Sold2020Auguste Rodin after "Two Nudes" LithographAfter Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) "Two Nudes," blind embossed lower right: "EG," lithograph, published three years after his death by Editions Georg as part of the portfolio Douze Aquarelles, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018after: Auguste Rodin, French (1840 - 1917) Five (5)after: Auguste Rodin, French (1840 - 1917) Five (5) Color lithographs "Nudes". Probably circa 1920's. Signed in print. We opened one and found the blindstamp "Georg & C". Toning. Measures 11" x 14-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Year: c. 1900 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin (after) - Victor HugoArtist: Auguste Rodin (after) Title: Victor Hugo Year: 1901 Dimensions: 13 1/4in. by 17 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Max Herxig Ed. MedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin - UntitledArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Year: c. 1900 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018PENCIL SIGNED AUGUSTE RODIN LITHOGRAPH V$1,400PENCIL SIGNED AUGUSTE RODIN LITHOGRAPH V$1,400 /signed in pencil/21.5 inches high and 19.5 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 12 inches high and 9 inches wide/near mint or minSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Auguste Rodin "Nudes" Watercolor StudyAfter Auguste Rodin "Nudes", pencil & watercolor on paper. Sotheby's evaluation labels and other labels on verso Sight: 12.5 x 8.5" Frame: 20 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUSTE RODIN FINE ART LITHOGRAPHAttributed to François Auguste René Rodin, private collection, no coa medium: lithograph measurements: 20"wX22” framed, mint condition Biography: François Auguste René Rodin was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Pierre-Auguste Renoir Lithograph w ProvenanceRare Pierre-Auguste Renoir Lithograph w Provenance in Gilt Frame. With gallery label on back from Sindin Harris Galleries in Scarsdale NY. This was published in 1948 by Quatre Chemins-Editart in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset LithographAUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset Lithograph, inscription reads ‘A Rodin’, subject a woman in the midst of a dance, measures 20 3/8 x 16 2/3 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset LithographAUGUSTE RODIN Cambodian Dancer Offset Lithograph, inscription reads ‘MR 4427’, subject a woman dancing, measures 20 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE BOOKS INCL. ILLUSTRATED, RODINGrouping of rare antique books including "Art of Auguste Rodin" with 106 illustrations in half-tone and photogravure (1912); "London" (1922) and "Paris" (1924) by George Wharton Edwards with illustratSee Sold Price
2017Auguste Rodin - Untitled Watercolor IArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Untitled Watercolor I Dimensions: 22in. by 13in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind watercolor Medium: Original watercolor on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - MirbeauArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Mirbeau Year: 1899 Dimensions: 6.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: 124 from the rare limited edition of 150 Publisher: Librairie CharpentieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Rodin - Ames du PurgatoireArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Ames du Purgatoire Year: 1893 Dimensions: 7in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gustave Geffroy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Rodin - EveArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Eve Year: 1897 Dimensions: 10in. by 7in. Edition: From the rare limited ediiton of 525 Publisher: Boudet/Tallandier Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - Ames du Purgatoire (1893)Artist: Auguste Rodin Title: Ames du Purgatoire Year: 1893 Dimensions: 7in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gustave Geffroy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - EveArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Eve Year: 1897 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited ediiton of 525 Publisher: Boudet/Tallandier Paris Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Rodin - Cliche d'Eduard J. Stechen a ParisArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Cliche d'Eduard J. Stechen a Paris Year: 1907 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: 7 from the rare limitted edition of 25 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin - L'HiverArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: L'Hiver Year: 1907 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 600 Publisher: Societe de Propagation deSee Sold Price