Sold2022Chinese 19th C Rose Mandarin Porcelain Punch BowlChinese 19th Century Rose Mandarin Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl, the inside and outside with 6 alternating panels of Mandarin Figures in Court Scenes and Flowers, Birds and Butterflies. Height 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th Cen. Rose Mandarin Enamel Punch BowlChinese 19th Century Rose Mandarin Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl with 3 panels of Mandarin Figures in domestic scenes between 3 panels of Birds and Flowers and a border of Butterflies on a gold groundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Chinese Rose Mandarin 19th c punchMonumental Chinese Rose Mandarin 19th c punch bowl. 19"dia, 7"h. Chip, old staple repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLEarly 19th c. Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl, exterior with continuous court scene decoration, interior with paneled figural and floral and butterfly decoration, 6 1/2" high, 15 1/2" diam., foot interior chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese, 19th century, deep bowl with flaring sides, decorated in famille rose palette with gilt accents throughout, panels of persons in courtly scenes, birds, florals and insects, 6-1/2 x 15-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Set of (6) 19th Century Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Butter Pat DishesWorn enamel. 3.2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Rose Mandarin Plate and Medallion19th Century Chinese Rose Mandarin Plate and Medallion Hog Nose Creme Pitcher, with ceremonial and floral decorations Plate Diameter 7.75 in. Pitcher Height 4 in. Length 6.5 in. Dimensions: Plate DiamSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN TEA STRAINERCirca 1820-1840; Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Tea Strainer; High quality rare form porcelain tea strainer / Measures: 4"H x 3.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, 19th c., decorated with courtiers at leisure, 5.75"h x 14.25"dia. Provenance: Gracie, NY; Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain Cider JugMeasures 10" tall, 9" at widest point. Please note, pitcher has small flake chip to the inside of the top rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN 19th CenturyFOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN19th Century1) Pitcher. Height 9”.2) Covered vegetable with chestnut knop. Height 5”. Length 9.5”.3) Open vegetable dish. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese Rose Mandarin Export Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th c., with polychrome enameled paneled court scene decoration alternating with auspicious symbols to interior and exterior, floral and butterfly dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWLLarge 19th c. Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl, interior and exterior decorated with figural scenes alternating with floral, butterfly and auspicious symbol motifs, 6 1/2" high, 15 5/8" diam. Small foot cSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese porcelain rose mandarin punch bowl with panels of court scenes, early 19th c. 5.5"h x 13.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARINChinese porcelain Rose Mandarin punch bowl decorated with panels of court scenes, 19th c. 3.5"h x 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Chinese 19 C Enamel on Celadon Porcelain Servers6 Chinese Export for the American Market, mid 19 Century Famille Rose Enamel, 5 are on Celadon glazed Porcelain Servers with Birds, Butterflies, Fruit and Flowers: a Fruit Punch Pitcher with strap hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese export porcelain punch bowl, decorated with birds, bats, butterflies and insects, flowers and fruit, court scenes, hundred antiquities and meander motifs, with gilt accents, 19th century - earSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowl19th century, porcelain finely painted with court scenes, very detailed expressive faces and clothing, the bowl's rim is decorated with a border of exquisitely painted birds in branches with green andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19C Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl & PlateChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl & Under Plate each with panels of Mandarin Figures in court scenes between panels of birds & flowers with borders of butterflies and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL Mid-19th Century Height 6”. DiameterCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLMid-19th CenturyExterior with an allover Mandarin design. Interior with four Mandarin cartouches, gilt Greek key surrounds and a central interior sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowlslate 18th/early 19th century, one enamel painted in the rose mandarin palette, figures in a landscape with dense floral reserves, 4-1/2 x 10-1/4 in.; armorial punchbowl, underglaze blue Fitzhugh bordeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Chinese Punch Bowl, Rose MedallionA large 19th century Chinese Export porcelain punch bowl. Rose Medallion pattern using famille rose enamels to depict panels of mandarin male and female figures engaged in various activities, alternatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese Yixing stoneware teapots and a pair of famille rose phoenixes, 19/20th C.€150
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'moutainous landscape' vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.€2,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese famille rose, verte and blue and white snuff bottles, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose vase with floral design, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'dragon' vase, a famille rose 'millefleurs' vase and a teapot, Qianlong€950