Sold2016SMALL TIN FLOOR TRAINAttributed to France, c. 1860's, colorful hand painted tin train set, features locomotive, tender and two coaches, done in red and blue, spoke wheels. 12" overall length.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE BROWN TRAIN SETEarly hand painted American tin train set, locomotive drawing small four wheel tender, and two passenger cars with ornate cut out windows. Locomotive 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold20216pc Early Marklin 1 Ga Steam Freight SetCirca 1912. Includes a 1021 0-4-0 steam loco with functional mechanism; Litho tender; Tipple car; Tank Car; Salt Car & goods wagon. cars are hand-painted with tin wheels. The set shows moderate playweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Toy Biplane, c. 1900Tin Toy Biplane, c. 1900 Unmarked, hand-painted tin, lithographed pilot figure, string-set, damage to the paint, wingspan 5 in. Doppeldecker-Flugzeug, um 1900 Unbezeichnet, handlackiertes Blech, lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED SPENKUCH ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP SET281. BOXED SPENKUCH ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP SET | Fourteen piece set includes a hand painted tin flying zeppelin with matching base and eight soldiers (one mismatched). | 11.5" w. Box | Box has some insignifSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING LIVE STEAM TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1915, 485 loco, handpainted tin, chassis & wheels repainted, front wheel set fatiguing, tender missing rear coupler, w/3 litho tin freight cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETstd ga, 4667 loco, rewheeled, 4040 baggage, 4041 America Pullman, 4042 Pleasant View obsv, set is maroon, litho & handpainted tin roofs, orig loco box is unmarked, orig car boxes are numbered, orig seSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVES EARLY AMERICAN TIN TRAIN SETC. 1880, hand painted tin clockwork driven tin floor train, done in red, yellow and green, together with two red painted passenger cars, each lettered "Lake Shore R.R." on sides, lead spoke wheels. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Tin Musical Thema Vintage Metal LampHand Painted Tin Musical Thema Vintage Metal Lamp Shades Old Stock Never Used Set of 2 Approximately 4 1/8 x 5 7/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1910, litho & handpainted tin, live steam loco, complete w/burner, some paint flaking on boiler, tender, baggage, some touch up spots on 1 side, salon car, conversation car, restaurant car, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING 180/53/0 TROLLEY SETO ga, ca 1912, handpainted tin, electric, both cars have minor old touch up spots, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN SWISS TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, handpainted tin, Wohlen-Meister Schwanden private railway cars, 150 power car w/twin motors, 200 coach w/buffer, both are 21 in long, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016BEGGS LIVE STEAM TRAIN SETca 1890s, loco, handpainted tin, some play wear, w/orig wooden box, 3 litho paper coaches, w/2 rough orig boxes, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020BING TRAIN SETO ga, handpainted tin, 8409 loco, windup working, missing steam chests, 8546 tender, w/iron coal load, 2 #8402 coaches, baggage car, roof restored, w/track, orig set box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN TRAIN SETO ga, handpainted tin, loco, windup working, w/brake, metal plate between steam chests, Made in Germany, tender is missing rear coupler, 2 coaches, red w/green frame, blue w/maroon frame, missing 1 coSee Sold Price
2020MARKLIN 1020 LOCO SETO ga, handpainted tin, 1020 loco w/brake, made in Germany plate soldered onbottom of steam chests, windup working, 1020 coal bunker tender, missing rear coupler, ca 1900, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN TRAIN SETO ga, handpainted tin, 0-2-2 loco w/GM&C on boiler side cartouches, windup working, coal bunker tender, 2 coaches, all have spring clip couplers, iron wheels, ca 1898, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY GREAT NORTHERN TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1921, handpainted tin, #2 loco, windup working, missing 1 rear step, tender, dining saloon, Pullman, from their 2nd year of production, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING NYC TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, litho & handpainted tin, 3238 electric loco, 110 box car, 41 caboose, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1915, litho & handpainted tin, 20 loco & tender, windup working, 63 baggage, touch up spot on roof, 2 #61 coaches, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN ENGLISH TRAIN SET1 ga, handpainted tin, 2663 loco, windup working, touch up to frame & to beige striping on wheel cut outs, E 1049/1 tender, 1 touch up spot, corridor car w/interior, 3 loco headlights are repros, C6-8See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOENNER TRAIN SETO ga, handpainted tin, live steam loco w/burner, 6 1/2 in long, mising 2 handrails, w/tender, flat car, track, funnel bowl & instruction sheet, orig set box & 2 dividers, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021WEEDEN DART TRAIN SEThandpainted tin, live steam loco w/burner, tender & coach, w/track, sleepers & filler, w/2 cardboard orig boxes, wooden orig box, laminated instruction sheet, ca 1888, C5-6.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore The Wizard of Oz Ornament Set Scarecrow Tin Man Cowardly Lion GlindaUS$50
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Ten Cup And Heart Shaped Tray Dresden Lamb Porcelain Hand Painted SetUS$6,000