Sold2023Gloekler’s Cast Iron Butcher Trade Sign. Saint Paul, MN: Ki...Gloekler’s Cast Iron Butcher Trade Sign. Saint Paul, MN: Kirk & Co. for Gloekler’s, 1887 (patented). Painted cast iron trade sign for a butcher, displaying a steer, a cleaver, a knife, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART FIGURAL CAST-IRON BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART FIGURAL CAST-IRON BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGN, with embossed plaque marked "GLOEKER'S / PATENT / OCT. 18, 1887 / S. OPPENHEIMER & CO. / CHICAGO & NEW YORK". Retaining an early painted surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Cast Iron Butcher Shop Trade SignAn antique 19th century cast iron butcher shop trade sign made by Gloekler Co. This sign features a saw, cleaver, knife and sharpening steel crest. There are two holes at the end of the handles for moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron French Bull Butcher Trade Sign 10 1/2"H, 10Cast Iron French Bull Butcher Trade Sign 10 1/2"H, 10 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Cast Iron Father Time Clock Trade SignRare Cast Iron Father Time Clock Trade Sign This Clock Is Double Sided With a Detail Pair of Father Times. it Has a Zinc Face. the Numbers Are Faded. it Has the Name Painted on the Botom. 26.5 X 21. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE AMERICAN CAST-IRON BOOTMAKER / SHOEMAKER TRADE SIGNRARE AMERICAN CAST-IRON BOOTMAKER / SHOEMAKER TRADE SIGN, retaining original wrought-iron hanging loops and an old surface. RESERVE. Second half 19th century. 20" HOA. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron key maker's trade sign with hanging bracketCast iron key maker's trade sign with hanging bracket, remnants of gold paint, initials in key ND?, bracket probably not original, 36"L x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Folk Art Butcher Trade Sign.This cast iron sign has its original paint and has a great look. Marked BG on the back of the steer. Normal wear from being used. The very end of the bulls ear has been chipped off. Condition (Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT IRON PAWN BROKERS SIGNArchitectural cast iron pawn shop trade sign, 20thc., large foliated hanging bar / bracket, hung with three scrolled stems, each ending in a sphere, approx 46.5"h, 26.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY TOP HAT TRADE SIGN W/ BRACKET.A nice example of this copper 3-D top hat trade sign, featuring outstanding patina. CONDITION: Top hat itself shows age appropriate patina to the copper hat. Original cast iron bracket shows oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON BARBER SHOP PHARMACY TRADE SIGNThis is a cast iron barber shop or pharmacy trade sign with the original paint. There is some wear and paint loss throughout consistent with its age. Unique and rare and desirable piece. Has a good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Top Hat Trade Sign.Cast iron bracket with top hat on top. Has some oxidation and some soiling. Condition (Very Good). Size 31'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Mills Novelty Co. No. 6 coin operatedpoker trade simulator on cast iron pedestal with sign awarding cigars as prizes, needs work, missing one card wheel on inside, 57\"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Butcher Sign with Steer & CleaversCast iron butchers sign featuring steer at the top and a saw and cleavers all in relief. Marked Gloeklers St Paul, MN dated 1889. 19"H x 23"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Sheet Iron Butcher's Trade Sign.Antique/Vintage Sheet Iron Butcher's Trade Sign. Double-sided with later paint. 25"h. x 36"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018IRON BUTCHERS TRADE SIGN EMBOSSEDIron butcher's trade sign . The sigh has wear as per the age and is embossed . Size :14.80 x 18.50 inch . Ref : 556 .See Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron butchers sign and a painted bread sign, Gloecklers, late 19th/early 20th centuryA cast iron butchers sign and a painted bread sign Gloecklers, late 19th/early 20th century Gilt painted lettering on wooden sign. (2). H: 19 1/2, W: 25 in. (butchers sign)(H: 48.26, W: 63.50 cm.) EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAINTED CAST IRON PIG TRADE SIGN.Double-sided moulded cast iron trade sign embossed on both sides, “PIGS 4 SALE” with white and black paint, applied ears and tail. Mounted on original support bar and displayed on a customSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restaurant Cast Iron Cutlery and Corkscrew Trade Sign. Circ...Restaurant Cast Iron Cutlery and Corkscrew Trade Sign. Circa 1910s-30s. Cast iron trade sign depicting a crossed steak knife and fork and gilt painted corkscrew. 11 ½ x 21 x 3”. With mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Horse Trade SignTitle: Antique Cast Iron Horse Trade Sign Date/Period: Circa 1890-1910 Dimension: 13” H. x 21 ½” L. Provenance:Antique Running Horse “Mountain Boy” Cast Iron Trade Sign. Wonderful form of runSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON OPTICAL GLASSES TRADE SIGNA nice example of this cast iron trade sign featuring die-cut optical lenses and with nice hand-painted features. CONDITION: Side one shows age-appropriate wear to the cast iron. The two painted lenseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron Eagles / Apothecary Trade Sign. Circa 20t...Pair of Cast Iron Eagles / Apothecary Trade Sign. Circa 20th century. Pair of early recast cast-iron trade sign eagles for apothecary or pharmacy store locations. Length approx. 22”. Lacking holSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign butcher cast iron bracket and bull with wrought iron and brass bell 29" x 26"US$400(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker wrought iron bracket with cast brass tools 15" x 18"US$300
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"US$300
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign cast iron horseshoe w/ anvil, 19 1/2" x 15"US$500(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, optical, cast iron eyes w/ red & blue glass, 19th century, 10" x 22"US$800
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Bootmaker, cast iron boot, 19th century 22 1/2" height w/ modern hangerUS$400(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"US$150(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of redUS$1,700(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker, iron bracket with three gold painted 7 1/2" ballsUS$300(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on aUS$700(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls exUS$400(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three 14" gilt ballsUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR Cast Iron Marker Lamp Holder/BasketUS$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,US$600(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wroughtUS$900(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign blacksmith wood and tin horseshoe with wrought iron bracket 51" x 30"US$325(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracketUS$200