", 1992Artist: Adam Fuss Title: Untitled from "Details of Love", 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.55x10.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Artist Bio: BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Love. Art Prints (4)Signed in the plate. Early New Mexico; Sonata in Color; Moments of Gold and After the Gold Rush. Four in the lot. All similar in size, about 21 3/8"h. x 28 1/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod O/B Painting, Winter Landscape byAaron Bohrod (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992) surrealist oil on masonite board painting titled "Winter Landscape by Moonlight" depicting several people walking through a small town covered in snow towaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sAARON BOHROD (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992), "Downtown, New York City"., Lithograph, 8" x 6".US$150
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLois Rapp Interior Mill Scene Watercolor Painting.US$50
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCradle With Garland 1907 Love Trophies Royal Russian Inspired EggUS$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures1907 Love Trophies Egg (Cradle with Garlands) Musical Royal Faberge Inspired EggUS$250
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed LOCK HOUSE #64 Lithograph LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed OLD PIER Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1940sUS$30
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLinda Sunshine, Love in Motion Pictures, 1st/1st US Ed. 1992, illustratedUS$14
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Wish You Love - ORIGINAL SCULPTUREUS$4,000
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Crying Game - 1992 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Neil Jordan FilmUS$34
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesCool World is a 1992 American live-action/animated black comedy fantasy film directed by RalphUS$150