Sold20202 Raoul Dufy signed lithos Horse RacingDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), Two Horse Racing Scenes, (possibly Epsom), 1950's, lithographs printed in colors, both pencil signed and numbered 36/200 and 88/200, 22 x 29.75 inches sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (French, B. 1933) Rue Raoul Dufy.Michel Delacroix (French, B. 1933) Rue Raoul Dufy. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered XLIV/C, printed on nacreous Japan 18.5" x 22.25" Frame: 28.25" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Araut La Course: Epsom Dry Mounted Offset Lithograph By Raoul Dufy Pencil SignedThe original by Raoul Dufy was done in watercolor and gouache on paper and like much of his work depicted a scene of leisure in vibrant color. This scene is of the famed race course in Surrey EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAOUL DUFY Horse Racing Print. Pencil Signed. NumRAOUL DUFY Horse Racing Print. Pencil Signed. Numbered 158/200.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21 inches: W: 27.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy "Baigneuse devant un Port"Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Baigneuse devant un Port" lithograph on paper, pencil signed Raoul Dufy, edition 100/100, 22-3/4" x 16-1/4" sight, framed 28-1/2" x 22-1/4", good condition, faint foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) Mediterranean LandscapeRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Mediterranean Landscape" Lithograph Pencil signed and numbered (39/50) lower right. Provenance: comes with hand written note of woman who purchased it in 1943 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul DufyBaigneuses (Bathers) 14"x17" lithograph pencil signed from edition of 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) LithographLithograph by Raoul Dufy, signed in plate to lower left. Inscribed in plate "Epsom" and depicting the Epsom Downs Racecourse in England with a procession of horses and jockeys. Housed in a brass frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy Signed Colored LithographAttributed to Raoul Dufy, it does not have a COA. Retouched with paint, signed in pencil, colored lithograph. Size: 23 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Raoul Dufy was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Raoul Dufy signed prints, horse track, equestrianPair Raoul Dufy signed prints, horse track, equestrian scenes, signed in pencil, prints are 21" by 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DUFY FRENCH 1877-1953Courses a Deauville, lithograph, 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52.1 x 67.5 cm, framed 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in (64.8 x 80 cm), pencil signed lower right, Edition 77/200See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy signed orig litho In the PaddockDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), In The Paddock, circa 1960, lithograph printed in colors, 19.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 114/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy signed orig litho At The RacesDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), At The Races, circa 1960, lithograph printed in colors, 19.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 35/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018RAOUL DUFY COLOR LITHOGRAPH CONCERTO SCENERaoul Dufy (FRENCH, 1877-1953) color lithograph depicting a concerto scene. Signed in the print to lower right and further pencil signed to lower right and numbered 35/50 to lower left. Mounted in wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH LITHOGRAPH HORSES BY RAOUL DUFYRaoul Dufy, french, 1877 to 1953, pair of color lithographs on paper depicting landscapes with horses and riders in landscapes in the manner of Fauvism. Both are signed in the plate lower left. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harbour Seascape Color Lithograph after Raoul DufyA 20th French impressionist colored litho on paper depicting a figural, sailboat and ship vessel nautical scene. Signed ~ bears a printed signature with a pencil signed edition size of 86/200. Being sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) LithographLithograph on cream colored vellum paper, edition of 150, titled, "Petit Cheval Marin" Signed in pencil LR and dated 1927. Size 10 1/8 x 13 7/8 Image Size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Lithograph 4/30Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) limited edition lithograph, titled "Racetrack at Deauville", numbered 4/30, signed in pencil lower left and titled. Embossed seal Pierre Tartas Paris. Art measures 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Cityscape Color Lithograph after Raoul DufyA French 20th Century impressionist colored litho, possibly a book plate ( vertical centerline fold ) on paper depicting a figural street scene with an architectural structure. Signed ~ in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy Framed Horse Race LithographItem/Description: Horse racing Epsom color print. Signed in print. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Framed size: Height: 29"; Width: 37 1/2". Condition: Wear to frame. Age: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAOUL DUFY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH CIRCUSAfter Raoul Dufy (French 1877-1953) color lithograph on paper, Circus. Signed in plate lower left. Numbered 147 of 275 in pencil lower right. Framed. Raoul Dufy is a French artist, representative of FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy lithographRaoul Dufy (French 1877-1953)-''Baigneuses''- lithograph, ca. 1923-25, signed and numbered 20/20 in pencil, very good condition. 14 x 20 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul DUFY: Still Life with Fruit - LithographRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) lithograph in color, on paper, depicting a still life of fruit on a table, signed and dated lower right in pencil. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 7" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy - Au Paddock, c. 1955 - Rare!Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) Au Paddock, c. 1955 Original lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Plate-signed lower right margin. Numbered 49/75 in pencil lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet:See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing ArtUS$10