Sold2023AMERICAN PAINTED PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Mid 19th century, pine. End and doors with three pinwheel punched tin panels, tall legs and old worn blue paint. Square nail construction. Paint wear, rust damage to tins, age splits and loss. 54.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN PAINTED SCREEN FOOD / PIE SAFEAMERICAN PAINTED SCREEN FOOD / PIE SAFE, single hinged door, concealing two fixed shelves, raised on tall square-tapered legs. Retains likely original gray paint. Second half 19th century. 53 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southern Pie Safe w/Twelve Punched Tins Made in VirginiaAntique American Pine and Chestnut Wood Pie Safe w/Twelve Punched Tins. Ca. late 19thC to early 20thC. Made in Virginia. Good age-appropriate condition with no major breaks or repairs. Old refinish. TSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Antique Punched Tin Miniature Childs Pie Safe CabinetAppears to be missing the original drawer. Great original painted & dry surfaces. Very well made. 16.5" wide x 8" deep x 28" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. American Pine Pie SafeThe oblong top above a drawer over a pair of doors with punched tin panels, over a scalloped skirt, raised on high bracket feet. H: 57 in., W: 41 in., D: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Antique American Pie Safe, Pierced Tin SMALL!This is such a pretty piece of furniture. Lovely pie safe with pierced star and diamond motif in tin, doors open to three shelves. Doors have a hook and eye inner latch. Circle vent holes with screenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Handmade Wood Two Door Pie SafeA late 18th / early 19th century American wood pie safe having two (2) doors with inset perforated tin and two (2) drawers with plastic handles, one with metal keyhole. A rotating metal hinge at the tSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Classic American Painted Pine Pie Safe19th C. Classic American Painted Pine Pie Safe with 12 Pierced Tin Panel Sides with Star Design, Double Doors Over One Long Drawer, C. 1880. 40" Wide, 16" Deep, 57" HighSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c., Tall Southern Poplar Punched Tin Pie SafeSouth Carolina, 19th century Two doors with six punched tin panels, shelved interior over two drawers and two paneled doors with shelved interior. Approx. H. 80", W. 42", D. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021American 19th Century Pie Safe (52"x34")American 19th Century Pie Safe (52"x34")See Sold Price
Sold2022American 19th Century Punch-Tin Pie Safe.American 19th Century Punch-Tin Pie Safe. Brown painted softwood. 53"h. x 41-1/4"w. 18-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear and loss, age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Pie SafeAmerican, 19th century. A pie safe in pine, having a carved gallery atop rectangular surface, two punched tin doors with interior shelves, rising on straight legs; ht. 66, wd. 39, dp. 13 inches. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2018American 19th Century Punch Tin Pie Safe.American 19th Century Punch Tin Pie Safe. Heavy coating of white paint. 57-1/4"h. x 35-1/2"w. x 16"d. Condition: Fair.See Sold Price
Sold2017Important Southern Pie Safe, Robert ToombsAmerican, 19th century. Southern cherrywood pie safe with yellow pine secondary having a later rectangular top with backsplash over a pair of paneled doors inset with punched tin decorated with profilSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIE SAFE.PIE SAFE. American, second half 19th Century. Walnut. Two dovetailed drawers, porcelain knobs, six punched tins with hex design, cutout feet. Wear, refinished and a seven-inch scratch at left front. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PIE SAFE WITH EAGLE TINS.Mid 19th century, pine. Square nail construction with old black paint. Two dovetailed drawers over two doors. Interior shelves. Sides and two doors have a total of twelve American eagle punched tins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American pie safe from Pennsylvania, last quarter 19th century.Green with 12 mustard colored tins and one drawer. Appealing paint surface that appears to be original. Measures 61” x 40” 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PIE SAFE.Mid 19th century, butternut and yellow pine. Molded cornice, end and doors with four punched star tins and high square legs. Refinished with replaced tins. 66"h. 41.25"w. 18.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PIE SAFE.Found in Illinois, mid 19th century, poplar. Square nail construction with old pumpkin/tan paint. Two doors over nailed drawer, high feet and interior shelves. Sides and doors have total of twelve punSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Pie Safe w/ Punched Star Tins19th century, cherry and poplar, two doors opening to shelved interior, long drawer below, each door and each side having four tins with a punched star design, square legs; 40"W, 17 1/2"D, 65 1/4"H; tSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Pie Safe w/ Punched Star Tins19th century, cherry and poplar, two doors opening to shelved interior, long drawer below, each door and each side having four tins with a punched star design, square legs; 40"W, 17 1/2"D, 65 1/4"H; tSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PIE SAFE.Mid 19th century, poplar. Two doors with three punched tins each, paneled sides, interior shelves. Cleaned and stained with old green paint on the inside and grey overpaint on the tins. 49"h. 42.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Primitive Pie Safe CabinetDescription: This lot includes a stunning early American pie safe cabinet with wire mesh sides and a single door. Appears to date to the early 19th century. Condition: Expected surface wear associatedSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Scientific American 1ed Mechanics Inventions Ironclads SCIENCE IllustratedUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 CIVIL WAR Battle of Fredericksburg Stonewall Jackson Illustrated London NewsUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1861 Washington DC Handbook Illustrated CIVIL WAR Capitol SmithsonianUS$52(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing SuitUS$600
1 day LeftJasper521818 JOURNAL of VISIT TO SOUTH AFRICA in 1815 & 1816 by LATROBE antique ENGLISHUS$400
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAn antique Chinese Ruyi Sceptre shaped incense clockCA$600
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War 1ed Under Both Flags Photography Gettysburg Antietam VickerUS$72(5 bids)