Sold2024American Southern Georgia Coin Silver Pitcher 1827Antique American Southern Georgia Coin Silver Water Pitcher c.1827 by Frederick Marquand, Savannah, Georgia. Fully Hallmarked. Period Monogram Presentation Bears The Savannah Hallmarks of Marquand's PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Coin Silver Candlestick, SC History, Gregg Hayden & Co.Rare American coin silver candlestick, circa 1847, stamped for South Carolina retailer Gregg, Hayden & Co (H. Sidney and Nathaniel Hayden and William Gregg, working Charleston, SC circa 1846-See Sold Price
Sold2022American Southern Georgia Coin Silver CupAmerican Southern Georgia Coin Silver Cup by Moses Eastman. Savannah, Georgia Circa 1840. Monogrammed Harvey J. King 1865. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE COIN SILVER PITCHERRare coin silver pitcher by Charles L. Boehme, Baltimore, MD, circa 1790. 5.5"h x 5.5"w / 5 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202215 Pcs. Georgia Coin Silver FlatwareFifteen (15) pieces of coin silver with marks for Georgia makers and retailers. Includes 1 tablespoon marked W. CATLIN in rectangle for Willys Catlin, working Augusta c. 1823; 2 teaspoons marked C. CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Georgia Coin Silver Tablespoonsearly to mid 19th century, fiddle and thread handles, monogram "Sims", marks for Francis Clark (Augusta, Georgia, working 1816-1840), 14.95 oz. T., 8-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of the Birmingham MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Savannah Georgia Coin Silver Forks & SpoonsMid 19th century, by H.P. Horton working in Savannah. The group includes four dinner forks and three tea spoons. The spoons are marked ÒN CookÓ at the handle. 10.4 oz standardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Coin Silver Necklace W/ Charms & Coin PendantDESCRIPTION: Rare coin silver necklace with charms and coin pendant. This oversize necklace is designed with a link chain, with several animal shaped charms, including animals such as several birds, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Antique Augusta Georgia Coin Silver SpoonsBy F.R. Brahe and Company of Augusta mid 19th century. Handsome group in well kept condition, set of six. L7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Coin Silver Teaspoon By Hyde & Goodrich, NewRare Coin Silver Teaspoon By Hyde & Goodrich, New Orleans, LA. Circa 1850See Sold Price
Sold2017New York Coin Silver Tea CaddyAmerican, early 19th century. A rare coin silver tea caddy with hinged lid and lock, the lid with eagle finial, having a lobed bowl and rising on claw and ball feet, indistinct maker's mark to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mitchell & Tyler Antique Virginia Coin Silver PitcherRare coin silver pitcher by Mitchell & Tyler (1845-1866) of Richmond V.A. Nice pitcher with Strawberry motif and ornate handle. Stamped on bottom with maker's mark. Measures at 6" x 5 1/2" x 4", 7.3ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Fred Harvey Era Coin Silver BraceletsNative American Fred Harvey Era Coin Silver Bracelets. Rare, coin silver cuffs. Stamped "IH" for Indian Handmade, and "coin silver" on both. Rare collector pieces. Sold as lot. Both feature heavy stamSee Sold Price
Sold20153 pcs. GA Coin Silver Flatware, A. H. DewittThree articles of Georgia coin silver flatware including a master butter knife (7 3/4"L), serving spoon (8 1/2"L) and fork (6 3/4"L), all marked "A.H. Dewitt" for Abram Henry Dewitt of Columbus, GA, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare American Coin Silver Tea/Coffee Kettle 1840Rare American Coin Silver Tea/Coffee Kettle by Ball Thompkins & Black, New York. Circa 1840. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Good condition.Dimensions- Incling Handle H 15", Dia 10"Weight- 1530See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Rare Texas Coin Silver SpoonsFiddle Back, 8 inch coin silver serving spoons, stamped A. Bahn and Company. Mark for Adolph Bahn, German immigrant, operated a silver shop in Austin Texas, 1853..9.41 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare American Coin Silver Hot Milk CreamerRare American Coin Silver Hot Milk Creamer with Raffeto Wrapped Handle by Ball, Black, & Co. New York, Circa 1850. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 5.25See Sold Price
Sold20236 RARE 1851 COIN SILVER PASTRY FORKS ALBERT COLES6 Rare 1851 Coin Silver Pastry Forks in the "Palace" Pattern by Albert Coles & Co., New York. Monogrammed. 6.25" Approximate Silver Weight 236 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Kentucky Coin Silver Spoon By Kitts & Werne ( .7Rare Kentucky Coin Silver Spoon By Kitts & Werne ( .7 Toz ). 6" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kentucky Coin Silver Tray, HintonRare Kentucky coin silver salver or small footed tray, 10" diameter, with engraved scenic designs, one of a Gothic style building and tower, the other of an Arabian or Russian style building in a landSee Sold Price
Sold202211 coin silver forks by William Tenney, c1850Rare 10 coin silver forks (8.25"L each), 3 coin silver lunch forks (6.75"L each) by William Tenney, c1850, total wt. 1077gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold20235 NANTUCKET COIN SPOONSLot 5 rare Nantucket coin silver spoons: Pair 9 inch signed Easton & Sanford; and 3 teaspoons signed J. Easton 2nd. They have engraved family names. Total 5.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)US$1,400(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,150(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,450(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,400(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)US$2