Sold2017Pair of Rare Labeled Argand LampsPair of Rare, Labeled Gilt-Bronze and Cut Glass Argand Lamps first quarter 19th century, London, England, decorated with engine turning, molded leaves and fluting, the fluted section below the burnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABCG Cut Glass & Gilt Bronze InkwellAntique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studio New York style European American Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal and Pierced Gilt Bronze Fountain Pen Desk Set Inkwell Square Cut Crystal Glass Pattern Ornate Hinged LSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century English Gilt Bronze Empire Style Standish19th Century English Gilt Bronze Empire Style Standish. Two silverplate and cut glass inkwells. Curved pink or pencil trays on each end with a oull out drawer with lock mechanism. The key absent. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE BRONZE INKSTAND WITH DUCKSUnusual solid bronze inkstand in form of a pond with 2 ducks and frog. Cut glass inkwell with bronze cover having a beetle finial. Attributed French, unsigned. Excellent condition. Size: 7 x 5.5 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold20236 PC BRONZE DESK ACCESORIES1- Antique Gilt Bronze Cherub with Bird 6" long. 2- Art Nouveau Cut Glass Inkwell with Bronze Lid. 3- Gilt Bronze Blotter. 4- French Gilded Bronze19th c Cherub on Dolphin Double Inkwell missing 1 inkwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze Encrier With DogFrench, Late 19th Century, Large Seated Mastiff Figure, With Cut Glass Inkwells, Brass Pen Wells And Black Tole Body On Fine Gilt Bronze Plinth With Paw Feet, Height 10, Width 19, Depth 13 Inches, InkSee Sold Price
2021AN AMERICAN GILT-BRONZE AND CUT-GLASS CENTERPIECEA rare American cut crystal glass centerpiece with gilt bronze stand with handles. Dimensions: L: 20 1/4 in., (51.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Crown-form cut crystal, gilt bronze inkwellRare Crown-form cut crystal, gilt bronze inkwell, 19th c., possibly Baccarat or Saint Louis, finely cut with removable ink pot and domed cover, unmarked, 4"h x 3.5"dia. Provenance: Palmetto Hall: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gentleman's Antique Desk GroupBritish And French, 19th And Early 20th Century, Brass Bronze And Ebony Book Holder, Gilt Stenciled Seal Press, Brass Patent Lever Watch Holder And Clock Group, Cut Glass Inkwell, Brass And Copper ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021An attractive early 20th century gilt bronze mountedFrance, an attractive early 20th century gilt bronze mounted emerald green glass inkwell, the square glass reservoir with cut base and conforming cast, pierced surround with classical ornament, the caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large and Impressive Empire Gilt BronzeFigural Tazzas with Cut Glass Inserts. Great big size and rare to find pair from a Bronx, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" dia x 14" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Bronze and Glass InkwellDESCRIPTION: An antique Gilt bronze inkwell, decorated with repeating floral motif borders, fitted with two crystal cut glass inserts decorated with floral motif lids. Completed with pen holder and haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Rare pink Ninth Century inkwellTiffany Studios Rare pink Ninth Century inkwell USA, c. 1915gilt and polychromed bronze, glass 3.5 h x 4.25 w x 4.25 d in (9 x 11 x 11 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1621See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Gilt Bronze Cut Glass Chandelier20th Century, In The Louis XVI Style, Twelve Lights, Corona Hung With Large Prisms, Cage Armature With Four Floral Drop Lights And Eight Candle Arms, Electrification Present But Function Not GuaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass TazzaFrench Second Empire Revival gilt bronze and cut glass tazza, last quarter 19th century, in the manner of Baccarat, finely cast with lambrequin motif frieze supported by three birds and seated femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Cut Glass Chandelier20th Century, Eight Lights, Corona With Anthemia, Basket Form With Three Circlets, Button Chains And Icicle Drops, Cut Glass Dome With Four Lights Below, In Working Order, Height 35 Diameter 33 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH GILT BRONZE & CUT GLASS CHANDELIER19th Century, of birdcage form with two tiers comprising 21 light total, appx. h. 45 d. 26 in., electrifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Quality Pair Of Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass LampsGreat patina with Swan holding swag decoration and glass cut very finely. From a Staten Island waterfront estate. - Dimensions: 33"H the lamp & 20"H the bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Napoleon III gilt bronze, cut glass vasesPair Napoleon III gilt bronze, cut glass vases, 19th c., bronze mounted conical amphoras resting in gilt cast bronze stands with gryphon-topped legs and laurel swags, 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass EpergneWurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF)(German, est. 1880)Art Nouveau Epergnegilt bronze, etched glassstamped "WMF"18 1/2 x 20 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Cut Glass Chandelier20th Century, Six Lights, Basket Form With Corona Issuing Button Chains, Conforming Circlet Over Four Tiers, Electrification Present But Not Guaranteed, Height 24 Diameter 16 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass EpergneFrench gilt bronze centerpiece with cut glass in the manner of Baccarat having four arms, each holding a cut glass dish. [20" H x 17" Dia]. Overall good condition with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Empire Style Gilt Bronze & Cut-Glass Candlesticks & a CandelabraSet of Four Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Cut-Glass Candlesticks Each shaft cut with projecting triangular facets, with a bronze candle nozzle and circular leaf-cast foot. Together with a gilt bronze aSee Sold Price
Sold2020GILT BRONZE & CUT GLASS CENTER PIECEProvenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 inches wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMarquetry Inlay and Silverplate Queen's Armorial and Cut Glass Inkwells and trayUS$700
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair Of 19Th C. Louis Xvi Style Gilt Bronze & Cut GlassUS$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A large pair of Louis XV-style gilt-bronze and cut glass six-light candelabraUS$750
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze-Mounted Cut Glass UrnsUS$2,600(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftJasper52Elkington Mason & Co. a Rare, Important, & Historic Silvered Bronze CenterpieceUS$6,000