Sold2017Rare Byzantine Bronze Weight Inscribed "NS"Near East, Byzantine Empire, ca. 10th century CE. A square weight, cast from bronze, with its front inscribed "NS" inside of an incised archway supported by two columns and containing a cross. N. S. oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Ancient Hittite Bronze Spear heads c.1650 BCLot of 2 Ancient Hittite Bronze Spear heads c.1650 BC. Size 5 5/8 and 4 3/4 inches length. Rare ancient Hittite Bronze spears, choice patina. Perfect condition. Provenance: Ex Lester Gross NYC acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Bronze Weight c.6th centuryAncient Holy Land Byzantine Bronze Weight c.6th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inch diameter. Rare cast bronze weight with Cross and Latin letters. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Large Bronze Nested Weights Set NurembergRare Large Bronze Nested Weights Set - Nuremberg Germany Total of 5 measures. Marked 1 - 2 - 4 - 8 - and the largest marked 804 - 803. Material BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Seljuks Bronze WeightRARE Islamic Seljuks Bronze Weight, Circa 10th -11th century AD, 85 grams, diamond shape with lion engraved. Size:4.5 cm x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Hittite Bronze Dagger c.1900-1500 BCAncient Hittite Bronze Dagger c.1900-1500 BC. Size 10 7/8 inches length. Rare ancient Israel Hittite bronze dagger. nice patina. Good condition. Provenance: Ex Lester Gross Collection New York City 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Warring States Camel-Form Bronze Mat WeightVery rare and impressive Chinese bronze mat weight in camel form, decorated with fine gold inlays, Warring States Period / Western Han Dynasty (2nd century BC), overall covered with red and green patiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare George I leaded bronze 14lb wool weight Circa 1714-1727A rare George I leaded bronze 14lb wool weight Circa 1714-1727 Cast with the Royal Arms, between Royal Supporters and beneath the initials GR, the margin struck 'A' twice, with the dagger mark for LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JADE BOWL AND GILT BRONZE STONES INLAIDMeasurements: Height 11" Width: 5.75" Weight 188g Rare Gilt bronze tall stand and jade bowl. Construct from spherical gilt bronze tall stand, supporting the simply bowl jade vessels, with gilt bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Art Nouveau lamp decorated with a heron trimmed with pearls and water lilies in polychromeA rare Art Nouveau lamp decorated with a heron trimmed with pearls and water lilies in polychrome bronze. - Weight: 15.00 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 1040MM X L 560MM - At first glance: normaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Bronze Radha Statue, India, Ca. 1700-1750Rare Bronze Radha Statue, India, Ca. 1700-1750, deep patina; 8 leaves; instrument in hand; hair in tight round bun; large breast. Height: 7.25", 18 cm. Weight: 780 grams. Provenance: Matthew FriedmanSee Sold Price
2024A Rare Bronze Beast-Face Pattern Double-Ears CenserA Rare Bronze Beast-Face Pattern Double-Ears Censer,Ming Dynasty, China,Xuande Six-character Mark,Size:19cmx13cmx21cm,Weight:4070g 铜兽面纹双耳香炉,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne JOZON (1868-1946) rare bronze lamp "young ArtJeanne JOZON (1868-1946) rare bronze lamp "young Art Nouveau woman" - Sizes: H 380mm L 110mm - Weight (K): 2,69kg - Condition: After verification - wear - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist:See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Bronze Tibetan Tea Pot, ca. 1750Rare Bronze Tibetan Tea Pot, ca. 1750. Dragon handle/spout, complete with chain. Size: 11" x 6.5" x 9" (28 x 17 x 23 cm). Weight: 1945 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Bronze Mercury Figurine Ancient Roman MuseumTotal Dimensions: Height 26'' x Width 6''Approximate Weight: 20 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Bronze Auspicious Beast Pattern MirrorA Rare Bronze Auspicious Beast Pattern Mirror,Ancient Time, China,Size:Diameter12cm,Weight:325g 青铜瑞兽纹镜,远古时期See Sold Price
Sold2024SYRO - HITTITE BRONZE STATUETTE OF A WARRIORCa. 1200 - 800 BC A Syro-Hittite portrayal of a tall and slender god with outstretched arms and cupped hands that may have once held various weapons. Size: 90mm x 30mm; Weight: 95g Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Bronze Krishna Statue, Ca. 1750Rare Bronze Krishna Statue, Ca. 1750, India, fine pose in the classic style; 14 leaves (crack in base), remnants of old paint, rich patina. Height: 8", 20 cm. Weight 940 g. Provenance: Matthew FriedmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Bronze Radha Statue and Laxmi LampRare Bronze Radha Statue with crown, crossed legs, ornate face (ca. 1800, attached to later base, 8.5", 22 cm ht) and Laxmi Lamp (ca. 1850. 2" 19 cm). India. Total weight: 1680 g. Provenance: MatthewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Intricate Bronze Weight with Persian-Inspired Carvings: Glimpse of Islamic Artistry (c.1300-1600AD)Dimension: 55x50mm Rarity Level: Rare Given its detailed Persian-inspired carvings and likely connection to the peak periods of Islamic artistry, this bronze weight holds not just historical significaSee Sold Price
Sold2024US 1 Cent "Lincoln - Wheat Ears Reverse" rare 1926-DIssuer United States Period Federal republic (1776-date)Type Standard circulation coinYears 1909-1958Value 1 Cent0.01 USD = SEK 0.11Currency Dollar (1785-date)Composition BronzeWeight 3.11 gDiameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Syro Hittite Pottery Bull Pull Toy on WheelsAncient Near East, Syro-Hittite, Bronze Age, ca. 2nd millennium BCE. Wow! A rare example of a wheeled "toy" bull, with a long, hollow, cylindrical body, panel-like front and back legs, and wheels thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016S Dali Gala Plaque Bronze On Plexiglass RareRare Bronze plaque rendition of Dali's "Gala" . Medium: bronze. Weight: 250 g. Size: 168cmx221cm. On plexiglass. NO RESERVE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thracian helmet-shaped "Phrygian cap"Rare Bronze Thracian helmet-shaped "Phrygian cap".V century BC. 43 sm. x 21 sm. x 34 sm. / weight:1,184 kg.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Inlaid Turquoise Turtle Ornament,With InscriptionUS$2,600(5 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Dragon Pattern CupUS$2,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Beast Pattern PotUS$2,800(5 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Dragon and Phoenix Pattern CupUS$300
4 days LeftHammersite A Rare Bronze Ewer with Bird Finial and Handle, Prob. Middle East, 100 BCE - 800 CEUS$700
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Auspicious Beast Tripod CenserUS$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and BoxUS$7,000(8 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Inlaid Gems Lotus Pattern Double-ears Censer US$5,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Inlaid Gems Character and Story Pattern Vase with CoverUS$1,800(5 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Rare Gilt Bronze Flower Pattern Double-Ears BottlesUS$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod CenserUS$300