Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB RARE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN MONK PATTERNTHE RARE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED MONK PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPER RARE 9 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD YELLOW GREEN 9 EYESTHE VERY LARGE BEAD 74MM LONG, FEATURING A VERY RARE YELLOW/GREEN AGATE WITH AN OUTSTANDING DESIGN OF 9 EYES AND 6 STRIPES. THE BEAD HAS A SOFT SATIN PATINA AND WEAR IS EVIDENT WITH A MAGNIFYING GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Rare Black Line 3 Stripes Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 14x6.2mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OverSee Sold Price
Sold20234Ct Tibetan Agate Rare Black Line 3 Stripes Chung DZi Bead Asian ArtDimension: 14x6.2mm Natural History of Australian Opal & Mineral Auction by Thousand Planet Auction House featuring the beauty of Boulder Opal art in cabochon cutting and rough, well known AustralianSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERNTHE RARE BEAD WITH CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN ALL AROUND. FINE PATINA FROM USE.48 BY 14MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB RARE AGATE DZI BEAD GUANYIN RUYITHE RARE AND EXQUISITE AGATE DZI BEAD FEWTURING THE GODDESS GUWANYIN ON ONE SIDE AND A RUYI SCEPTER ON THE OTHER, AS WELL AS A LINGHZI PATTERN ALL AROUND. THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES 58MMTHE ATTRACTIVE LARGE BEAD WITH WEAR AND PATINA. MEASURING 58MM. WHAT A BEAUTY! PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
2023RARE AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI LOTUS BUDDHA PATTERN 40MMTHIS IS A FANTASTIC DZI BEAD. IT FEATURES THE BUDDHA RUYI LOTUS PATTERN AND IT IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADS STRIPESTHE AGATE DZI BEADS FEATURING A STRIKING STRIKE PATTERN. BEARING WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE.THEY ARE 30MM LONG EACH.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AGATE TIBETAN DZI BEAD THREE COLOR BANDSTHE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES THREE BEAUTIFUL COLOR BANDS AND A SILKY OILY FEEL.THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AGATE TANG DZI BEAD 4 WHITE EYESA SUPERB GEOMETRIC DESIGN WITH STRIKING CLEAN LINES AND 4 WHITE EYES. THE BEAD MEASURES 44 MM AND IT BEARS A NICE PATINA AND AGE RELATED WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI SYMBOL 4 EYE 68MMTHE STRIKING DESIGN OF THE BEAD COUPLED WITH THE SIZE AND QUALITY OF IT, ALL MAKE THIS BEAD A BEAUTY. IT IS 68MM LONG AND HAS A SILKY,OILY PATINA.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD SPIRAL 60MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL SPIRAL PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryTHE RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD IS FEATURING 2 DIAMONDS SHAPEUS$90
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES WHITE ENDS 33MMUS$80
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD COINS 73MMUS$250
1 day LeftArtemissionRoman Mosaic Glass Millefiori Large Bead, East Mediterranean, c. 1st Century A.D.US$900
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Yellow Brown Color Tigers Eye 89.71 Ct. Beads Bracelet Length 6 Inch.US$1