Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Bactrian Banded Agate Beads With Gold Ornaments Necklace c.2nd century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Bactrian Banded Agate Beads With Gold Ornaments Necklace c.2nd century BC. Size 9 inches length. Rare Ancient Bactrian banded Agate beads with gold oenaments and beads neackalce.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Bactrian Banded Agate Bead With Gold c.2nd century BC.Ancient Near Eastern Bactrian Banded Agate Bead With Gold c.2nd century BC. Size 25 mm length. Rare Ancient Bactrian banded Agate bead with gold mount, part of a necklace. Rare type bead with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Bactrian Bronze Cross Seal c.2nd Millenium BCAncient Bactrian Bronze Cross Seal c.2nd Millenium BC. Size 1 3/4 inches. Rare Ancient Near Eastern Bactria bronze Seal in shape of a Cross with suspension loop on its back. Condition: Perfect. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Bactrian Near Eastern Banded Agate Eye Beads.Lot of 12 Bactrian Near Eastern Banded Agate Eye Beads. Size 12 to 20 mm. Unusual banded agate large eye beads with hole through for suspension. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired from the LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Near Eastern Terracotta Beer Sieve - TL TestedAncient Near East, Holy Land, Iron Age II, ca. late 8th to early 7th century BCE. A tall terracotta beer strainer used to separate solid ingredients from the liquid inside of a larger vessel. This sieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Bactrian Near Eastern Banded Agate Eye Beads.Lot of 5 Bactrian Near Eastern Banded Agate Eye Beads. Size 16 to 24 mm. Unusual banded agate large eye beads. 4 with hole through for suspension. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern IdolIDOL Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10,4 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2023Near Eastern Openwork Silver Beltwith nine openwork medallions joined by link chain and large buckle clasp. 24" long, 3 1/4" wide. Slight bends and expected use wear and oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023A good Indian or Near Eastern openwork brass AlamBrass Ceremonial Alam with calligraphic openwork, 23.75 inches tall, Alam Standards are used in many parts of the Muslim world by the Shi'a community in processions marking the martyrdom of Imam HusaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A rare Near Eastern medal, ca. 800 – 600 BC. ThisA rare Near Eastern medal, ca. 800 – 600 BC. This military insignia is made from bronze and retains two of its danglers. Most likely a unit or campaign insigniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parke-Bernet Galleries 1954 Rare Near Eastern PotteryParke-Bernet Galleries 1954 Rare Near Eastern Pottery, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024NEAR EAST BRONZE STAND COMPOSITE LION AND BULLCa. 1500 - 1000 BC A very rare Near Eastern cast-bronze stand in the shape of a composite Lion and Bull. The animal with two heads, has a large, elongated body and a nicely shaped hindquarters. The riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Winged Bull finial c.800 BC.Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Winged Bull finial c.800 BC. Size of Bull 2 3/4 inches length x 2 1/2 inches high. A Rare Near Eastern Achaemenid Bronze Final of a Bull With Wings. Condition: perfect. mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Bronze Goat c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Goat c.1000 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches length x 3 1/2 inches high. Rare Near Eastern Luristan Hollow Bronze Goat. Condition: Perfect, good condition. Mounted. Provenance: From The ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Basalt Stone Mortar c.1st MilleniuAncient Near Eastern Basalt Stone Mortar c.1st Millenium BC. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter x 5 3/8 inches high. Rare Near Eastern, probably Jordanian? Basalt Stone Mortar. Condition: minor wear otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ancient Near Eastern Banded Agate Applique c.600 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Near Eastern Banded Agate Applique c.600 BC. Size 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 inch length. Rare Near Eastern Banded agate Appliques, one with silver mount. Provenance: NYC Collection acquired 1960'See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Panther Applique c.800 BC.Ancient Achaemenid Bronze Panther Applique c.800 BC. Size of applique 3 7/8 inches length x 1 7/8 inches high. A Rare Near Eastern Achaemenid Bronze Applique of a running Panther looking backward. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Pottery Horse c.1st miRare Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Pottery Horse c.1st Millennium BC. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Amlash Pottery Horse standing carrying Vessels. Condition:repaired by the legs nose and vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Near Eastern Terracotta Idol Mold c.2000 BC.ANCIENT Near Eastern Terracotta Idol Mold c.2000 BC. Size 4 inches high.+ stand. Fine terracotta mold of an idol with a modern cast showing the Idol. Mold is ancient the cast is new. Custom mounted. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Near Eastern Terracotta Idol w/ EyesAncient Near East, Syria, ca. late 3rd to early 2nd millennium BCE. An intriguing terracotta idol with a roughly triangular body, rounded peripheries, and a pair of pierced 'eyes' surrounded by thinlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Eastern, Eye Idol Carved of Hard Greystone ca. 3000 BCNear Eastern, Eye Idol Carved of Hard Greystone ca. 3000 BC. Small eye idol from Ancient Near East roughly 4000-3000 BC, in modern day Syria. They appear to have been offerings deposited in certain arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Idol c.600 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Idol c.600 BC. Size of figure 3 3/8 inches high. Ancient bronze figure of a standing Idol wearing headdress. Condition: Perfect. mounted. Provenance: From The Estate of RabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Ishtar Idol c.1200 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Ishtar Idol c.1200 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches high + stand. Ancient Near Eastern, Terracotta female Idol torso. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex David Hendin Collection, acquired in IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Ishtar Idol c.1200 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Ishtar Idol c.1200 BC. Size 2 3/4 inches high + stand. Ancient Near Eastern, Terracotta seated female Idol wearing unusual headdress. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex David Hendin CSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Near Eastern Steatite Carved Plaque of a Seated Humanoid Idol, 2nd Millennium BCEUS$5
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Liaojin blue and white seed material openwork "all the way to the branch" with platesUS$100
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE IMPERIAL 'ROBIN'S EGG' GLAZED MOON FLASK, QIANLONG MARK AND OF THE PERIOD€7,500
24 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Bactrian Margiana Steatite Hat Idol Artifact, 3rd-2nd Millennium BCEUS$5
24 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Bactrian Margiana Steatite Hat Idol Artifact, 3rd-2nd Millennium BCEUS$5
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed 1968 Middle Eastern Rare Original Framed PhotographUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1904 Florida Land Broadside Poster-L&N/C of GA/GS&F/ACL RrsUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake "The Adams" Manistee & North Eastern Railroad Lantern w/ M&NE RR Tall Clear GlobeUS$150
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (37) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Common, Uncommon & Rare Non Holo 86 Card Sets W - 9US$65(4 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of gold, silver, bird, and animal patterned daggerUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 COLORADO Photography Shadow of Pikes Peak Springs Mountains IllustratedUS$34(3 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First AppearanceUS$240(2 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Wit after Blaeu - Map of China and Japan, eastern AsiaUS$75(1 bid)